Round 2 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Etelapera, Marko [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Öberg, Kenny [SWE]
2 Lundell, Fabian [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Castren, Sakari [FIN]
3 Mueller, Andre [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Suchan, Michael [DEU]
4 Birch, Lars [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Sanfridsson, Peter [SWE]
5 Vetrov, Vladimir [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA]
6 Jonsson, Mårten [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Hagström, Carl [SWE]
7 Nord, Kalle [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Tarp, Ulrik [DNK]
8 Stael, Karolina [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Krantz, Thomas [SWE]
9 Hajek, Jörn [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Nilsson, Dennis [SWE]
10 Kmet, Adam [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Johansson, Hans [SWE]
11 Martikainen, Pekka [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Steinaa, Jakob [DNK]
12 Josefsson, Robert [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Holmberg, Anton [SWE]
13 Steen, Emanuel [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Twiefel, Torben [USA]
14 Weydahl, Anders [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Lund, Kim Robin [NOR]
15 Eriksson, Daniel [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lepisto, Pekka [FIN]
16 Petterson, Markus [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Groenhof, Jan Pieter [NOR]
17 Schmitz, Alexander [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Wahlstedt, Fredrik [SWE]
18 Isaksson, Mårten [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ivarsson, Daniel [SWE]
19 Vainikainen, Tommi [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Bengtsson, Mattias [SWE]
20 Lunau, Anton [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Stivoli, Mauro [ITA]
21 Lawrence, Martin [WAL] Lost 0-2 vs. Crnobori, Lovre [NOR]
22 Åstradsson, Linus [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Blomqvist, Niklas [SWE]
23 Munkholm, Thomas [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Andersson, Mikael [SWE]
24 Liikamaa, Mats [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Ringström, Andreas [SWE]
25 Dahl, Aleksander [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Loeb, Davy [FRA]
26 De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Höh, Hans Joachim [DEU]
27 Mow, Asger Rohde [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Sköld, Oskar [SWE]
28 Harkönen, Jarno [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Rohde, Helge O [NOR]
29 Daae, Roy [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Vornhusen, Gunnar [DEU]
30 Brett, Philip [WAL] Won 2-1 vs. Lemmetyinen, Lari [FIN]
31 Karlsson, Daniel [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Vaananen, Aleksi [FIN]
32 Karlsson, Mats [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Timonen, Jussi [FIN]
33 Jordö, Martin [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Pech, René [DEU]
34 Gustafsson, John [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Karlsson, Morgan [SWE]
35 Carlsson, Simon [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Betschart, Alejandro [URY]
36 Murins, Vladimirs [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Norda, Jason [SWE]
37 Wallin, Johnny [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Hansen, Kenneth [DNK]
38 Nielsen, Kristoffer [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK]
39 Hjelmström, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
40 Classen, Robert [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Magnusson, Petter [SWE]
41 Smith, Jake [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Noer, Anders Juul [DNK]
42 Rosnes, Christian [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Magnusson, Mikael [SWE]
43 Liberg, Joakim [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Chung, Viket [SWE]
44 Foldevi, Jonas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Viilo, Oskari [FIN]
45 Holtin, Benjamin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Högdahl, Mats [SWE]
46 Ragull, Miguel [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ljungberg, William [SWE]
47 Bongiovanni, Mauro [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Kjelsberg, Christoffer [NOR]
48 Enerstvedt, Gerhard [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Helvik, Torbjørn [NOR]
49 Lindgren, Viktor [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dick, Alexander [DNK]
50 Kessel, Jens [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Rachid, Denniz [SWE]
51 Bergenfeldt, Björn [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Lindberg, Jens [SWE]
52 Kraft, Rene [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lüdke, Rasmus [DEU]
53 Sjöberg, Perry [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Boberg, Fredrik [SWE]
54 Kellmann, Nicolas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ros, Jordi [ESP]
55 Ukkola, Joni [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Cedercrantz, Johan [SWE]
56 Dubber, Wilhelm [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Pizzoccheri, Stefano [ITA]
57 Sjöblom, Fabian [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Abrahamsson, Håkan [SWE]
58 Hellman, Kristian [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Hothow, Dominik [DEU]
59 Nguyen, Duy [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Flaaten, Christian [NOR]
60 Järveläinen, Eemeli [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Harbo, Ulf Baldrian [DNK]
61 Berthelsen, Denis H. [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Chung, Jimmy [WAL]
62 Unfried, Jörg [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Sjöblom, Max [FIN]
63 Gladh, Karin [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Backström, Mattias [SWE]
64 Gromko, Radoslaw [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Lemming, Jonathan [SWE]
65 Cermak, Andreas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bakke, Geir [NOR]
66 Petersen, Stefan [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Paunku, Aurelijan [SWE]
67 Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Liffner, Jimmy [SWE]
68 Rikberg, Svante [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Veresov, Aleksej [LVA]
69 Mc Namara, Daniel [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Danilov, Pavel [RUS]
70 Hall, Felix [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Rosinski, David [SWE]
71 Akerstrom, Janne [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kristensen, Dennis [DNK]
72 Skålevik, Tore [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Appel, René [DEU]
73 Klose, Stephan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Folkler, Andreas [SWE]
74 Meissner, Patrick [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Klings, Rüdiger [DEU]
75 Kärrstrand, Niklas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wolkoff, Nikolaj [DNK]
76 Isaksson, Anders [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kotenko, Alexandre [RUS]
77 Hewett, Mike [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Sezi, Murat R [DEU]
78 Nyfors, Mika [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Elfgren, Bertil [SWE]
79 Forsberg, Mikael 31148 [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Schreurs, Jos [NLD]
80 Pedersen, Søren [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Sjuve, Adrian [NOR]
81 Hagu, Veljo [EST] Won 2-1 vs. Jetsonen, Jarkko [FIN]
82 Persson, John [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lehnert, Heiko [DEU]
83 Loeber, Gerrit-Alwis [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Brackmann, Aaron [DEU]
84 Pettersen, Jostein [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Lau, Hung [SWE]
85 Helenius, Timo [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Kure, Bjarke Hvass [DNK]
86 Lennartsson, Stefan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Punakallio, Mikko [FIN]
87 Görling, Anders [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kolby, Per [NOR]
88 Kvalø, Tarjei [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Lauter, Michael [DEU]
89 Lindqvist, Benjamin [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Larsson, Stefan [SWE]
90 Rakogon, Alexey [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Mortensen, Allan [DNK]
91 Bakhouch, Carl [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Belogrivs, Imants [LVA]
92 Persson, Andreas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Brottman, Peter [SWE]
93 Kopp, Peter [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Nilsson, Niklas [SWE]
94 Pettersson, Thomas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Dang, Martin [DNK]
95 Liukka, Ossi [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mathiasson, Jonas [SWE]
96 Lauer, Lubos [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Wessels, Thijs [NLD]
97 Jørgensen, Philip Chra [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Riedl, Alexander [SWE]
98 Ekehell, Fredrik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Andersson, Kenny [SWE]
99 Nielsen, Michael [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Wallström, Fredrik [SWE]
100 Karström, Kristoffer [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kärrman, Per [SWE]
101 Strømstad, Mats Julius [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Malmi, Leif [SWE]
102 Westergren, Fredrik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Janssen, Kees [NLD]
103 Bemmel, Simon [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Kettil, Mattias [SWE]
104 Andersen, Johan [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Zink, Sebastian [DEU]
105 Skogseth, Bjørn [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Hjalmers, Erik [SWE]
106 Benjamin, Paul [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Sibast, Rasmus [DNK]
107 Wiechert, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Pettersson, Jimmy [SWE]
108 Werkmaster, Adam [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Haddemo, Peter [SWE]
109 Ekelöw, David [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bielecki, Johan [SWE]
110 Kure, Kristian [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Schou, Jens [SWE]
111 Galimov, Oleg [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Andersen, Morten [NOR]
112 Hasselstrøm, Knut [NOR] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Nuutinen, Petri [FIN]
113 Schulz, Philip [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kjellberg, Magnus [SWE]
114 Papagelos, Tony [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Stenberg, David [SWE]
115 Mathiasen, Martin [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Fahrner, Sonja [DEU]
116 Vinther, Michael [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Carlsson, Fredrik [SWE]
117 Larsson, Simon [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Lundin, Martin [SWE]
118 Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] Won 2-1 vs. Leander, Erik [SWE]
119 Forsberg, Mikael 68309 [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Andersen, Øyvind [NOR]
120 Stenlund, Rikard [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Eriksson, Samuel [SWE]
121 Kirsten, Filip [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Granfeldt, Tobias [SWE]
122 Berglund, Axel [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Gröndahl, Erik [SWE]
123 Henriksen, Andreas [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Härkönen, Janne [FIN]
124 Westgårdh, Nils [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nyström, Per [SWE]
125 Saikkonen, Aleksi [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Holmberg, Fredrik [SWE]
126 Oksman, Dan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Olofsson, Tobias [SWE]
127 Fosgaard Lund, Emil [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Radesäter, Tobias [SWE]
128 Lu, Ming [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Schütte, Sören [DEU]
129 Stavås, Ola [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ranta, Teemu [FIN]
130 Nobari, Poya [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Sonemar, Rikard [SWE]
131 Hedbäck, Tore [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Strand, Bjørn-Olav [NOR]
132 Johansson, Roland [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ström, Tobias [SWE]
133 Enberg, Staffan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Tengblad, Fredrik [SWE]
134 Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Törnros, Mats [SWE]
135 Hasthi, Alexander [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Wigstrand, Peter [SWE]
136 Frade, Pedro [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Yilmaz, Robert [SWE]
137 Glimhage, Haakan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Winneberg, Kim [SWE]
138 Backfjärd, Johan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wegemo, David [SWE]
139 Lepik, Martin [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Vallinder, Aron [SWE]
140 Lundgren, Daniel [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Segerlund, Bob [SWE]
141 Brandl, Hans-Martin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schipkowski, Jan [DEU]
142 Kent, Andreas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Raukomaa, Joonas [FIN]
143 Johansson, Simon [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Pihlgren, David [SWE]
144 Häggendal, Niklas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Pettersson, Niklas [SWE]
145 Koper, Michael [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Orrsjö, Erik [SWE]
146 Zhang, John [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Oskarsson, Conrad [SWE]
147 Lehtinen, Perttu [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Oswaldsson, Håkan [SWE]
148 Krings, Stefan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Olsen, Alexander [NOR]
149 Bloch, Felix [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Lahtinen, Arto [FIN]
150 Mosavi, Yaser [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Linde, Marcus [SWE]
151 Vodstrup, Tobias [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Matinpalo, Marko [FIN]
152 Larsen, Christoffer [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Johansen, Arve [NOR]
153 Rislund, Micael [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kirkegaard, Martin [DNK]
154 Bakke, Arne Gunnar [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Johansson, Patrik [SWE]
155 Andersson, Johan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Johansson, Olle [SWE]
156 Söderberg, Conny [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Jansson, Anders [SWE]
157 Thorstensson, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Holmberg, Hannes [SWE]
158 Lundblad, Mikael [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Holmberg, Alexander [SWE]
159 Brander, Emil [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Gruhn, Alexander [DEU]
160 Larsson, Sebastian [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Grimstrup, Lasse [DNK]
161 Andersson, Ola [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Balder, Kristoffer [SWE]
162 Holm, Malte [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Baumert, Martin [DEU]
163 Svanström, Christoffer [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Christensen, Benn [DNK]
164 Solberg, Kim [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Elfgren, Rikard [SWE]
165 Schwankl, André [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Eriksson, Johan [SWE]
166 Fredriksson, Pär [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dahmm, Andreas [SWE]
167 Linell, Patrik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Levinson, Oskar [SWE]
168 Bengtsson, Stefan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Jespersen, Rikard [SWE]
169 Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Kunkeler, Nathan [SWE]
170 Bartezaghi, Fabrice [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Laakkonen, Jarmo [SWE]
171 Wenkemann, Dirk [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Samuelsson, Rickard [SWE]
172 Svensson, Johannes [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Tennberg, Nikolas [SWE]
173 Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Virkkula, Timo [FIN]
174 Inerot, Niclas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Vaisanen, Aarne [FIN]
175 Facchini Madsen, Marc [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Schelvander, PerOla [SWE]
176 Odelberg, Niklas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Rasmusson, Erik [SWE]
177 Friberg, Jacob [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Puumalainen, Miika [FIN]
178 Jonsson, Rickard [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lindroos, Jani [FIN]
179 Eldborn, Niclas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nielsen, Brian [DNK]
180 Mathiasson, Mikael [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Magnusson, Claes [SWE]
181 Grythe, Simen [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Lia, Fredrik [NOR]
182 Danngärde, Per [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ivanov, Sergei [SWE]
183 Bruwer, Martin [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Dahl, Olof [SWE]
Aguado, Saul [ESP] * Awarded Bye *
Angelin, Marcus [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Barbero, Jose [ARG] * Awarded Bye *
Barksenius, Adam [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Benedikt, Stefan [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Bertelesen, Daniel [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Blech, Reinhard [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Blume, Marco [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Boyko, Andy [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Budde, Kai [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Calleja, Raul [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Chapman, Jonny [ENG] * Awarded Bye *
Courtois, Frederic [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Dam, Lars [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
De Rosa, Antonino [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Dobry, Benjamin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Ekebom, Erno [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Farrington, Frederik [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Franzén, Johan [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Froehlich, Eric [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Gardelin, Jonas [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Gomersall, Sam [ENG] * Awarded Bye *
Gorbatov, Dmitry [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Harding, Øyvind [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Hovi, Tommi [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Hylander, David [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Jantunen, Pauli [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Jenkins, Dan [ENG] * Awarded Bye *
Jensen, Niels [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Jocumsen, Bjørn [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Mattsson, Magnus [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Jonsson, Anton [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Karsten, Frank [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Kolb, Markus [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Kühn, Janosch [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Landgraf, Svante [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Levy, Raphael [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Linder, David [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Lindqvist, Kristoffer [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Lundström, Per [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Mack, Alex [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Madsen, Soren [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Martin, Quentin [ENG] * Awarded Bye *
Merdem, Knut-Erik [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Minieri, Dario [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Myrvig, Peter [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Näslund, David [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Neumann, Mats [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Nipans, Aldis [LVA] * Awarded Bye *
Nitter, Eivind [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Ødegaard, Øyvind [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Öman, Jimmy [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Osterberg, Rickard [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Pischinger, Peter [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Polgary, Mikael [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Råde, Olle [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Rosholm, Thomas [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Antoine [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Saddiq, Omar [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Salem, Gisle [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Sisask, Erkki [EST] * Awarded Bye *
Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Sommerseth Orud, Kim [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Thor, Patrik [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Thorén, Jens [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Valori, Kim [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Vindøy, Audun [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Wills, Scott [ENG] * Awarded Bye *
Wrammerfors, Stefan [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Wright, Stuart [ENG] * Awarded Bye *
Yatsenko, Alex [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Ziegner, Mark [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Zink, Daniel [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Holland, Jan [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Lindqvist, Björn [SWE] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator