Round 4 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Bengtsson, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Harding, Øyvind [NOR]
2 Ødegaard, Øyvind [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Nyfors, Mika [FIN]
3 Gorbatov, Dmitry [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Birch, Lars [DNK]
4 Jordö, Martin [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Barksenius, Adam [SWE]
5 Lehnert, Heiko [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Josefsson, Robert [SWE]
6 Calleja, Raul [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]
7 Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Loeb, Davy [FRA]
8 Lindqvist, Kristoffer [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Valori, Kim [FIN]
9 Bakke, Geir [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Barbero, Jose [ARG]
10 Wills, Scott [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Rosholm, Thomas [SWE]
11 Kotenko, Alexandre [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]
12 Sommerseth Orud, Kim [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE]
13 Saddiq, Omar [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Kolb, Markus [DEU]
14 Angelin, Marcus [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Courtois, Frederic [FRA]
15 Carlsson, Simon [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
16 Punakallio, Mikko [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Kärrman, Per [SWE]
17 Chapman, Jonny [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Gardelin, Jonas [SWE]
18 Harbo, Ulf Baldrian [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Appel, René [DEU]
19 Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Aguado, Saul [ESP]
20 Timonen, Jussi [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lundström, Per [SWE]
21 Boyko, Andy [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Thorén, Jens [SWE]
22 Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Sisask, Erkki [EST]
23 Franzén, Johan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Nitter, Eivind [NOR]
24 Zink, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Wright, Stuart [ENG]
25 Helenius, Timo [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Blech, Reinhard [DEU]
26 Hovi, Tommi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Landgraf, Svante [SWE]
27 Kraft, Rene [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Crnobori, Lovre [NOR]
28 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Stael, Karolina [SWE]
29 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Nilsson, Dennis [SWE]
30 Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Weydahl, Anders [NOR]
31 Wallin, Johnny [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Hjelmström, Mattias [SWE]
32 Jocumsen, Bjørn [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN]
33 Harkönen, Jarno [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Wrammerfors, Stefan [SWE]
34 Kolby, Per [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
35 Andersson, Mikael [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Linder, David [SWE]
36 Ros, Jordi [ESP] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Jensen, Niels [DNK]
37 Nipans, Aldis [LVA] Lost 0-2 vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
38 Hylander, David [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Jantunen, Pauli [FIN]
39 Merdem, Knut-Erik [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Lindqvist, Benjamin [SWE]
40 Andersson, Kenny [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
41 Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA]
42 Holland, Jan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dobry, Benjamin [DEU]
43 Blomqvist, Niklas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Budde, Kai [DEU]
44 Mow, Asger Rohde [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
45 Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Bertelesen, Daniel [DNK]
46 Blume, Marco [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Madsen, Søren [DNK]
47 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Unfried, Jörg [DEU]
48 Dick, Alexander [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
49 Foldevi, Jonas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Yatsenko, Alex [RUS]
50 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Råde, Olle [SWE]
51 Belogrivs, Imants [LVA] Lost 1-2 vs. Näslund, David [SWE]
52 Salem, Gisle [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
53 Zink, Daniel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Thor, Patrik [SWE]
54 Neumann, Mats [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Jonsson, Mårten [SWE]
55 Ukkola, Joni [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Dam, Lars [DNK]
56 Skogseth, Bjørn [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU]
57 Hagu, Veljo [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Bergström, Jonathan [SWE]
58 Pischinger, Peter [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kmet, Adam [SWE]
59 Jørgensen, Philip Chra [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Pedersen, Søren [DNK]
60 Rosinski, David [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lepisto, Pekka [FIN]
61 Benedikt, Stefan [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Daae, Roy [NOR]
62 Klings, Rüdiger [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
63 Mattsson, Magnus [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Haddemo, Peter [SWE]
64 Pettersson, Jimmy [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wahlstedt, Fredrik [SWE]
65 Carlsson, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Schmitz, Alexander [DEU]
66 Schulz, Philip [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kure, Kristian [DNK]
67 Larsson, Simon [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kristensen, Dennis [DNK]
68 Johansson, Hans [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lauer, Lubos [CZE]
69 Pech, René [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Sjuve, Adrian [NOR]
70 Dubber, Wilhelm [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Boberg, Fredrik [SWE]
71 Wolkoff, Nikolaj [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Stivoli, Mauro [ITA]
72 Vindøy, Audun [NOR] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Wiechert, Stefan [DEU]
73 Hedbäck, Tore [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ekebom, Erno [FIN]
74 Martikainen, Pekka [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Polgary, Mikael [SWE]
75 Thorstensson, Mattias [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Danilov, Pavel [RUS]
76 Wessels, Thijs [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Pettersson, Thomas [SWE]
77 Dahmm, Andreas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Magnusson, Mikael [SWE]
78 Isaksson, Mårten [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hothow, Dominik [DEU]
79 Liukka, Ossi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Froehlich, Eric [USA]
80 Forsberg, Mikael 31148 [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Murins, Vladimirs [EST]
81 Castren, Sakari [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kellmann, Nicolas [DEU]
82 Oksman, Dan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Janssen, Kees [NLD]
83 Helvik, Torbjørn [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Högdahl, Mats [SWE]
84 Bemmel, Simon [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Segerlund, Bob [SWE]
85 Karlsson, Morgan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Andersen, Øyvind [NOR]
86 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Krings, Stefan [DEU]
87 Hjalmers, Erik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Hellman, Kristian [SWE]
88 Kjelsberg, Christoffer [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Kirkegaard, Martin [DNK]
89 Elfgren, Rikard [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Lindberg, Jens [SWE]
90 Persson, Andreas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Lundell, Fabian [SWE]
91 Levinson, Oskar [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Hewett, Mike [ENG]
92 Loeber, Gerrit-Alwis [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Noer, Anders Juul [DNK]
93 Sanfridsson, Peter [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bongiovanni, Mauro [CAN]
94 Twiefel, Torben [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Skålevik, Tore [NOR]
95 Strømstad, Mats Julius [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Sjöblom, Max [FIN]
96 Puumalainen, Miika [FIN] Drew 1-1 vs. Balder, Kristoffer [SWE]
97 Kühn, Janosch [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]
98 Mosavi, Yaser [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Wallström, Fredrik [SWE]
99 Mack, Alex [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Groenhof, Jan Pieter [NOR]
100 Liikamaa, Mats [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Isaksson, Anders [SWE]
101 Ziegner, Mark [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Klose, Stephan [DEU]
102 Åstradsson, Linus [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Malmi, Leif [SWE]
103 Norda, Jason [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Etelapera, Marko [FIN]
104 Enberg, Staffan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Karlsson, Daniel [SWE]
105 Lennartsson, Stefan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Holmberg, Fredrik [SWE]
106 Gladh, Karin [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Rosnes, Christian [NOR]
107 Sezi, Murat R [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Paunku, Aurelijan [SWE]
108 Krantz, Thomas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Granfeldt, Tobias [SWE]
109 Suchan, Michael [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Nielsen, Kristoffer [DNK]
110 Ivanov, Sergei [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Pettersson, Niklas [SWE]
111 Flaaten, Christian [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Rachid, Denniz [SWE]
112 Betschart, Alejandro [URY] Lost 1-2 vs. Smith, Jake [ENG]
113 Ljungberg, William [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Jetsonen, Jarkko [FIN]
114 Chung, Jimmy [WAL] Lost 0-2 vs. Benjamin, Paul [ENG]
115 Lehtinen, Perttu [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Brackmann, Aaron [DEU]
116 Bengtsson, Stefan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mortensen, Allan [DNK]
117 Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Holtin, Benjamin [DEU]
118 Jansson, Anders [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Lund, Kim Robin [NOR]
119 Bergenfeldt, Björn [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Christensen, Benn [DNK]
120 Steen, Emanuel [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Gröndahl, Erik [SWE]
121 Wenkemann, Dirk [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Myrvig, Peter [DNK]
122 Bruwer, Martin [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Vetrov, Vladimir [RUS]
123 Bloch, Felix [SWE] Drew 1-1 vs. Minieri, Dario [ITA]
124 Ivarsson, Daniel [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Cedercrantz, Johan [SWE]
125 Grythe, Simen [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Hajek, Jörn [DNK]
126 Jenkins, Dan [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Enerstvedt, Gerhard [NOR]
127 Berthelsen, Denis H. [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Osterberg, Rickard [SWE]
128 Schreurs, Jos [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Rikberg, Svante [FIN]
129 Mathiasson, Jonas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Vodstrup, Tobias [DNK]
130 Lauter, Michael [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lau, Hung [SWE]
131 Pettersen, Jostein [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Dang, Martin [DNK]
132 Vainikainen, Tommi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Sjöblom, Fabian [SWE]
133 Kvalø, Tarjei [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Öman, Jimmy [SWE]
134 Petterson, Markus [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Sibast, Rasmus [DNK]
135 De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Kettil, Mattias [SWE]
136 Brett, Philip [WAL] Lost 1-2 vs. Gorniak, Mariusz [POL]
137 Tarp, Ulrik [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN]
138 Gromko, Radoslaw [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Vaananen, Aleksi [FIN]
139 Nielsen, Michael [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
140 Gustafsson, John [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Farrington, Frederik [DNK]
141 Kopp, Peter [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Larsson, Sebastian [SWE]
142 Brandl, Hans-Martin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Pizzoccheri, Stefano [ITA]
143 Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Magnusson, Petter [SWE]
144 Karlsson, Mats [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Hasselstrøm, Knut [NOR]
145 Nuutinen, Petri [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Andersen, Morten [NOR]
146 Nguyen, Duy [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Lundin, Martin [SWE]
147 Chung, Viket [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lindroos, Jani [FIN]
148 Fahrner, Sonja [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ringström, Andreas [SWE]
149 Liberg, Joakim [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Papagelos, Tony [SWE]
150 Vinther, Michael [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Stenberg, David [SWE]
151 Bielecki, Johan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA]
152 Ekelöw, David [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nord, Kalle [SWE]
153 Folkler, Andreas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Winneberg, Kim [SWE]
154 Kure, Bjarke Hvass [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Sonemar, Rikard [SWE]
155 Lemmetyinen, Lari [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Schipkowski, Jan [DEU]
156 Laakkonen, Jarmo [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lia, Fredrik [NOR]
157 Bakhouch, Carl [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ekehell, Fredrik [SWE]
158 Friberg, Jacob [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Nilsson, Niklas [SWE]
159 Hall, Felix [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Raukomaa, Joonas [FIN]
160 Inerot, Niclas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST]
161 Eldborn, Niclas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Stenlund, Rikard [SWE]
162 Gruhn, Alexander [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Vaisanen, Aarne [FIN]
163 Pihlgren, David [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Veresov, Aleksej [LVA]
164 Bartezaghi, Fabrice [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Riedl, Alexander [SWE]
165 Kunkeler, Nathan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lundblad, Mikael [SWE]
166 Lindgren, Viktor [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Holm, Malte [DNK]
167 Tennberg, Nikolas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Backfjärd, Johan [SWE]
168 Dahl, Olof [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Liffner, Jimmy [SWE]
169 Görling, Anders [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Oswaldsson, Håkan [SWE]
170 Ragull, Miguel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Höh, Hans Joachim [DEU]
171 Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Schelvander, PerOla [SWE]
172 Lahtinen, Arto [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yilmaz, Robert [SWE]
173 Holmberg, Alexander [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Abrahamsson, Håkan [SWE]
174 Persson, John [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Elfgren, Bertil [SWE]
175 Odelberg, Niklas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mathiasson, Mikael [SWE]
176 Wegemo, David [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nobari, Poya [SWE]
177 Eriksson, Daniel [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Johansen, Arve [NOR]
178 Meissner, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Facchini Madsen, Marc [DNK]
179 Steinaa, Jakob [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Cermak, Andreas [SWE]
180 Hansen, Kenneth [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
181 Lawrence, Martin [WAL] Won 2-0 vs. Karström, Kristoffer [SWE]
182 Larsen, Christoffer [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Samuelsson, Rickard [SWE]
183 Dahl, Aleksander [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Brottman, Peter [SWE]
184 Johansson, Patrik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Lunau, Anton [DNK]
185 Sjöberg, Perry [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Nyström, Per [SWE]
186 Lu, Ming [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Holmberg, Anton [SWE]
187 Härkönen, Janne [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Orrsjö, Erik [SWE]
188 Sköld, Oskar [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Baumert, Martin [DEU]
189 Järveläinen, Eemeli [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Schwankl, André [DEU]
191 Ström, Tobias [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lundgren, Daniel [SWE]
192 Hasthi, Alexander [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Fredriksson, Pär [SWE]
193 Backström, Mattias [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kärrstrand, Niklas [SWE]
194 Petersen, Stefan [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Larsson, Stefan [SWE]
195 Svensson, Johannes [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Rakogon, Alexey [RUS]
196 Törnros, Mats [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Andersson, Ola [SWE]
197 Andersen, Johan [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Akerstrom, Janne [SWE]
198 Eriksson, Johan [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Olofsson, Tobias [SWE]
199 Classen, Robert [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lemming, Jonathan [SWE]
200 Vornhusen, Gunnar [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Johansson, Olle [SWE]
201 Fosgaard Lund, Emil [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Söderberg, Conny [SWE]
202 Olsen, Alexander [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Hagström, Carl [SWE]
203 Westergren, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Bakke, Arne Gunnar [NOR]
204 Lindqvist, Björn [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Johansson, Roland [SWE]
205 Rohde, Helge O [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Rislund, Micael [SWE]
206 Forsberg, Mikael 68309 [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Jonsson, Rickard [SWE]
207 Jespersen, Rikard [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Schou, Jens [SWE]
208 Kent, Andreas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Tengblad, Fredrik [SWE]
209 Häggendal, Niklas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Wigstrand, Peter [SWE]
210 Solberg, Kim [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Kirsten, Filip [SWE]
211 Vallinder, Aron [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Holmberg, Hannes [SWE]
212 Rasmusson, Erik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Oskarsson, Conrad [SWE]
213 Linell, Patrik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Glimhage, Haakan [SWE]
214 Magnusson, Claes [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Svanström, Christoffer [SWE]
215 Brander, Emil [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Eriksson, Samuel [SWE]
216 Johansson, Simon [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Frade, Pedro [PRT]
217 Stavås, Ola [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Andersson, Johan [SWE]
Matinpalo, Marko [FIN] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator