column

Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Krause, Jens [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Boberg, Fredrik [SWE]
2 Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ellingvaag, Sondre [NOR]
3 Struik, Martin [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]
4 Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
5 Olsson, André [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
6 Maher, Robert [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Linder, David [SWE]
7 Eriksson, Niklas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Jeudon, Florent [FRA]
8 Brucker, David [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Högdahl, Mats [SWE]
9 Budde, Kai [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Toikka, Seppo [FIN]
10 Ukskoski, Marko [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Polgary, Mikael [SWE]
11 Eriksson, Daniel [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA]
12 Petersen, Stefan [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Courtois, Frederic [FRA]
13 Thorén, Jens [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Bode, Roland [DEU]
14 Liukka, Sami [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sorensen, Jan [DNK]
15 Netterstrøm, No [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Poulsen, Palle [DNK]
16 Vollebregt, Joost [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Laier, Peter [DNK]
17 Josefsen, Simen [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Kolb, Markus [DEU]
18 Appel, René [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Hilker, Pascal [DEU]
19 Slama Saad, Michele [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hellegaard, Allan [DNK]
20 Råde, Olle [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Haim, Christophe [FRA]
21 Franzén, Johan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Gausdal, Bjørn [NOR]
22 Christensen, Allan [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Pettersson, Thomas [SWE]
23 Wills, Scott [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Nitter, Eivind [NOR]
24 Lund, Kim Robin [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Lagerström, Marcus [SWE]
25 Lippert, Christoph [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
26 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Espenhein, Rune [DNK]
27 Olsen, Alexander [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN]
28 Myrvig, Peter [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Sierocinski, Pawel [POL]
29 Behrens, Andreas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Pinkster, Wilco [NLD]
30 Ellegaard, Sune [DNK] Won 1-0 vs. Andersen, Klaus [DNK]
Colomb, Julien [FRA] * BYE *
Leander, Erik [SWE] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator