column

Round 7 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Krause, Jens [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Courtois, Frederic [FRA]
2 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
3 Eriksson, Daniel [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Ellingvaag, Sondre [NOR]
4 Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Wills, Scott [ENG]
5 Struik, Martin [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
6 Toikka, Seppo [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Kolb, Markus [DEU]
7 Brucker, David [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Budde, Kai [DEU]
8 Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Holland, Jan [DEU]
9 Olsen, Alexander [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Hellegaard, Allan [DNK]
10 Lundström, Per [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Slama Saad, Michele [ITA]
11 Josefsen, Simen [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Boberg, Fredrik [SWE]
12 Asad, Ihab [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Falk, Joackim [SWE]
13 Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Myrvig, Peter [DNK]
14 Olsson, André [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Lund, Kim Robin [NOR]
15 Meyer, Stephan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Liukka, Sami [FIN]
16 Lührs, Christian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Behrens, Andreas [DNK]
17 Jørgensen, Torben [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Nitter, Eivind [NOR]
18 Espenhein, Rune [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Bentzer, Henrik [DNK]
19 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Kärrman, Per [SWE]
20 Hellman, Kristian [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Pacifici, Guido [ITA]
21 Högdahl, Mats [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Bode, Roland [DEU]
22 Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Colomb, Julien [FRA]
23 Pettersson, Thomas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Pinkster, Wilco [NLD]
24 Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Petersen, Stefan [DNK]
25 Leander, Erik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sorensen, Jan [DNK]
26 Christensen, Allan [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Thorén, Jens [SWE]
27 Vollebregt, Joost [NLD] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Maher, Robert [USA]
28 Petrov, Alexander [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Ellegaard, Sune [DNK]
29 Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Hansen, Kenneth [DNK]
30 Drahokoupil, Michal [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Poulsen, Palle [DNK]
31 Fallesen, Asbjoern G [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Hilker, Pascal [DEU]
32 Andersen, Klaus [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Ukskoski, Marko [FIN]
33 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Steinaa, Jakob [DNK]
34 Eriksson, Niklas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Jocumsen, Bjørn [NOR]
35 Johansen, Thomas [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
36 Haim, Christophe [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Lippert, Christoph [DEU]
37 Sierocinski, Pawel [POL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Jacobsen, Martin [DNK]
38 Laier, Peter [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Dobry, Benjamin [DEU]
39 Råde, Olle [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Gail, Jan-Errit [DEU]
40 Jacobsen, No [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Kettil, Mattias [SWE]
41 Koppenhagen, Nick [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Appel, René [DEU]
42 Skålevik, Tore [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN]
43 Franzén, Johan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Vesterback, Joni [FIN]
44 Geertsen, Svend [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Thorsby, Vidar [NOR]
45 Kastberg, Michael [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Suwald, Michael [CHE]
46 Jeudon, Florent [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
47 Puurula, Antti [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lauter, Michael [DEU]
48 Andersson, Mikael [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dahmm, Andreas [SWE]
49 Thille, Carl [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Canu, Franck [FRA]
50 Linder, David [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Hussain, Abid [NOR]
51 Deinert, Sascha [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Monsen, Haakon [NOR]
52 Mathiasen, Martin [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Vindøy, Audun [NOR]
53 Herms Pont, Roc [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Gausdal, Bjørn [NOR]
54 Sheljasov, Georg [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Alamäki, Mikko [FIN]
55 Toft, Thor [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Farkas, David [FIN]
56 Mueller, Andre [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Blume, Marco [DEU]
57 Bohny, Nico [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Fiil, Tore [DNK]
58 Kjellberg, Magnus [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Saavedra, Felipe [AUT]
59 Meier, Arndt [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Pefanis, Dimitris [GRC]
60 Olesen, Steffen [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Vienneau, Matthew [CAN]
61 Schneiders, Felix [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Gottlieb, Peter [DNK]
62 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Benedikt, Stefan [AUT]
63 Lund, Lars [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Dam, Lars [DNK]
64 Polgary, Mikael [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Ammermann, Kai [DEU]
65 Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. de Kler, Tijs [NLD]
66 Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Will, Robert [DEU]
67 Jensen, Niels [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Gardelin, Jonas [SWE]
68 Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
69 Asp, Ken [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Müller, Michael [DEU]
70 Meyer, Rudy [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU]
71 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Weinhold-Markus, Gerha [DEU]
72 Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Landgraf, Svante [DNK]
73 Martin, Quentin [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Carlsson, Simon [SWE]
74 Engstrom, Linus [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR]
75 Iversen, Thomas [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Odegaard, Oyvind [NOR]
76 Huber, Christoph [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA]
77 Sloot, Godelief [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
78 Bastos, Frederico [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Freimann, Kim [SWE]
79 Magnusson, Mikael [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lagerström, Marcus [SWE]
80 Balsby, Jens [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Bergström, Jonathan [SWE]
81 Ross, Edward [SCO] Won 2-0 vs. Smith, Jake [ENG]
82 Rosholm, Thomas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. van den Broek, Victor [NLD]
83 Priimägi, Tristan [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Iher, Kaupo [EST]
84 Boeken, Noah [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Gorniak, Mariusz [POL]
85 Vrijhof, Jan [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Wolkoff, Nikolaj [DNK]
86 Schröder, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Jansen, Patrick [DEU]
87 van de Hanenberg, Fran [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Hajek, Jörn [DNK]
88 Sousa, Luis [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Angelin, Marcus [SWE]
89 Elfgren, Bertil [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Wraith, Mark [ENG]
90 Blumke, Alexander [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU]
91 Farrington, Frederik [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Harbo, Ulf [DNK]
92 Goldbaum, Nils-Uwe [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gundersen, Thomas [NOR]
93 Merdem, Knut-Erik [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Saddiq, Omar [NOR]
94 Bouchaib, Messaoud [MEX] Won 2-0 vs. Kroll, Tobias [DEU]
95 Norris, Pete [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Dubber, Hans-Wilhelm [SWE]
96 Aguado, Saul [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Kristensen, Dennis [DNK]
97 Rasmussen, Anders [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Lehtonen, Eetu [FIN]
98 Kruschel, Andreas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Facchini, Nullo [DNK]
99 Ahlberg, Daniel [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Fjelltun, Andreas [NOR]
100 Zarka, Julien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Abrahamsson, Håkan [SWE]
101 O'Donnell, Tim [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK]
102 Ettrup, Kaare [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Lautrup, Henrik [DNK]
103 Geweke, Michael [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Enzenhofer, Andreas [AUT]
104 Mortensen, Allan [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Eriks, Alex [SWE]
105 Schmitz, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Furby, Mats [SWE]
106 Pech, René [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Steiger, Olivier [CHE]
107 Murins, Vladimirs [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. van Leeuwen, Gerard [NLD]
108 Højbjerg, Lars [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]
109 Strand, Bjørn-Olav [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Kure, Bjarke Hvass [DNK]
110 Jaki, Thomas [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Guion, Olivier [FRA]
111 Hagu, Veljo [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Gruß, Andreas [DEU]
112 Wendt, Ole [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Hedbäck, Tore [SWE]
113 Kirsten, Filip [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Krejsa, Tomas [CZE]
114 Makarov, Denis [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Vestergaard, Jakob [DNK]
115 Norda, Jason [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Overman, Jasper [NLD]
116 Bakke, Svein [NOR] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Mello, Patrick [DEU]
117 Barinov, Anatoli [EST] Won 2-1 vs. Knellwolf, Martin [CHE]
118 Brottman, Peter [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mariani, Rui [PRT]
119 Roos, Maarten [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Sagebiel, Kalle [DEU]
120 Rogowska, Dorota [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Knudsen, Mads [DNK]
121 Simonsson, Johan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Vallin, Hannu [FIN]
122 Siemssen, Jasper [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Agliany, Antonin [FRA]
123 Haglund, John [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Hansen, Steen [DNK]
124 Nilsson, Dennis [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Toivonen, Axel [FIN]
125 Backfjärd, Johan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Hagen-Goldsworthy, Oli [SWE]
126 Gruhn, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Raasted, Mads [DNK]
127 Assemat, Sebastien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Klimes, Tomas [CZE]
128 Gawrilowicz, Christian [AUT] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Kure, Kristian [DNK]
129 Nessler, Michael [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Buchanan, Andrew [USA]
130 Larsen, Christoffer [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Meewes, Stefan [DEU]
131 Jönsson, Frederik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Andersen, Morten Mølle [NOR]
132 Vodstrup, Tobias [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Gabriel, Pierre-Dennis [DEU]
133 Nielsen, Kasper [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Homann, Sebastian [DEU]
134 Vastrup, Troels [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Koning, Marte Hilde [NLD]
135 Modhal, Jon [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Pedan, Sergey [RUS]
136 Klimecki, Adam [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Colombier, Emmanuel [FRA]
137 Wade, Keith [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Facchini Madsen, Marc [DNK]
138 Hasthi, Alexander [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Puumalainen, Miika [FIN]
139 Matousek, Kamil [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Nielsen, Hans [DNK]
140 Raasted, Anders [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Sorenson, Kaja [USA]
Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator