Round 5 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Madsen, Søren [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Kmet, Adam [SWE]
2 Nyfors, Mika [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lindqvist, Benjamin [SWE]
3 Kraft, Rene [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU]
4 Yatsenko, Alex [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]
5 Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Rosholm, Thomas [SWE]
6 Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Stael, Karolina [SWE]
7 Franzén, Johan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Chapman, Jonny [ENG]
8 Dam, Lars [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Budde, Kai [DEU]
9 Mattsson, Magnus [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Thorén, Jens [SWE]
10 Bengtsson, Mattias [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lindqvist, Kristoffer [SWE]
11 Nilsson, Dennis [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Bergström, Jonathan [SWE]
12 Benedikt, Stefan [AUT] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Unfried, Jörg [DEU]
13 Pedersen, Søren [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Josefsson, Robert [SWE]
14 Punakallio, Mikko [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wallin, Johnny [SWE]
15 Zink, Daniel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
16 Klings, Rüdiger [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Courtois, Frederic [FRA]
17 Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
18 Birch, Lars [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Carlsson, Simon [SWE]
19 Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Harkönen, Jarno [FIN]
20 Jordö, Martin [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Bertelesen, Daniel [DNK]
21 Lundström, Per [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
22 Zink, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Holland, Jan [DEU]
23 Hovi, Tommi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
24 Hylander, David [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
25 Näslund, David [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Andersson, Mikael [SWE]
26 Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
27 Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
28 Neumann, Mats [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN]
29 Lepisto, Pekka [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Blech, Reinhard [DEU]
30 Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Barbero, Jose [ARG]
31 Harbo, Ulf Baldrian [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Saddiq, Omar [NOR]
32 Kure, Kristian [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Ros, Jordi [ESP]
33 Jensen, Niels [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Carlsson, Fredrik [SWE]
34 Wahlstedt, Fredrik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Pech, René [DEU]
35 Vaananen, Aleksi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Danilov, Pavel [RUS]
36 Polgary, Mikael [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Levinson, Oskar [SWE]
37 Isaksson, Anders [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Christensen, Benn [DNK]
38 Farrington, Frederik [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Vainikainen, Tommi [FIN]
39 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Kolb, Markus [DEU]
40 Ekebom, Erno [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Daae, Roy [NOR]
41 Gröndahl, Erik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Groenhof, Jan Pieter [NOR]
42 Bongiovanni, Mauro [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Gardelin, Jonas [SWE]
43 Jantunen, Pauli [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Noer, Anders Juul [DNK]
44 Aguado, Saul [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Jonsson, Mårten [SWE]
45 Bruwer, Martin [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Boyko, Andy [RUS]
46 Janssen, Kees [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Enberg, Staffan [SWE]
47 Sommerseth Orud, Kim [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Wills, Scott [ENG]
48 Appel, René [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Jansson, Anders [SWE]
49 Lauer, Lubos [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR]
50 Blume, Marco [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
51 Timonen, Jussi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Belogrivs, Imants [LVA]
52 Calleja, Raul [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Nipans, Aldis [LVA]
53 Dang, Martin [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Thor, Patrik [SWE]
54 Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Suchan, Michael [DEU]
55 Kjelsberg, Christoffer [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Granfeldt, Tobias [SWE]
56 Angelin, Marcus [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Dahmm, Andreas [SWE]
57 Mortensen, Allan [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Rosnes, Christian [NOR]
58 Kotenko, Alexandre [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Rachid, Denniz [SWE]
59 Mow, Asger Rohde [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Skålevik, Tore [NOR]
60 Barksenius, Adam [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hjelmström, Mattias [SWE]
61 Landgraf, Svante [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Linder, David [SWE]
62 Skogseth, Bjørn [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Jetsonen, Jarkko [FIN]
63 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Andersson, Kenny [SWE]
64 Kvalø, Tarjei [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Ziegner, Mark [DEU]
65 Salem, Gisle [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Andersen, Øyvind [NOR]
66 Strømstad, Mats Julius [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Pizzoccheri, Stefano [ITA]
67 Hothow, Dominik [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Valori, Kim [FIN]
68 Etelapera, Marko [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Karlsson, Mats [SWE]
69 Foldevi, Jonas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Rikberg, Svante [FIN]
70 Hagu, Veljo [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Wrammerfors, Stefan [SWE]
71 Stivoli, Mauro [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Boberg, Fredrik [SWE]
72 Nielsen, Michael [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Blomqvist, Niklas [SWE]
73 Grythe, Simen [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]
74 Gorbatov, Dmitry [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Gorniak, Mariusz [POL]
75 Petterson, Markus [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dobry, Benjamin [DEU]
76 Kärrman, Per [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Weydahl, Anders [NOR]
77 Pettersson, Thomas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Jocumsen, Bjørn [NOR]
78 Mosavi, Yaser [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Kolby, Per [NOR]
79 Sisask, Erkki [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Malmi, Leif [SWE]
80 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Dick, Alexander [DNK]
81 Persson, Andreas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Krings, Stefan [DEU]
82 Wright, Stuart [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Kristensen, Dennis [DNK]
83 Kellmann, Nicolas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Jørgensen, Philip Chra [DNK]
84 Bemmel, Simon [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Loeb, Davy [FRA]
85 Lehnert, Heiko [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bakke, Geir [NOR]
86 Pischinger, Peter [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Råde, Olle [SWE]
87 Högdahl, Mats [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Smith, Jake [ENG]
88 Holmberg, Fredrik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ødegaard, Øyvind [NOR]
89 Elfgren, Rikard [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Tarp, Ulrik [DNK]
90 Ivanov, Sergei [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Nitter, Eivind [NOR]
91 Paunku, Aurelijan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Harding, Øyvind [NOR]
92 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Vodstrup, Tobias [DNK]
93 Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Rosinski, David [SWE]
94 Cedercrantz, Johan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Brackmann, Aaron [DEU]
95 Forsberg, Mikael 31148 [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Merdem, Knut-Erik [NOR]
96 Myrvig, Peter [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Osterberg, Rickard [SWE]
97 Helenius, Timo [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hjalmers, Erik [SWE]
98 De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Crnobori, Lovre [NOR]
99 Kopp, Peter [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Benjamin, Paul [ENG]
100 Liukka, Ossi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Holtin, Benjamin [DEU]
101 Ukkola, Joni [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Enerstvedt, Gerhard [NOR]
102 Balder, Kristoffer [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Stenberg, David [SWE]
103 Bielecki, Johan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bloch, Felix [SWE]
104 Schmitz, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lundin, Martin [SWE]
105 Pettersson, Jimmy [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lindroos, Jani [FIN]
106 Schulz, Philip [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lauter, Michael [DEU]
107 Lau, Hung [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Vindøy, Audun [NOR]
108 Minieri, Dario [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Haddemo, Peter [SWE]
109 Wiechert, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Liberg, Joakim [SWE]
110 Larsson, Simon [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Puumalainen, Miika [FIN]
111 Andersen, Morten [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Ringström, Andreas [SWE]
112 Stenlund, Rikard [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Karlsson, Morgan [SWE]
113 Meissner, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Elfgren, Bertil [SWE]
114 Sjöberg, Perry [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Ekehell, Fredrik [SWE]
115 Chung, Jimmy [WAL] Lost 1-2 vs. Magnusson, Mikael [SWE]
116 Lundell, Fabian [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
117 Bengtsson, Stefan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hewett, Mike [ENG]
118 Liikamaa, Mats [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kärrstrand, Niklas [SWE]
119 Wessels, Thijs [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Riedl, Alexander [SWE]
120 Mueller, Andre [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lehtinen, Perttu [FIN]
121 Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Hajek, Jörn [DNK]
122 Lia, Fredrik [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Brett, Philip [WAL]
123 Görling, Anders [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Lundblad, Mikael [SWE]
124 Norda, Jason [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Wallström, Fredrik [SWE]
125 Isaksson, Mårten [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dahl, Aleksander [NOR]
126 Ivarsson, Daniel [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD]
127 Lennartsson, Stefan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hasthi, Alexander [NOR]
128 Larsen, Christoffer [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Vetrov, Vladimir [RUS]
129 Lemming, Jonathan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Ragull, Miguel [ESP]
130 Abrahamsson, Håkan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Friberg, Jacob [SWE]
131 Lundgren, Daniel [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lu, Ming [DNK]
132 Nord, Kalle [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Mack, Alex [DEU]
133 Magnusson, Petter [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Backfjärd, Johan [SWE]
134 Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kirkegaard, Martin [DNK]
135 Johansson, Hans [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Fosgaard Lund, Emil [DNK]
136 Matinpalo, Marko [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Vaisanen, Aarne [FIN]
137 Raukomaa, Joonas [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Loeber, Gerrit-Alwis [DEU]
138 Kühn, Janosch [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sjöblom, Fabian [SWE]
139 Oksman, Dan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lawrence, Martin [WAL]
140 Bergenfeldt, Björn [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dahl, Olof [SWE]
141 Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Segerlund, Bob [SWE]
142 Westergren, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Pihlgren, David [SWE]
143 Andersen, Johan [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN]
144 Härkönen, Janne [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sköld, Oskar [SWE]
145 Mathiasson, Mikael [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Rakogon, Alexey [RUS]
146 Gromko, Radoslaw [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Berthelsen, Denis H. [DNK]
147 Nielsen, Kristoffer [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Castren, Sakari [FIN]
148 Betschart, Alejandro [URY] Lost 1-2 vs. Yilmaz, Robert [SWE]
149 Brandl, Hans-Martin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST]
150 Wenkemann, Dirk [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Winneberg, Kim [SWE]
151 Nobari, Poya [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Steen, Emanuel [SWE]
152 Sezi, Murat R [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lindqvist, Björn [SWE]
153 Sonemar, Rikard [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Helvik, Torbjørn [NOR]
154 Gustafsson, John [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Johansen, Arve [NOR]
155 Hedbäck, Tore [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Olsen, Alexander [NOR]
156 Törnros, Mats [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Vornhusen, Gunnar [DEU]
157 Johansson, Patrik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Thorstensson, Mattias [SWE]
158 Gladh, Karin [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wolkoff, Nikolaj [DNK]
159 Lindberg, Jens [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Larsson, Stefan [SWE]
160 Flaaten, Christian [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Lemmetyinen, Lari [FIN]
161 Martikainen, Pekka [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Sjöblom, Max [FIN]
162 Öman, Jimmy [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Murins, Vladimirs [EST]
163 Krantz, Thomas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Sanfridsson, Peter [SWE]
164 Jenkins, Dan [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Pettersen, Jostein [NOR]
165 Pettersson, Niklas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hasselstrøm, Knut [NOR]
166 Fahrner, Sonja [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Schou, Jens [SWE]
167 Ekelöw, David [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Olofsson, Tobias [SWE]
168 Holm, Malte [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Nguyen, Duy [DNK]
169 Chung, Viket [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Jonsson, Rickard [SWE]
170 Eriksson, Johan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Papagelos, Tony [SWE]
171 Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] Lost 0-2 vs. Vinther, Michael [DNK]
172 Lindgren, Viktor [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Holmberg, Alexander [SWE]
173 Hall, Felix [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kunkeler, Nathan [SWE]
174 Bakhouch, Carl [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Facchini Madsen, Marc [DNK]
175 Hagström, Carl [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kure, Bjarke Hvass [DNK]
176 Frade, Pedro [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Ström, Tobias [SWE]
177 Järveläinen, Eemeli [FIN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Samuelsson, Rickard [SWE]
178 Nyström, Per [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Söderberg, Conny [SWE]
179 Gruhn, Alexander [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Inerot, Niclas [SWE]
180 Andersson, Ola [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Linell, Patrik [SWE]
181 Brottman, Peter [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Svensson, Johannes [SWE]
182 Schipkowski, Jan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Veresov, Aleksej [LVA]
183 Vallinder, Aron [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bakke, Arne Gunnar [NOR]
184 Oswaldsson, Håkan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Johansson, Olle [SWE]
185 Schelvander, PerOla [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Odelberg, Niklas [SWE]
186 Holmberg, Anton [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kirsten, Filip [SWE]
187 Nilsson, Niklas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Liffner, Jimmy [SWE]
188 Rohde, Helge O [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Tengblad, Fredrik [SWE]
189 Wegemo, David [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Eriksson, Samuel [SWE]
190 Lahtinen, Arto [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Svanström, Christoffer [SWE]
191 Eldborn, Niclas [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Tennberg, Nicolas [SWE]
192 Cermak, Andreas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kent, Andreas [SWE]
193 Forsberg, Mikael 68309 [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Jespersen, Rikard [SWE]
194 Johansson, Simon [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Holmberg, Hannes [SWE]
Rasmusson, Erik [SWE] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator