Round 7 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Zink, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hovi, Tommi [FIN]
2 Dam, Lars [DNK] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK]
3 Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Harbo, Ulf Baldrian [DNK]
4 Wallin, Johnny [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]
5 Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE]
6 Carlsson, Simon [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Thorén, Jens [SWE]
7 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
8 Neumann, Mats [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Jensen, Niels [DNK]
9 Bertelesen, Daniel [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Ros, Jordi [ESP]
10 Linder, David [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Mow, Asger Rohde [DNK]
11 Staël, Karolina [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Yatsenko, Alex [RUS]
12 Timonen, Jussi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Ivanov, Sergei [SWE]
13 Courtois, Frederic [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]
14 Gröndahl, Erik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Saddiq, Omar [NOR]
15 Blech, Reinhard [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
16 Pedersen, Søren [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Lindqvist, Benjamin [SWE]
17 Loeb, Davy [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Ukkola, Joni [FIN]
18 Klings, Rüdiger [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Andersson, Kenny [SWE]
19 Chapman, Jonny [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Vaananen, Aleksi [FIN]
20 Kraft, Rene [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
21 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
22 Birch, Lars [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Bergström, Jonathan [SWE]
23 Wills, Scott [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Mattsson, Magnus [SWE]
24 Råde, Olle [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Barbero, Jose [ARG]
25 Dang, Martin [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Kmet, Adam [SWE]
26 Hylander, David [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN]
27 De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Cedercrantz, Johan [SWE]
28 Rosnes, Christian [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Foldevi, Jonas [SWE]
29 Zink, Daniel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU]
30 Pizzoccheri, Stefano [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Nilsson, Dennis [SWE]
31 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Nielsen, Michael [DNK]
32 Budde, Kai [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Andersson, Mikael [SWE]
33 Myrvig, Peter [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
34 Hothow, Dominik [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Aguado, Saul [ESP]
35 Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
36 Madsen, Søren [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Lindqvist, Kristoffer [SWE]
37 Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Ødegaard, Øyvind [NOR]
38 Lepisto, Pekka [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Persson, Andreas [SWE]
39 Enberg, Staffan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Stivoli, Mauro [ITA]
40 Suchan, Michael [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Weydahl, Anders [NOR]
41 Vindøy, Audun [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Puumalainen, Miika [FIN]
42 Benedikt, Stefan [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Wahlstedt, Fredrik [SWE]
43 Liberg, Joakim [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Minieri, Dario [ITA]
44 Lauter, Michael [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Unfried, Jörg [DEU]
45 Jordö, Martin [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Schmitz, Alexander [DEU]
46 Dobry, Benjamin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Pettersson, Thomas [SWE]
47 Meissner, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU]
48 Tarp, Ulrik [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Rosholm, Thomas [SWE]
49 Lundström, Per [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Riedl, Alexander [SWE]
50 Salem, Gisle [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Wright, Stuart [ENG]
51 Blomqvist, Niklas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Thor, Patrik [SWE]
52 Pettersen, Jostein [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Sjöberg, Perry [SWE]
53 Karlsson, Mats [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Landgraf, Svante [SWE]
54 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Vainikainen, Tommi [FIN]
55 Polgary, Mikael [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Magnusson, Petter [SWE]
56 Hagu, Veljo [EST] Won 2-1 vs. Skogseth, Bjørn [NOR]
57 Franzén, Johan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bakke, Geir [NOR]
58 Kärrman, Per [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hewett, Mike [ENG]
59 Rachid, Denniz [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Paunku, Aurelijan [SWE]
60 Danilov, Pavel [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Wolkoff, Nikolaj [DNK]
61 Farrington, Frederik [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Holland, Jan [DEU]
62 Liukka, Ossi [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Calleja, Raul [DEU]
63 Ekebom, Erno [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Gorbatov, Dmitry [RUS]
64 Karlsson, Morgan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
65 Jørgensen, Philip Chra [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Andersen, Øyvind [NOR]
66 Josefsson, Robert [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Angelin, Marcus [SWE]
67 Levinson, Oskar [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Holtin, Benjamin [DEU]
68 Bengtsson, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Lawrence, Martin [WAL]
69 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]
70 Crnobori, Lovre [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Rikberg, Svante [FIN]
71 Jantunen, Pauli [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Malmi, Leif [SWE]
72 Kristensen, Dennis [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Mosavi, Yaser [SWE]
73 Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] Won 1-0-1 vs. Jansson, Anders [SWE]
74 Merdem, Knut-Erik [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Gardelin, Jonas [SWE]
75 Nipans, Aldis [LVA] Won 2-0 vs. Kirkegaard, Martin [DNK]
76 Harkönen, Jarno [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Granfeldt, Tobias [SWE]
77 Lemmetyinen, Lari [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Dick, Alexander [DNK]
78 Sisask, Erkki [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Larsson, Stefan [SWE]
79 Kolb, Markus [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Boberg, Fredrik [SWE]
80 Hjalmers, Erik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Appel, René [DEU]
81 Kotenko, Alexandre [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Vaisanen, Aarne [FIN]
82 Bongiovanni, Mauro [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Loeber, Gerrit-Alwis [DEU]
83 Helvik, Torbjørn [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Segerlund, Bob [SWE]
84 Malin, Antti [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Noer, Anders Juul [DNK]
85 Fosgaard Lund, Emil [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Harding, Øyvind [NOR]
86 Grythe, Simen [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Pech, René [DEU]
87 Sköld, Oskar [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Forsberg, Mikael 31148 [SWE]
88 Hjelmström, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Groenhof, Jan Pieter [NOR]
89 Öman, Jimmy [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Olsen, Alexander [NOR]
90 Näslund, David [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Smith, Jake [ENG]
91 Kellmann, Nicolas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bruwer, Martin [ENG]
92 Christensen, Benn [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Nyfors, Mika [FIN]
93 Ziegner, Mark [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kjelsberg, Christoffer [NOR]
94 Hasthi, Alexander [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Kvalø, Tarjei [NOR]
95 Punakallio, Mikko [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Yilmaz, Robert [SWE]
96 Krings, Stefan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Winneberg, Kim [SWE]
97 Hasselstrøm, Knut [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Vetrov, Vladimir [RUS]
98 Lindroos, Jani [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Haddemo, Peter [SWE]
99 Carlsson, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kure, Kristian [DNK]
100 Schulz, Philip [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Helenius, Timo [FIN]
101 Larsson, Simon [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Vinther, Michael [DNK]
102 Andersen, Johan [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Olofsson, Tobias [SWE]
103 Bielecki, Johan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Ringström, Andreas [SWE]
104 Rosinski, David [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mortensen, Allan [DNK]
105 Brottman, Peter [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lu, Ming [DNK]
106 Murins, Vladimirs [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Görling, Anders [SWE]
107 Lemming, Jonathan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK]
108 Cermak, Andreas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Wallström, Fredrik [SWE]
109 Lindqvist, Björn [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Betschart, Alejandro [URY]
110 Etelapera, Marko [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gorniak, Mariusz [POL]
111 Belogrivs, Imants [LVA] Won 2-0 vs. Janssen, Kees [NLD]
112 Mueller, Andre [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lundgren, Daniel [SWE]
113 Linell, Patrik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Jonsson, Mårten [SWE]
114 Daae, Roy [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Hajek, Jörn [DNK]
115 Rohde, Helge U [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Wessels, Thijs [NLD]
116 Enerstvedt, Gerhard [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Lauer, Lubos [CZE]
117 Sjöblom, Max [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mack, Alex [DEU]
118 Raukomaa, Joonas [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Eriksson, Samuel [SWE]
119 Ivarsson, Daniel [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sjöblom, Fabian [SWE]
120 Bemmel, Simon [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Sanfridsson, Peter [SWE]
121 Söderberg, Conny [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nilsson, Niklas [SWE]
123 Schipkowski, Jan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Samuelsson, Rickard [SWE]
124 Andersen, Morten [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Fahrner, Sonja [DEU]
125 Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] Won 2-1 vs. Lindgren, Viktor [SWE]
126 Nguyen, Duy [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Papagelos, Tony [SWE]
127 Lundin, Martin [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Wiechert, Stefan [DEU]
128 Jonsson, Rickard [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Schou, Jens [SWE]
129 Flaaten, Christian [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Oksman, Dan [SWE]
130 Lahtinen, Arto [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ragull, Miguel [ESP]
131 Thorstensson, Mattias [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Schelvander, PerOla [SWE]
132 Gladh, Karin [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Veresov, Aleksej [LVA]
133 Nobari, Poya [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Mathiasson, Mikael [SWE]
134 Frade, Pedro [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Chung, Jimmy [WAL]
135 Lennartsson, Stefan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Andersson, Ola [SWE]
136 Kirsten, Filip [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Gruhn, Alexander [DEU]
137 Holmberg, Alexander [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Johansen, Arve [NOR]
138 Hall, Felix [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Inerot, Niclas [SWE]
139 Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Kure, Bjarke Hvass [DNK]
140 Hagström, Carl [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Rasmusson, Erik [SWE]
141 Odelberg, Niklas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Svanström, Christoffer [SWE]
Kunkeler, Nathan [SWE] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator