Round 9 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Wendt, Nico [DEU] Won 1-0-1 vs. Egloff, Lukas [CHE]
2 Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kühn, Janosch [DEU]
3 Schmitz, Dennis [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Röttger, Daniel [DEU]
4 Hockwin, Simon [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Pickert, Janko [DEU]
5 Kraft, Rene [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Sita, Jaroslav [CZE]
6 Dietze, Daniel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Meier, Arndt [DEU]
7 Hebisch, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Spode, Matthias [DEU]
8 Krause, Jens [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Gieron, Lukasz [POL]
9 Herold, Jim [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Sienko, Piotr [POL]
10 Doise, Jan [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Peset, Alexandre [FRA]
11 Korzetz, Rouven [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Barenhoff, Daniel [DEU]
12 Radke, Roman [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Heumann, Stefan [DEU]
13 Hay, Tom G [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Delere, André [DEU]
15 Sheljasov, Georg [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Birch, Lars [DNK]
16 Eder, Wolfgang [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Kröger, Peer [DEU]
17 Landgraf, Svante [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Martin, Christian [FRA]
18 Steinbach, Michael [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Jensen, Marten [DEU]
19 Schaefer, Marius [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Meilikhov, Michael [DEU]
20 Zarka, Julien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kroll, Tobias [DEU]
21 Utz, Kai [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Twiefel, Torben [DEU]
22 Blumer, Yann [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Rösner, Bodo [DEU]
23 Borys, Grzegorz [POL] Drew 1-1 vs. Tomcani, Jan [SVK]
24 Weber, Antonin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. van Riet, Luis [BEL]
25 Klose, Stephan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Knapen, Bas [NLD]
26 Fischer, Sven [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
27 Schäfer, Frank [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Plößer, Patrick [DEU]
28 Weidemann, Roman [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Hoelzl, Johannes [AUT]
29 Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Heimstadt, Christian [DEU]
30 Pedersen, Soren [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Czapla, Felix [DEU]
31 Weinhold - Markus, Ger [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Blech, Reinhard [DEU]
32 Hoenle, Uli [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lefranc, Florent [FRA]
Fiedler, Henning [DEU] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator