column

Round 3 Pairings

  • Print
Table Player Points Opponent Points
1 Wong, Kok Ming [MYS] 6 vs. Lim, Thomas Yong Kian [SGP] 6
2 LaFaber, Rudolph C [MYS] 6 vs. Wong, Samson [SGP] 6
3 Yeh, Chao Lung [SGP] 6 vs. Chan, Kok Weng [MYS] 6
4 Jiang, Yixiang [SGP] 6 vs. Padmanathan, Gary Ravi [MYS] 6
5 Ng, Wesley Wei San [MYS] 6 vs. Lee, Terence [MYS] 6
6 Ng, Luke B S [MYS] 6 vs. Tan, Say Siong [MYS] 6
7 Yap, Shawn [MYS] 6 vs. Santudpanich, Wiwat [THA] 6
8 Panitvong, Win [THA] 6 vs. Wang, Sim Loong [SGP] 6
9 Tang, Chuen Kam [MYS] 6 vs. Khoo, Wei Ren [MYS] 6
10 Alvarez, Edsel R. [PHI] 6 vs. Neo, Yong Ling Amrith [SGP] 6
11 Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap [MYS] 6 vs. Ong, Joe Lin [MYS] 6
12 Tan, Boon Keat [MYS] 6 vs. Hoe, Phua Seng [MYS] 6
13 Ng, Benjamin [MYS] 6 vs. Kok, Kim Yin [MYS] 6
14 Kwan, David [SGP] 6 vs. Estacio, Reynerio [PHI] 6
15 Fung, Gan Chun [SGP] 6 vs. Zhou, Yujian [SGP] 6
16 Lim, Ban Wah [MYS] 6 vs. Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] 6
17 Tan, Ivan [MYS] 6 vs. Santos, Raffy V [SGP] 6
18 Tang, Mun Wye [MYS] 6 vs. Chong, Kok Keong [MYS] 6
19 Cher, Chin Wee [SGP] 6 vs. Seck, Ben Tbs [AUS] 6
20 Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP] 6 vs. Chua, David [SGP] 6
21 Jamal, Johan [MYS] 6 vs. Kuen, Yii Terh [MYS] 6
22 Tan, Gary [SGP] 6 vs. Hoshino, Fumio [JPN] 6
23 Gan, Vincent Wai [MYS] 6 vs. Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN] 6
24 Rosdin, Razif [MYS] 6 vs. Koh, Julian Faisal [MYS] 6
25 Tan, Steven [SGP] 6 vs. Wah, Chia Kar [MYS] 6
26 Tham, Tishen [MYS] 6 vs. Phua, Edwin [MYS] 6
27 Lee, Andrew [MYS] 6 vs. Sng, Jason Ky [MYS] 6
28 Ramanchandram, Morgan [MYS] 6 vs. Lim, Jian Liang [MYS] 6
29 Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS] 6 vs. Mitsuhashi, Takashi T [JPN] 6
30 Tan, Chee Keong [MYS] 6 vs. Jirapongtraklul, Boonc [THA] 6
31 Surin, Scott Hl [MYS] 6 vs. Yeong, Lance Chin Wei [SGP] 6
32 Teo, Yi Chiang [SGP] 6 vs. Tamber, Tobey [TWN] 6
33 Kang Lau, Sam Lei [SGP] 6 vs. Har, Kok Choong [MYS] 6
34 Surinindran, Nico [MYS] 6 vs. Tan, Steve Quan Wei [SGP] 6
35 Dong, Gan Yao [MYS] 6 vs. Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] 6
36 Hong, How Tuan [MYS] 6 vs. Chan, Shih Chien [MYS] 4
37 Loh, Chuan Han [SGP] 4 vs. Leong, Khai Loon [MYS] 4
38 Martens, Chris [MYS] 4 vs. Alhabshi, Syed Ariff [MYS] 4
39 Teoh, Kah Yong [MYS] 4 vs. Marcus, H C [MYS] 4
40 Teh, Ching Oon [MYS] 4 vs. Bic, Chuo Sing [MYS] 4
41 Wong, Adrian [MYS] 4 vs. Tian, Eugene [MYS] 3
42 Ngo, Sean Chun [MYS] 3 vs. Ang, Chin Han [MYS] 3
43 Kageyama, Tarou [JPN] 3 vs. Tan, Chee Leong [MYS] 3
44 Chan, Mun Kit [MYS] 3 vs. Chim, Hc H. [MYS] 3
45 Oh, Weng Soon [MYS] 3 vs. Tay, Tze Yang [MYS] 3
46 Mun, Max [MYS] 3 vs. Low, Steve Ka Weng [MYS] 3
47 Wong, Qin Yuen [MYS] 3 vs. Shigekura, Mitsushiko [MYS] 3
48 Wong, Qinyang [MYS] 3 vs. Liang, Hong Lun [MYS] 3
49 Zaini, Muhamad Adib [MYS] 3 vs. Siagian, Yohannes P [IDN] 3
50 Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP] 3 vs. Zainuddin Za, Shamsul [MYS] 3
51 Ramli, Jefri [MYS] 3 vs. Aziz, Azmady Abdul [MYS] 3
52 Tadja, Nickie [SGP] 3 vs. Ong, Yung Tiam [MYS] 3
53 Ahmad Aizuddin, Tun Pu [MYS] 3 vs. Soh, Joe [MYS] 3
54 See, Chu Yau [MYS] 3 vs. Yik, Kok Siang [MYS] 3
55 Darul, Mohd Raqib [MYS] 3 vs. Zainuddin, Zulkarnain [MYS] 3
56 Lee, Michael [MYS] 3 vs. Suraveeratum, Thanapha [THA] 3
57 Suwansunthorn, Pluet [THA] 3 vs. Tang, Chee Loon [MYS] 3
58 Santudpanit, Vichan [THA] 3 vs. Mohsin Hj Mohs, Aminud [MYS] 3
59 Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] 3 vs. Soon, Chia Xean [MYS] 3
60 Amran A Mohd Din, Mohd [MYS] 3 vs. Aziz, Azlan C [MYS] 3
61 Leong, Yap Yoke [MYS] 3 vs. Azmin, Mohd Khalib [MYS] 3
62 Feng, Siew Chih [MYS] 3 vs. Lee, Alvin [MYS] 3
63 Tan, Jin Han [MYS] 3 vs. Hung, Lo Chien [MYS] 3
64 Gooi, Chih Hong [MYS] 3 vs. Chia, Edmund [SGP] 3
65 Sirimanne, Barry S [MYS] 3 vs. Uzair, Faruqi [MYS] 3
66 Suriyaamatayavadee, Po [MYS] 3 vs. Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP] 3
67 Low, Derrick [SGP] 3 vs. Zhang, Qun [SGP] 3
68 Mohd Amin, Azrul Azmi [MYS] 3 vs. Soh, Terry [MYS] 3
69 Liang, Woi Lun [MYS] 3 vs. Guerrero, Ogie E [SGP] 3
70 Wong, Ze Ming [MYS] 3 vs. Sam Eng, Ching Seng [MYS] 3
71 Zee, Way Leong [SGP] 3 vs. Ik, Zu Yong [MYS] 3
72 Yusoff, Qishin-Tariq [MYS] 3 vs. Joo, Yong Chin [MYS] 3
73 Chim, Kai Yen [MYS] 3 vs. Chong, Siew Meng [MYS] 3
74 Singh, Suraj Prakash [SGP] 3 vs. Lee, Jason Lay Boon [SGP] 3
75 Choon, Chan Hon [MYS] 3 vs. Sng, Meng Hou [SGP] 3
76 Seng, Chenn Hak [MYS] 3 vs. Meng Ou, Ooi M [MYS] 3
77 Low, Mun Yew [MYS] 3 vs. Zanul Abdin, Mohd Azla [MYS] 3
78 Law, Chang Teck [SGP] 3 vs. Wong, Michael T W [MYS] 3
79 Abdul Rahimi, Abdul Ra [MYS] 3 vs. Abdullah, Rizal [MYS] 3
80 Tan, Chin Han [MYS] 3 vs. Woon, Khim Wai [MYS] 2
81 Wong, Choe Yew [MYS] 2 vs. Ong, Heng Woon [MYS] 1
82 Chan, Peng Joon [MYS] 1 vs. Kwang, Wong Yuan [MYS] 1
83 Arumugum, Sasigaran [MYS] 1 vs. Chin, Yung Han [MYS] 1
84 Zainuddin, Zanariah [MYS] 1 vs. Fernandes, Kenneth [MYS] 1
85 Bin Abdul Rahm, Mohd E [MYS] 1 vs. Teck, Tan Su [MYS] 1
86 Balakrishnan, Sashi K [MYS] 1 vs. Goh, Steven [MYS] 1
87 Ahmad, Fadzrun [MYS] 1 vs. Ric, Ding [MYS] 1
88 Ng, Chi Seong [MYS] 1 vs. Goff, Joe [USA] 0
89 Nizam, Shahrul [MYS] 0 vs. Tai, Adrian [MYS] 0
90 Chor, Teik J [MYS] 0 vs. Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Haf [MYS] 0
91 Ee Siong, Kenneth P [MYS] 0 vs. Ferouz, Shaz [MYS] 0
92 Leong, Gen Tak [MYS] 0 vs. Loung, See Chu [MYS] 0
93 Kumar, Mylen [MYS] 0 vs. Pang, Kelvin Guo [MYS] 0
94 Kuok, Lee Cheng [MYS] 0 vs. Hong, Wong Siew [MYS] 0
95 Oh, Weng Kian [MYS] 0 vs. Lee, Kerng Jieh [MYS] 0
96 Ming, Hg Koon [MYS] 0 vs. Kelvin, See [MYS] 0
97 Pang, Hon Seng [MYS] 0 vs. Tay, Chee Wooi [MYS] 0
98 Lim, Ban Lee [MYS] 0 vs. Lim, Ai Lin [MYS] 0
99 Lim, Johnathan [MYS] 0 vs. Hui, Alex Wai Hoong [MYS] 0
100 Foo, Hee How [MYS] 0 vs. Saidin, Sarhan [MYS] 0
101 Chen, Wai Yin [MYS] 0 vs. Lim, Keith [SGP] 0
Muhammad, Syahrul Hisy [SGP] 0 * BYE *
Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus [SGP] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Aw Yeong, Weng Kwong [MYS] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Zhu, Benjamin Zhiwei [SGP] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Tham, Hanshen [MYS] 6 * Awarded Bye *
B Ahamad Kamal, Ahmad [MYS] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Jeff [MYS] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Chong, Casey [MYS] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Michael Chuen Hwa [MYS] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Shvartsman, Alex [USA] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Paculio, DJonathan G [PHI] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Mok, Bernard [SGP] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Camangon, Gerald C [PHI] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Salazar, Frederick [PHI] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Teh, Soon Leong [MYS] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Soon Lye [SGP] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang [SGP] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Leong, Ding Yuen [SGP] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Ang, Junyang [SGP] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Kok Lim [MYS] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Yong, Jessmond [MYS] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Boon Hor, Allen Tan [MYS] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Wee, Pang Ming [MYS] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Chenarak, Wattanachai [THA] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Sim, Han How [MYS] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Soh, Heng Huat [MYS] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Liang, Xu [CHN] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Yang, Zhengyan [CHN] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 6 * Awarded Bye *
Higashino, Masayuki [JPN] 6 * Awarded Bye *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator