column

Round 2 Pairings

  • Print
Table Player Points Opponent Points
1 Har, Kok Choong [MYS] 3 vs. Feng, Siew Chih [MYS] 3
2 Azmin, Mohd Khalib [MYS] 3 vs. Tham, Tishen [MYS] 3
3 Padmanathan, Gary Ravi [MYS] 3 vs. Sirimanne, Barry S [MYS] 3
4 Yap, Shawn [MYS] 3 vs. Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP] 3
5 Fung, Gan Chun [SGP] 3 vs. Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP] 3
6 Mitsuhashi, Takashi T [JPN] 3 vs. Zhang, Qun [SGP] 3
7 Singh, Suraj Prakash [SGP] 3 vs. Koh, Julian Faisal [MYS] 3
8 Teoh, Kah Yong [MYS] 3 vs. Wong, Adrian [MYS] 3
9 Chua, David [SGP] 3 vs. Uzair, Faruqi [MYS] 3
10 Jiang, Yixiang [SGP] 3 vs. Aziz, Azlan C [MYS] 3
11 Ngo, Sean Chun [MYS] 3 vs. Tan, Steve Quan Wei [SGP] 3
12 Ng, Benjamin [MYS] 3 vs. Chim, Kai Yen [MYS] 3
13 Suwansunthorn, Pluet [THA] 3 vs. Kuen, Yii Terh [MYS] 3
14 Wah, Chia Kar [MYS] 3 vs. Siagian, Yohannes P [IDN] 3
15 Tan, Chin Han [MYS] 3 vs. Tang, Chuen Kam [MYS] 3
16 See, Chu Yau [MYS] 3 vs. Chong, Kok Keong [MYS] 3
17 Leong, Yap Yoke [MYS] 3 vs. Surinindran, Nico [MYS] 3
18 Wong, Qinyang [MYS] 3 vs. Ong, Joe Lin [MYS] 3
19 Tan, Boon Keat [MYS] 3 vs. Gooi, Chih Hong [MYS] 3
20 Sng, Meng Hou [SGP] 3 vs. Tan, Chee Keong [MYS] 3
21 Lee, Andrew [MYS] 3 vs. Yusoff, Qishin-Tariq [MYS] 3
22 Lim, Thomas Yong Kian [SGP] 3 vs. Shigekura, Mitsushiko [MYS] 3
23 Yeh, Chao Lung [SGP] 3 vs. Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] 3
24 Kwan, David [SGP] 3 vs. Liang, Woi Lun [MYS] 3
25 Wong, Samson [SGP] 3 vs. Zee, Way Leong [SGP] 3
26 Dong, Gan Yao [MYS] 3 vs. Low, Steve Ka Weng [MYS] 3
27 Tan, Say Siong [MYS] 3 vs. Lee, Jason Lay Boon [SGP] 3
28 Wong, Michael T W [MYS] 3 vs. Gan, Vincent Wai [MYS] 3
29 Joo, Yong Chin [MYS] 3 vs. Phua, Edwin [MYS] 3
30 Tai, Adrian [MYS] 0 vs. Surin, Scott Hl [MYS] 3
31 Zainuddin Za, Shamsul [MYS] 3 vs. Teo, Yi Chiang [SGP] 3
32 Chan, Kok Weng [MYS] 3 vs. Abdul Rahimi, Abdul Ra [MYS] 3
33 Tadja, Nickie [SGP] 3 vs. Ng, Luke B S [MYS] 3
34 Soh, Joe [MYS] 3 vs. Lee, Terence [MYS] 3
35 Tan, Jin Han [MYS] 3 vs. Hoshino, Fumio [JPN] 3
36 Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN] 3 vs. Kageyama, Tarou [JPN] 3
37 Santudpanich, Wiwat [THA] 3 vs. Tian, Eugene [MYS] 3
38 Santudpanit, Vichan [THA] 3 vs. Ramanchandram, Morgan [MYS] 3
39 Santos, Raffy V [SGP] 3 vs. Ong, Yung Tiam [MYS] 3
40 Low, Mun Yew [MYS] 3 vs. Panitvong, Win [THA] 3
41 Sng, Jason Ky [MYS] 3 vs. Mohd Amin, Azrul Azmi [MYS] 3
42 Abdullah, Rizal [MYS] 3 vs. Lim, Ban Wah [MYS] 3
43 Tan, Gary [SGP] 3 vs. Chia, Edmund [SGP] 3
44 Hoe, Phua Seng [MYS] 3 vs. Ramli, Jefri [MYS] 3
45 Suriyaamatayavadee, Po [MYS] 3 vs. Jamal, Johan [MYS] 3
46 Tan, Ivan [MYS] 3 vs. Wong, Qin Yuen [MYS] 3
47 Hung, Lo Chien [MYS] 3 vs. Cher, Chin Wee [SGP] 3
48 Zanul Abdin, Mohd Azla [MYS] 3 vs. Tan, Steven [SGP] 3
49 Soon, Chia Xean [MYS] 3 vs. Teh, Ching Oon [MYS] 1
50 Loh, Chuan Han [SGP] 1 vs. Ong, Heng Woon [MYS] 1
51 Chan, Shih Chien [MYS] 1 vs. Goh, Steven [MYS] 1
52 Ahmad, Fadzrun [MYS] 1 vs. Martens, Chris [MYS] 1
53 Woon, Khim Wai [MYS] 1 vs. Wong, Choe Yew [MYS] 1
54 Ng, Chi Seong [MYS] 1 vs. Leong, Khai Loon [MYS] 1
55 Chan, Peng Joon [MYS] 1 vs. Alhabshi, Syed Ariff [MYS] 1
56 Bic, Chuo Sing [MYS] 1 vs. Arumugum, Sasigaran [MYS] 1
57 Marcus, H C [MYS] 1 vs. Fernandes, Kenneth [MYS] 1
58 Bin Abdul Rahm, Mohd E [MYS] 1 vs. Meng Ou, Ooi M [MYS] 0
59 Ik, Zu Yong [MYS] 0 vs. Goff, Joe [USA] 0
60 Loung, See Chu [MYS] 0 vs. Seng, Chenn Hak [MYS] 0
61 Ee Siong, Kenneth P [MYS] 0 vs. Mohsin Hj Mohs, Aminud [MYS] 0
62 Lee, Kerng Jieh [MYS] 0 vs. Choon, Chan Hon [MYS] 0
63 Amran A Mohd Din, Mohd [MYS] 3 vs. Low, Derrick [SGP] 0
64 Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Haf [MYS] 0 vs. Liang, Hong Lun [MYS] 0
65 Chor, Teik J [MYS] 0 vs. Soh, Terry [MYS] 0
66 Muhammad, Syahrul Hisy [SGP] 0 vs. Chong, Siew Meng [MYS] 0
67 Kuok, Lee Cheng [MYS] 0 vs. Oh, Weng Soon [MYS] 0
68 Teck, Tan Su [MYS] 0 vs. Chin, Yung Han [MYS] 0
69 Lee, Michael [MYS] 0 vs. Saidin, Sarhan [MYS] 0
70 Chan, Mun Kit [MYS] 0 vs. Hui, Alex Wai Hoong [MYS] 0
71 Ferouz, Shaz [MYS] 0 vs. Suraveeratum, Thanapha [THA] 0
72 Lim, Ban Lee [MYS] 0 vs. Aziz, Azmady Abdul [MYS] 0
73 Tay, Tze Yang [MYS] 0 vs. Foo, Hee How [MYS] 0
74 Law, Chang Teck [SGP] 0 vs. Hong, Wong Siew [MYS] 0
75 Zainuddin, Zanariah [MYS] 0 vs. Ric, Ding [MYS] 0
76 Zaini, Muhamad Adib [MYS] 0 vs. Lim, Ai Lin [MYS] 0
77 Ming, Hg Koon [MYS] 0 vs. Tang, Chee Loon [MYS] 0
78 Balakrishnan, Sashi K [MYS] 0 vs. Kwang, Wong Yuan [MYS] 0
79 Yik, Kok Siang [MYS] 0 vs. Kumar, Mylen [MYS] 0
80 Oh, Weng Kian [MYS] 0 vs. Tan, Chee Leong [MYS] 0
81 Sam Eng, Ching Seng [MYS] 0 vs. Kelvin, See [MYS] 0
82 Lim, Keith [SGP] 0 vs. Chim, Hc H. [MYS] 0
83 Guerrero, Ogie E [SGP] 0 vs. Tay, Chee Wooi [MYS] 0
84 Leong, Gen Tak [MYS] 0 vs. Ang, Chin Han [MYS] 0
85 Lee, Alvin [MYS] 0 vs. Nizam, Shahrul [MYS] 0
86 Chen, Wai Yin [MYS] 0 vs. Darul, Mohd Raqib [MYS] 0
87 Ahmad Aizuddin, Tun Pu [MYS] 0 vs. Lim, Johnathan [MYS] 0
88 Mun, Max [MYS] 0 vs. Pang, Hon Seng [MYS] 0
89 Zainuddin, Zulkarnain [MYS] 0 vs. Pang, Kelvin Guo [MYS] 0
Wong, Ze Ming [MYS] 0 * BYE *
Jirapongtraklul, Boonc [THA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kang Lau, Sam Lei [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Aw Yeong, Weng Kwong [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tang, Mun Wye [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tamber, Tobey [TWN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yeong, Lance Chin Wei [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Rosdin, Razif [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Zhu, Benjamin Zhiwei [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Zhou, Yujian [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tham, Hanshen [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Kok Ming [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
B Ahamad Kamal, Ahmad [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Jeff [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chong, Casey [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Hong, How Tuan [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Michael Chuen Hwa [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Shvartsman, Alex [USA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Paculio, DJonathan G [PHI] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Mok, Bernard [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Camangon, Gerald C [PHI] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Salazar, Frederick [PHI] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Estacio, Reynerio [PHI] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Teh, Soon Leong [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Alvarez, Edsel R. [PHI] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Soon Lye [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
LaFaber, Rudolph C [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Leong, Ding Yuen [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ang, Junyang [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Kok Lim [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yong, Jessmond [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Wesley Wei San [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Boon Hor, Allen Tan [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wee, Pang Ming [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chenarak, Wattanachai [THA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Wei Ren [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Sim, Han How [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Soh, Heng Huat [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lim, Jian Liang [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Seck, Ben Tbs [AUS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Liang, Xu [CHN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yang, Zhengyan [CHN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kok, Kim Yin [MYS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Neo, Yong Ling Amrith [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Higashino, Masayuki [JPN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Sim Loong [SGP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator