column

Round 9 Pairings

  • Print
Table Player Points Opponent Points
20 Zhou, Yujian [SGP] 24 vs. Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA] 24
29 Aw Yeong, Weng Kwong [MYS] 22 vs. Teh, Soon Leong [MYS] 21
17 Chua, Chang [SGP] 21 vs. Seck, Ben Tbs [AUS] 19
24 Yang, Zhengyan [CHN] 21 vs. Zhu, Benjamin Zhiwei [SGP] 21
30 Alvarez, Edsel R. [PHI] 21 vs. Leong, Ding Yuen [SGP] 19
2 Wang, Sim Loong [SGP] 19 vs. Chan, Shih Chien [MYS] 19
9 Liang, Xu [CHN] 19 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 18
10 Tan, Steven [SGP] 19 vs. Ng, Soon Lye [SGP] 19
12 Yeong, Lance Chin Wei [SGP] 19 vs. Tan, Gary [SGP] 19
19 Tamber, Tobey [TWN] 19 vs. Mok, Bernard [SGP] 19
23 Yeh, Chao Lung [SGP] 19 vs. Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] 19
28 Lim, Jian Liang [MYS] 19 vs. Shvartsman, Alex [USA] 19
3 Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] 18 vs. Tang, Mun Wye [MYS] 18
7 Camangon, Gerald C [PHI] 18 vs. Teo, Yi Chiang [SGP] 18
8 Kwan, David [SGP] 18 vs. Khoo, Wei Ren [MYS] 18
13 Higashino, Masayuki [JPN] 18 vs. Ang, Junyang [SGP] 18
15 Wee, Pang Ming [MYS] 18 vs. Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN] 18
16 Chan, Kok Weng [MYS] 18 vs. Santos, Raffy V [SGP] 18
25 Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] 18 vs. Tham, Hanshen [MYS] 16
26 Tham, Tishen [MYS] 18 vs. Chenarak, Wattanachai [THA] 18
1 B Ahamad Kamal, Ahmad [MYS] 16 vs. Tan, Steve Quan Wei [SGP] 16
4 Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP] 16 vs. Kuen, Yii Terh [MYS] 16
14 Sirimanne, Barry S [MYS] 16 vs. Sim, Han How [MYS] 16
21 Jirapongtraklul, Boonc [THA] 16 vs. Gan, Vincent [MYS] 16
27 Ng, Kok Lim [MYS] 16 vs. Rosdin, Razif [MYS] 16
31 Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP] 16 vs. Tan, Michael Chuen Hwa [MYS] 16
5 Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS] 15 vs. Law, Albertus [SGP] 15
6 Ng, Benjamin [MYS] 15 vs. Santudpanit, Vichan [THA] 15
11 Wong, Qin Yuen [MYS] 15 vs. Azmin, Mohd Khalib [MYS] 15
18 Wong, Kok Ming [MYS] 15 vs. Cher, Chin Wee [SGP] 15
22 Paculio, DJonathan G [PHI] 15 vs. Wong, Samson [SGP] 15
Law, Chang Teck [SGP] 15 * BYE * Pod 7
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator