column

Round 8 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Budde, Kai [DEU]
2 Struik, Martin [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Toikka, Seppo [FIN]
3 Eriksson, Daniel [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
4 Krause, Jens [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Slama Saad, Michele [ITA]
5 Boberg, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Hellegaard, Allan [DNK]
6 Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Wills, Scott [ENG]
7 Liukka, Sami [FIN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Högdahl, Mats [SWE]
8 Ellegaard, Sune [DNK] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
9 Pacifici, Guido [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA]
10 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ellingvaag, Sondre [NOR]
11 Laier, Peter [DNK] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Hilker, Pascal [DEU]
12 Sorensen, Jan [DNK] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Poulsen, Palle [DNK]
13 Brucker, David [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Myrvig, Peter [DNK]
14 Andersen, Klaus [DNK] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Olsson, André [SWE]
15 Courtois, Frederic [FRA] Drew 1-1 vs. Haim, Christophe [FRA]
16 Kärrman, Per [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA]
17 Petersen, Stefan [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Thorén, Jens [SWE]
18 Espenhein, Rune [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
19 Kolb, Markus [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Netterstrøm, No [DNK]
20 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Nitter, Eivind [NOR]
21 Råde, Olle [SWE] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Eriksson, Niklas [SWE]
22 Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Behrens, Andreas [DNK]
23 Asad, Ihab [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Franzén, Johan [SWE]
24 Lauter, Michael [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Vollebregt, Joost [NLD]
25 Lundström, Per [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Jeudon, Florent [FRA]
26 Gausdal, Bjørn [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Thille, Carl [SWE]
27 Appel, René [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dahmm, Andreas [SWE]
28 Sierocinski, Pawel [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Vindøy, Audun [NOR]
29 Kastberg, Michael [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Linder, David [SWE]
30 Jacobsen, Martin [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Maher, Robert [USA]
31 Olsen, Alexander [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Monsen, Haakon [NOR]
32 Holland, Jan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN]
33 Josefsen, Simen [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Geertsen, Svend [DNK]
34 Landgraf, Svante [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
35 Steinaa, Jakob [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Schröder, Alexander [DEU]
36 Falk, Joackim [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sousa, Luis [PRT]
37 Saddiq, Omar [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Bohny, Nico [CHE]
38 Wolkoff, Nikolaj [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Jørgensen, Torben [DNK]
39 Balsby, Jens [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Jensen, Niels [DNK]
40 Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Leander, Erik [SWE]
41 Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Gottlieb, Peter [DNK]
42 Polgary, Mikael [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Freimann, Kim [SWE]
43 Johansen, Thomas [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU]
44 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Aguado, Saul [ESP]
45 Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Müller, Michael [DEU]
46 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Hellman, Kristian [SWE]
47 Lund, Kim Robin [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Gail, Jan-Errit [DEU]
48 Ukskoski, Marko [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Iher, Kaupo [EST]
49 Bouchaib, Messaoud [MEX] Won 2-1 vs. Fallesen, Asbjoern G [DNK]
50 Lührs, Christian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD]
51 Norris, Pete [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Meyer, Rudy [NLD]
52 Pettersson, Thomas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Ross, Edward [SCO]
53 Mueller, Andre [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lagerström, Marcus [SWE]
54 Odegaard, Oyvind [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Petrov, Alexander [RUS]
55 Bentzer, Henrik [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Saavedra, Felipe [AUT]
56 Drahokoupil, Michal [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kettil, Mattias [SWE]
57 Martin, Quentin [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Hansen, Kenneth [DNK]
58 Meier, Arndt [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Engstrom, Linus [SWE]
59 Lippert, Christoph [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
60 Rosholm, Thomas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bode, Roland [DEU]
61 van de Hanenberg, Fran [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Olesen, Steffen [DNK]
62 Farrington, Frederik [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Dobry, Benjamin [DEU]
63 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Meyer, Stephan [DEU]
64 Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Farkas, David [FIN]
65 Elfgren, Bertil [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Gundersen, Thomas [NOR]
66 Dam, Lars [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Christensen, Allan [DNK]
67 Jocumsen, Bjørn [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Colomb, Julien [FRA]
68 Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Rasmussen, Anders [DNK]
69 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Vesterback, Joni [FIN]
70 Deinert, Sascha [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. O'Donnell, Tim [ENG]
71 Suwald, Michael [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Zarka, Julien [FRA]
72 Geweke, Michael [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Eriks, Alex [SWE]
73 Mathiasen, Martin [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Canu, Franck [FRA]
74 Hussain, Abid [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Facchini, Nullo [DNK]
75 Herms Pont, Roc [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Pech, René [DEU]
76 Schmitz, Alexander [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ettrup, Kaare [DNK]
77 Fjelltun, Andreas [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Boeken, Noah [NLD]
78 Mariani, Rui [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Kroll, Tobias [DEU]
79 Carlsson, Simon [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Simonsson, Johan [SWE]
80 Haglund, John [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sloot, Godelief [NLD]
81 Toft, Thor [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Hajek, Jörn [DNK]
82 Gruß, Andreas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Roos, Maarten [NLD]
83 Mello, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Jaki, Thomas [AUT]
84 Rogowska, Dorota [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Smith, Jake [ENG]
85 Sheljasov, Georg [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Goldbaum, Nils-Uwe [DEU]
86 Norda, Jason [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Harbo, Ulf [DNK]
87 Iversen, Thomas [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kure, Bjarke Hvass [DNK]
88 Lund, Lars [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. Guion, Olivier [FRA]
89 Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. van Leeuwen, Gerard [NLD]
90 Nilsson, Dennis [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Huber, Christoph [CHE]
91 Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
92 Barinov, Anatoli [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Hedbäck, Tore [SWE]
93 Ammermann, Kai [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Agliany, Antonin [FRA]
94 Weinhold-Markus, Gerha [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Merdem, Knut-Erik [NOR]
95 Will, Robert [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Vrijhof, Jan [NLD]
96 Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]
97 Backfjärd, Johan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kristensen, Dennis [DNK]
98 Lehtonen, Eetu [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Gruhn, Alexander [DEU]
99 Kruschel, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Murins, Vladimirs [EST]
100 Abrahamsson, Håkan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Assemat, Sebastien [FRA]
101 Lautrup, Henrik [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Larsen, Christoffer [DNK]
102 Mortensen, Allan [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Steiger, Olivier [CHE]
103 Nessler, Michael [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Wendt, Ole [DNK]
104 Bastos, Frederico [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Strand, Bjørn-Olav [NOR]
105 Klimecki, Adam [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Knudsen, Mads [DNK]
106 Bakke, Svein [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Andersen, Morten Mølle [NOR]
107 Kirsten, Filip [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Siemssen, Jasper [ENG]
108 Nielsen, Kasper [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Pedan, Sergey [RUS]
109 Makarov, Denis [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Wade, Keith [DNK]
110 Knellwolf, Martin [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Brottman, Peter [SWE]
111 Hansen, Steen [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. Koning, Marte Hilde [NLD]
112 Overman, Jasper [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Puumalainen, Miika [FIN]
113 Kure, Kristian [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Hagen-Goldsworthy, Oli [SWE]
114 Gawrilowicz, Christian [AUT] Drew 1-1 vs. Matousek, Kamil [CZE]
115 Buchanan, Andrew [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Meewes, Stefan [DEU]
116 Raasted, Mads [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Jönsson, Frederik [SWE]
117 Klimes, Tomas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Andreasen, Dennis [DNK]
118 Raasted, Anders [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Vastrup, Troels [DNK]
119 Modhal, Jon [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Homann, Sebastian [DEU]
120 Vodstrup, Tobias [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Nielsen, Hans [DNK]
Sorenson, Kaja [USA] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator