column

Round 4 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Ukskoski, Marko [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ellingvaag, Sondre [NOR]
2 Carlsson, Simon [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kettil, Mattias [SWE]
3 Benedikt, Stefan [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Haim, Christophe [FRA]
4 Nitter, Eivind [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Odegaard, Oyvind [NOR]
5 Grinev, Sergey [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Rasmussen, Tim [DNK]
6 Vollebregt, Joost [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
7 Blumke, Alexander [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Poulsen, Palle [DNK]
8 Jacobsen, No [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Balsby, Jens [DNK]
9 Krause, Jens [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
10 Martin, Quentin [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR]
11 Sloot, Godelief [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Rosholm, Thomas [SWE]
12 Mariani, Rui [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]
13 struik, martin [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Stavås, Ola [SWE]
14 Råde, Olle [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
15 Budde, Kai [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Jansen, Patrick [DEU]
16 Christensen, Allan [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Herms Pont, Roc [ESP]
17 Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Felix, Arvid [SWE]
18 Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Heeswijk, Roel [NLD]
19 Laier, Peter [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Ziegner, Mark [DEU]
20 Colomb, Julien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK]
21 Johansen, Thomas [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. O'Donnell, Tim [ENG]
22 Leander, Erik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Mueller, Stefan [DEU]
23 Courtois, Frederic [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Lund, Kim [NOR]
24 Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
25 Suwald, Michael [CHE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Furby, Mats [SWE]
26 Angelin, Marcus [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Högdahl, Mats [SWE]
27 Slama Saad, Michele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Andersson, Mikael [SWE]
28 Eriksson, Daniel [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Wraith, Mark [ENG]
29 Myrvig, Peter [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Lippert, Christoph [DEU]
30 Los, Vincent [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Jocumsen, Bjørn [NOR]
31 Kolb, Markus [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Bouchaib, Messaoud [MEX]
32 Mello, Patrick [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Josefsen, Simen [NOR]
33 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Petrov, Alexander [RUS]
34 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Punakallio, Mikko [FIN]
35 Monsen, Haakon [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Sierocinski, Pawel [POL]
36 Alamäki, Mikko [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Norris, Pete [ENG]
37 Bohny, Nico [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Geertsen, Svend [DNK]
38 Jönsson, Andreas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA]
39 Pettersson, Thomas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD]
40 Farrington, Frederik [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Olesen, Steffen [DNK]
41 Lauter, Michael [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Linder, David [SWE]
42 Meyer, Stephan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
43 Saavedra, Felipe [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Falk, Joackim [SWE]
44 Skålevik, Tore [NOR] Drew 1-1 vs. Vindøy, Audun [NOR]
45 Bode, Roland [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA]
46 Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Österberg, Rickard [SWE]
47 Canu, Franck [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Blume, Marco [DEU]
48 Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
49 Nobari, Poya [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Liukka, Sami [FIN]
50 Huber, Christoph [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR]
51 Thille, Carl [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Maher, Robert [USA]
52 Polgary, Mikael [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
53 Thorén, Jens [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. van den Broek, Victor [NLD]
54 Gail, Jan-Errit [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hellman, Kristian [SWE]
55 Toikka, Seppo [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Müller, Michael [DEU]
56 Sorensen, Jan [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Hansen, Kenneth [DNK]
57 Timonen, Jussi [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lagerström, Marcus [SWE]
58 Vesterback, Joni [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Hoppe, Karsten [DNK]
59 Ellegaard, Sune [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Hagu, Veljo [EST]
60 Weinhold-Markus, Gerha [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Farkas, David [FIN]
61 Wills, Scott [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Boeken, Noah [NLD]
62 Fallesen, Asbjoern G [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Holland, Jan [DEU]
63 Jacobsen, Martin [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Krupicki, Krzysztof [POL]
64 Drahokoupil, Michal [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Kvalo, Tarjei [NOR]
65 Fiil, Tore [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Brucker, David [DEU]
66 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Behrens, Andreas [DNK]
67 Jørgensen, Torben [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Tan, Iwan [DEU]
68 Facchini, Nullo [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kastberg, Michael [DNK]
69 Lindqvist, Björn [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Gromko, Radoslaw [POL]
70 Koppenhagen, Nick [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Schulz, Philip [DEU]
71 Larsen, Christoffer [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN]
72 Pech, René [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Mortensen, Allan [DNK]
73 Boberg, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Deinert, Sascha [DEU]
74 Fjelltun, Andreas [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Lundström, Per [SWE]
75 Hellegaard, Allan [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Cheorny, Leonid [RUS]
76 Puurula, Antti [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Geweke, Michael [DEU]
77 Gausdal, Bjørn [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Hussain, Abid [NOR]
78 Olsen, Alexander [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Norda, Jason [SWE]
79 Thrane, Jesper [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Landgraf, Svante [DNK]
80 Henriksen, Erik [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Näslund, David [SWE]
81 Asad, Ihab [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Gustafsson, Jonas [SWE]
82 Agliany, Antonin [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. van de Hanenberg, Fran [NLD]
83 Makarov, Denis [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Elfgren, Rikard [SWE]
84 Eriks, Alex [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lautrup, Henrik [DNK]
85 Will, Robert [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Goldbaum, Nils-Uwe [DEU]
86 Franzén, Johan [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Backfjärd, Johan [SWE]
87 Brottman, Peter [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Dahlquist, Fredrik [SWE]
88 de Kler, Tijs [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Rousi, Erik [FIN]
89 Helin, Kristoffer [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Persson, Rickard [SWE]
90 Foukarakis, Mihalis [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Iversen, Thomas [DNK]
91 Merdem, Knut-Erik [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Jaki, Thomas [AUT]
92 Simonsson, Johan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Olsson, André [SWE]
93 Oomens, Wessel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Persson, Andreas [SWE]
94 Iversen, Allan [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Mow, Asger [DNK]
95 Gawrilowicz, Christian [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Kärrman, Per [SWE]
96 Schröder, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ranque, Wilfried [FRA]
97 Nuutinen, Petri [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Rogowska, Dorota [POL]
98 Dobry, Benjamin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
99 Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Vastrup, Troels [DNK]
100 Eriksson, Niklas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Lindqvist, Kristoffer [SWE]
101 Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Stelmach, Wojciech [POL]
102 Pacifici, Guido [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Kroll, Tobias [DEU]
103 Mathiasen, Martin [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Czapla, Felix [DEU]
104 Læsö Buch, Kaj [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Holmberg, Alexander [SWE]
105 Haglund, John [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Schneiders, Felix [DEU]
106 Dini, Charles [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU]
107 Dubber, Hans-Wilhelm [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Klimes, Tomas [CZE]
108 Steiger, Olivier [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Jensen, Niels [DNK]
109 Andersen, Morten Mølle [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Pedersen, Leon [DNK]
110 Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Jantunen, Pauli [FIN]
111 Lemmetyinen, Lari [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Andersen, Klaus [DNK]
112 Joebstl, Markus [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU]
113 Schmitz, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Strand, Bjørn-Olav [NOR]
114 Magnusson, Mikael [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Blech, Reinhard [DEU]
115 Munkholm, Thomas [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Noer, Anders [DNK]
116 Pefanis, Dimitris [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Vammen, Mikkel [DNK]
117 Peura, Heikki [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Enström, Dan [DNK]
118 Knellwolf, Martin [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Saddiq, Omar [NOR]
119 Larsen, Niels Verner [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA]
120 Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Friberg, Jacob [SWE]
121 Priimägi, Tristan [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Vestergaard, Jakob [DNK]
122 Wolkoff, Nikolaj [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Aguado, Saul [ESP]
123 Alshamn, Albert [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Curto, Xavier [ESP]
124 Osbjer, Johan [SWE] Drew 1-1 vs. Nilsen, Thomas [NOR]
125 Nielsen, Morten [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Sousa, Luis [PRT]
126 Crnobori, Lovre [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Harbo, Ulf [DNK]
127 Elfgren, Bertil [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Overman, Jasper [NLD]
128 Carstens, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gardelin, Jonas [SWE]
129 Abrahamsson, Håkan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Cleeman, Jonas [DNK]
130 Meyer, Rudy [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Thalberg, Jarle [NOR]
131 Bakke, Svein [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Bentzer, Henrik [DNK]
132 Damsgaard, Rune [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Toft, Thor [DNK]
133 Dahmm, Andreas [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. zarka, julien [FRA]
134 Tarp, Ulrik [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Dang, Martin [DNK]
135 Meier, Arndt [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Gruß, Andreas [DEU]
136 Valori, Kim [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Christensen, Magnus V [DNK]
137 Kure, Bjarke Hvass [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Smith, Jake [ENG]
138 Dam, Lars [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Cedercrantz, Martin [SWE]
139 Espenhein, Rune [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Kjellberg, Magnus [SWE]
140 Koning, Marte Hilde [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Jensen, David [DNK]
141 Hansen, Finn [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Meewes, Stefan [DEU]
142 Vrijhof, Jan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Søbygge, Christian [DNK]
143 Bastos, Frederico [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Cedercrantz, Johan [SWE]
144 Gottlieb, Peter [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Enzenhofer, Andreas [AUT]
145 Jeudon, Florent [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Kruschel, Andreas [DEU]
146 Dato, Federico [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Steinaa, Jakob [DNK]
147 Christansen, Rene [DNK] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Hogh, Jonas [DNK]
148 Wendt, Nico [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Petersen, Stefan [DNK]
149 Asp, Ken [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Harding, Øyvind [NOR]
150 Nilsson, Dennis [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lührs, Christian [DEU]
151 Ross, Edward [SCO] Won 2-1 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
152 Schraut, Andreas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hilker, Pascal [DEU]
153 Vienneau, Matthew [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sheljasov, Georg [DEU]
154 Larkin, John [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
155 Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Hansen, Thomas [DNK]
156 Lindgren, Viktor [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Rasmussen, Anders [DNK]
157 Hagen-Goldsworthy, Oli [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Tollefsen, Jonas [NOR]
158 Lehtonen, Eetu [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Matousek, Kamil [CZE]
159 Høglund, Kim [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST]
160 Kure, Kristian [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Appel, René [DEU]
161 Van, Viet [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Steffl, Michael [AUT]
162 Nilsson, Michael [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Meldal, Bjørn [DNK]
163 Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Wallin, Johnny [SWE]
164 Aronsson, Niklas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Holzweiss, Ralf [DEU]
165 Nessler, Michael [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Wiltsch, Martin [DEU]
166 Glöckner, Tim [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Tsarevski, Stanislav [RUS]
167 Thorsby, Vidar [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Larsen, Michael 602205 [DNK]
168 van Kooten, Tobias [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Ahlberg, Daniel [SWE]
169 Henstra, Matt [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Skogseth, Bjørn [NOR]
170 Casa Nova, Alain [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Knutsen-Öy, Klas [SWE]
171 Knop, Darren [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Buhl, Dima [DNK]
172 Raasted, Mads [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Nielsen, Rasmus [DNK]
173 Vodstrup, Tobias [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Facchini Madsen, Marc [DNK]
174 Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Hansen, Steen [DNK]
175 Suchan, Michael [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hajek, Jörn [DNK]
176 Hasthi, Alexander [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
177 Roos, Maarten [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Schütte, Sören [DEU]
178 van Leeuwen, Gerard [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Toivonen, Axel [FIN]
179 Snijders, Michel [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Rasmussen, Karina [DNK]
180 Jørgensen, Kasper [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Obruchev, Vladimir [RUS]
181 Ettrup, Kaare [DNK] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Szufnarowski, Grzegorz [POL]
182 Lunau, Anton [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Liukka, Ossi [FIN]
183 Dyrlund, Christian [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Gabriel, Pierre-Dennis [DEU]
184 Iher, Kaupo [EST] Won 2-1 vs. Birch, Lars [DNK]
185 Dick, Alexander [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Bertelesen, Daniel [DNK]
186 van den Brink, Peter [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Karaszewski, Pawel [POL]
187 Pedan, Sergey [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Assemat, Sebastien [FRA]
188 Holmqvist, Hans Erik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lund, Thomas [DNK]
189 Barth, Steffen [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Puumalainen, Miika [FIN]
190 Christensen, Benn [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Nyman, Mattias [SWE]
191 Granfeldt, Tobias [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Toivonen, Mikko [FIN]
192 Kaae, Kristoffer [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Knudsen, Mads [DNK]
193 Lund, Lars [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]
194 Ros, Jordi [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Engstrom, Linus [SWE]
195 Kuosmanen, Olavi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Højbjerg, Lars [DNK]
196 Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Paunku, Aurelijan [SWE]
197 Wolkoff, Christian [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Wendt, Ole [DNK]
198 Klimecki, Adam [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Tietze, Sascha [DEU]
199 Hedbäck, Tore [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nielsen, Michael [DNK]
200 Wade, Keith [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Siemssen, Jasper [ENG]
201 Brendenmühl, Bernd [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Stoob, Claas [DEU]
202 Linell, Patrik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Andreasson, Bjørn [SWE]
203 Kristensen, Jakob Evei [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Christensen, Trond [NOR]
204 Nielsen, Kasper [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Vallin, Hannu [FIN]
205 Lojkner, Lars Damgaard [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Comte, Florian [CHE]
206 Pedersen, Christian [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Guion, Olivier [FRA]
207 Rimdal, Simon [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. de Lange, Arno [NLD]
208 Kirsten, Filip [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Freimann, Kim [SWE]
209 Ammermann, Kai [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Vinther, Michael [DNK]
210 Barinov, Anatoli [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Larsson, Joakim [SWE]
211 Bakke, Geir [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Jungdalen, Edvin [SWE]
212 Nieuwenburg, René [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Jönsson, Frederik [SWE]
213 Wennberg, Nicklas [SWE] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Sagebiel, Kalle [DEU]
214 Putra, Andrejs [LVA] Drew 1-1 vs. Murins, Vladimirs [EST]
215 Jantzen, Thomas [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Nommensen, Knud [DEU]
216 Wyrostek, Robert [POL] Lost 0-1 vs. Hirszhorn, Andreas Juu [DNK]
217 Larsen, Michael 502195 [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Kristensen, Dennis [DNK]
218 Buchanan, Andrew [USA] Won 1-0 vs. Kucera, Michal [CZE]
219 Vammen, Jakob [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Schöld, Håkan [SWE]
220 Adkison, Gary [USA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Gruhn, Alexander [DEU]
221 Colombier, Emmanuel [FRA] Won 1-0 vs. Olsen, Michael [DNK]
222 Larsson, Stefan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Backström, Mattias [SWE]
223 Bugaenko, Igor [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Sjunneson, Martin [DNK]
224 Tutelaers, Klaas [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Skovfoged, Thomas [DNK]
225 Homann, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Nielsen, Hans [DNK]
226 Raasted, Anders [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Andersen, Jeanette [NOR]
227 Petersen, Andreas [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Montonen, Veikko [EST]
228 Larsen, Leif [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Sorenson, Kaja [USA]
Modhal, Jon [DNK] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator