column

Round 1 Pairings

  • Print
Table Player   Opponent
1 Chong, Kok Keong [MYS] vs. Choon, Chan Hon [MYS]
2 Sng, Meng Hou [SGP] vs. Nizam, Shahrul [MYS]
3 Chia, Edmund [SGP] vs. Lee, Michael [MYS]
4 Sam Eng, Ching Seng [MYS] vs. Santos, Raffy V [SGP]
5 Aziz, Azmady Abdul [MYS] vs. Suriyaamatayavadee, Po [MYS]
6 Chim, Kai Yen [MYS] vs. Soh, Terry [MYS]
7 Yusoff, Qishin-Tariq [MYS] vs. Yik, Kok Siang [MYS]
8 Mohsin Hj Mohs, Aminud [MYS] vs. Teo, Yi Chiang [SGP]
9 Law, Chang Teck [SGP] vs. Sirimanne, Barry S [MYS]
10 Lee, Kerng Jieh [MYS] vs. Har, Kok Choong [MYS]
11 Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] vs. Ming, Hg Koon [MYS]
12 Santudpanit, Vichan [THA] vs. Muhammad, Syahrul Hisy [SGP]
13 Low, Steve Ka Weng [MYS] vs. Leong, Khai Wen [MYS]
14 Darul, Mohd Raqib [MYS] vs. Wong, Qinyang [MYS]
15 Surinindran, Nico [MYS] vs. Seng, Chenn Hak [MYS]
16 Lim, Ai Lin [MYS] vs. Teoh, Kah Yong [MYS]
17 Kumar, Mylen [MYS] vs. Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP]
18 Soon, Chia Xean [MYS] vs. Saidin, Sarhan [MYS]
19 Ang, Chin Han [MYS] vs. Hoe, Phua Seng [MYS]
20 Ahmad, Fadzrun [MYS] vs. Ong, Heng Woon [MYS]
21 Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Haf [MYS] vs. Kuen, Yii Terh [MYS]
22 Tay, Tze Yang [MYS] vs. Gooi, Chih Hong [MYS]
23 Ng, Benjamin [MYS] vs. Hong, Wong Siew [MYS]
24 Tan, Ivan [MYS] vs. Zainuddin, Zulkarnain [MYS]
25 Abdul Rahimi, Abdul Ra [MYS] vs. Lim, Ban Lee [MYS]
26 Ng, Chi Seong [MYS] vs. Arumugum, Sasigaran [MYS]
27 Zaini, Muhamad Adib [MYS] vs. Chan, Kok Weng [MYS]
28 Balakrishnan, Sashi K [MYS] vs. Ngo, Sean Chun [MYS]
29 Foo, Hee How [MYS] vs. Uzair, Faruqi [MYS]
30 Ferouz, Shaz [MYS] vs. Tan, Gary [SGP]
31 See, Chu Yau [MYS] vs. Chen, Wai Yin [MYS]
32 Loung, See Chu [MYS] vs. Wah, Chia Kar [MYS]
33 Azmin, Mohd Khalib [MYS] vs. Zainuddin, Zanariah [MYS]
34 Woon, Khim Wai [MYS] vs. Loh, Chuan Han [SGP]
35 Mun, Max [MYS] vs. Abdullah, Rizal [MYS]
36 Alhabshi, Syed Ariff [MYS] vs. Fernandes, Kenneth [MYS]
37 Bic, Chuo Sing [MYS] vs. Wong, Choe Yew [MYS]
38 Chim, Hc H. [MYS] vs. Mohd Amin, Azrul Azmi [MYS]
39 Teh, Ching Oon [MYS] vs. Bin Abdul Rahm, Mohd E [MYS]
40 Leong, Khai Loon [MYS] vs. Chan, Peng Joon [MYS]
41 Chong, Siew Meng [MYS] vs. Wong, Qin Yuen [MYS]
42 Oh, Weng Kian [MYS] vs. Lee, Jason Lay Boon [SGP]
43 Zainuddin Za, Shamsul [MYS] vs. Low, Derrick [SGP]
44 Phua, Edwin [MYS] vs. Tan, Chee Leong [MYS]
45 Jamal, Johan [MYS] vs. Ahmad Aizuddin, Tun Pu [MYS]
46 Tan, Say Siong [MYS] vs. Wong, Ze Ming [MYS]
47 Wong, Michael T W [MYS] vs. Lim, Keith [SGP]
48 Surin, Scott Hl [MYS] vs. Ik, Zu Yong [MYS]
49 Ric, Ding [MYS] vs. Tadja, Nickie [SGP]
51 Dong, Gan Yao [MYS] vs. Teck, Tan Su [MYS]
52 Lee, Alvin [MYS] vs. Sng, Jason Ky [MYS]
53 Lim, Johnathan [MYS] vs. Aziz, Azlan C [MYS]
54 Koh, Julian Faisal [MYS] vs. Goff, Joe [USA]
55 Pang, Kelvin Guo [MYS] vs. Padmanathan, Gary Ravi [MYS]
56 Kelvin, See [MYS] vs. Lim, Ban Wah [MYS]
57 Goh, Steven [MYS] vs. Marcus, H C [MYS]
58 Meng Ou, Ooi M [MYS] vs. Tang, Chuen Kam [MYS]
59 Chan, Mun Kit [MYS] vs. Zhang, Qun [SGP]
60 Shigekura, Mitsushiko [MYS] vs. Oh, Weng Soon [MYS]
61 Hui, Alex Wai Hoong [MYS] vs. Wong, Adrian [MYS]
62 Kuok, Lee Cheng [MYS] vs. Panitvong, Win [THA]
63 Ee Siong, Kenneth P [MYS] vs. Tan, Jin Han [MYS]
64 Pang, Hon Seng [MYS] vs. Tian, Eugene [MYS]
65 Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN] vs. Chor, Teik J [MYS]
66 Martens, Chris [MYS] vs. Chan, Shih Chien [MYS]
67 Guerrero, Ogie E [SGP] vs. Feng, Siew Chih [MYS]
68 Singh, Suraj Prakash [SGP] vs. Chin, Yung Han [MYS]
69 Tay, Chee Wooi [MYS] vs. Lim, Thomas Yong Kian [SGP]
70 Tang, Chee Loon [MYS] vs. Tan, Chee Keong [MYS]
71 Joo, Yong Chin [MYS] vs. Kwang, Wong Yuan [MYS]
72 Ramli, Jefri [MYS] vs. Suraveeratum, Thanapha [THA]
73 Tai, Adrian [MYS] vs. Amran A Mohd Din, Mohd [MYS]
74 Lee, Terence [MYS] vs. Liang, Hong Lun [MYS]
75 Low, Mun Yew [MYS] vs. Leong, Gen Tak [MYS]
  Jirapongtraklul, Boonc [THA]   * Awarded Bye *
  Ishida, Itaru [JPN]   * Awarded Bye *
  Kang Lau, Sam Lei [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Law, Albertus [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Aw Yeong, Weng Kwong [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Tang, Mun Wye [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Tamber, Tobey [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
  Cher, Chin Wee [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Yeong, Lance Chin Wei [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Lee, Andrew [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Rosdin, Razif [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Zhu, Benjamin Zhiwei [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Zhou, Yujian [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Tham, Hanshen [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Tham, Tishen [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Tan, Boon Keat [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Wong, Kok Ming [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  B Ahamad Kamal, Ahmad [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Wong, Samson [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Wong, Jeff [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Liang, Woi Lun [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Soh, Joe [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Chong, Casey [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Hung, Lo Chien [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Hong, How Tuan [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Chua, David [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Tan, Michael Chuen Hwa [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Ong, Yung Tiam [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Shvartsman, Alex [USA]   * Awarded Bye *
  Paculio, DJonathan G [PHI]   * Awarded Bye *
  Tan, Steve Quan Wei [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Mok, Bernard [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Gan, Vincent Wai [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Kageyama, Tarou [JPN]   * Awarded Bye *
  Camangon, Gerald C [PHI]   * Awarded Bye *
  Salazar, Frederick [PHI]   * Awarded Bye *
  Estacio, Reynerio [PHI]   * Awarded Bye *
  Teh, Soon Leong [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Alvarez, Edsel R. [PHI]   * Awarded Bye *
  Ng, Soon Lye [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Tan, Steven [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  LaFaber, Rudolph C [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA]   * Awarded Bye *
  Chua, Chang [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Hoshino, Fumio [JPN]   * Awarded Bye *
  Fung, Gan Chun [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Kwan, David [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Yeh, Chao Lung [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Leong, Ding Yuen [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Ong, Kok Seng [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Ang, Junyang [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Ng, Kok Lim [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Yong, Jessmond [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Ng, Wesley Wei San [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Zee, Way Leong [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Ong, Joe Lin [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Santudpanich, Wiwat [THA]   * Awarded Bye *
  Boon Hor, Allen Tan [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Suwansunthorn, Pluet [THA]   * Awarded Bye *
  Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Wee, Pang Ming [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Chenarak, Wattanachai [THA]   * Awarded Bye *
  Khoo, Wei Ren [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Sim, Han How [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Soh, Heng Huat [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Yap, Shawn [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA]   * Awarded Bye *
  Lim, Jian Liang [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Jiang, Yixiang [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Ng, Luke B S [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Seck, Ben Tbs [AUS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Liang, Xu [CHN]   * Awarded Bye *
  Yang, Zhengyan [CHN]   * Awarded Bye *
  Siagian, Yohannes P [IDN]   * Awarded Bye *
  Kok, Kim Yin [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Leong, Yap Yoke [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Ramanchandram, Morgan [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]   * Awarded Bye *
  Neo, Yong Ling Amrith [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Higashino, Masayuki [JPN]   * Awarded Bye *
  Mitsuhashi, Takashi T [JPN]   * Awarded Bye *
  Wang, Sim Loong [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
  Tan, Chin Han [MYS]   * Awarded Bye *
  Zanul Abdin, Mohd Azla [MYS]   * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator