column

Round 9 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Eriksson, Daniel [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]
2 Hellegaard, Allan [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Andersen, Klaus [DNK]
3 Olsson, André [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Appel, René [DEU]
4 Ellingvaag, Sondre [NOR] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Courtois, Frederic [FRA]
5 Netterstrøm, No [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Behrens, Andreas [DNK]
6 Gausdal, Bjørn [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
7 Christensen, Allan [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Ukskoski, Marko [FIN]
8 Bode, Roland [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lippert, Christoph [DEU]
9 Kolb, Markus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Laier, Peter [DNK]
10 Polgary, Mikael [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Lund, Kim Robin [NOR]
11 Brucker, David [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Sierocinski, Pawel [POL]
12 Toikka, Seppo [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA]
13 Råde, Olle [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Maher, Robert [USA]
14 Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Boberg, Fredrik [SWE]
15 Espenhein, Rune [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Petersen, Stefan [DNK]
16 Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
17 Colomb, Julien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lagerström, Marcus [SWE]
18 Haim, Christophe [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Poulsen, Palle [DNK]
19 Josefsen, Simen [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Vollebregt, Joost [NLD]
20 Leander, Erik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Thorén, Jens [SWE]
21 Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hilker, Pascal [DEU]
22 Slama Saad, Michele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Liukka, Sami [FIN]
23 Eriksson, Niklas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Ellegaard, Sune [DNK]
24 Linder, David [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Pinkster, Wilco [NLD]
25 Franzén, Johan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Olsen, Alexander [NOR]
26 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Nitter, Eivind [NOR]
27 Högdahl, Mats [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Myrvig, Peter [DNK]
28 Jeudon, Florent [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Sorensen, Jan [DNK]
29 Budde, Kai [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
30 Krause, Jens [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Struik, Martin [NLD]
Pettersson, Thomas [SWE] * BYE *
Wills, Scott [ENG] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator