column

Round 10 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Sorensen, Jan [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Ellegaard, Sune [DNK]
2 Christensen, Allan [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Colomb, Julien [FRA]
3 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Courtois, Frederic [FRA]
4 Jeudon, Florent [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Slama Saad, Michele [ITA]
5 Appel, René [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN]
6 Budde, Kai [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ellingvaag, Sondre [NOR]
7 Hilker, Pascal [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
8 Brucker, David [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kolb, Markus [DEU]
9 Toikka, Seppo [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Espenhein, Rune [DNK]
10 Wills, Scott [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Thorén, Jens [SWE]
11 Poulsen, Palle [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Behrens, Andreas [DNK]
12 Krause, Jens [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]
13 Josefsen, Simen [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Myrvig, Peter [DNK]
14 Petersen, Stefan [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA]
15 Liukka, Sami [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Andersen, Klaus [DNK]
16 Högdahl, Mats [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Vollebregt, Joost [NLD]
17 Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA]
18 Olsson, André [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Franzén, Johan [SWE]
19 Haim, Christophe [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Linder, David [SWE]
20 Sierocinski, Pawel [POL] Lost 0-2-1 vs. Laier, Peter [DNK]
21 Boberg, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Eriksson, Daniel [SWE]
22 Pettersson, Thomas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ukskoski, Marko [FIN]
23 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Struik, Martin [NLD]
24 Lippert, Christoph [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Leander, Erik [SWE]
25 Polgary, Mikael [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Lagerström, Marcus [SWE]
26 Nitter, Eivind [NOR] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Bode, Roland [DEU]
27 Netterstrøm, No [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Maher, Robert [USA]
28 Olsen, Alexander [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Gausdal, Bjørn [NOR]
29 Hellegaard, Allan [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Eriksson, Niklas [SWE]
30 Råde, Olle [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Pinkster, Wilco [NLD]
Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] * BYE *
Lund, Kim Robin [NOR] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator