column

Round 2 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Har, Kok Choong [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Feng, Siew Chih [MYS]
2 Azmin, Mohd Khalib [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Tham, Tishen [MYS]
3 Padmanathan, Gary Ravi [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Sirimanne, Barry S [MYS]
4 Yap, Shawn [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP]
5 Fung, Gan Chun [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP]
6 Mitsuhashi, Takashi T [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Qun [SGP]
7 Singh, Suraj Prakash [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Koh, Julian Faisal [MYS]
8 Teoh, Kah Yong [MYS] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Wong, Adrian [MYS]
9 Chua, David [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Uzair, Faruqi [MYS]
10 Jiang, Yixiang [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Aziz, Azlan C [MYS]
11 Ngo, Sean Chun [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Tan, Steve Quan Wei [SGP]
12 Ng, Benjamin [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Chim, Kai Yen [MYS]
13 Suwansunthorn, Pluet [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuen, Yii Terh [MYS]
14 Wah, Chia Kar [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Siagian, Yohannes P [IDN]
15 Tan, Chin Han [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Tang, Chuen Kam [MYS]
16 See, Chu Yau [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Chong, Kok Keong [MYS]
17 Leong, Yap Yoke [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Surinindran, Nico [MYS]
18 Wong, Qinyang [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Ong, Joe Lin [MYS]
19 Tan, Boon Keat [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Gooi, Chih Hong [MYS]
20 Sng, Meng Hou [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Chee Keong [MYS]
21 Lee, Andrew [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Yusoff, Qishin-Tariq [MYS]
22 Lim, Thomas Yong Kian [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Shigekura, Mitsushiko [MYS]
23 Yeh, Chao Lung [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Soh, Weng Heng [SGP]
24 Kwan, David [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Liang, Woi Lun [MYS]
25 Wong, Samson [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Zee, Way Leong [SGP]
26 Dong, Gan Yao [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Low, Steve Ka Weng [MYS]
27 Tan, Say Siong [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Jason Lay Boon [SGP]
28 Wong, Michael T W [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Gan, Vincent Wai [MYS]
29 Joo, Yong Chin [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Phua, Edwin [MYS]
30 Tai, Adrian [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Surin, Scott Hl [MYS]
31 Zainuddin Za, Shamsul [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Teo, Yi Chiang [SGP]
32 Chan, Kok Weng [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Abdul Rahimi, Abdul Ra [MYS]
33 Tadja, Nickie [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ng, Luke B S [MYS]
34 Soh, Joe [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Terence [MYS]
35 Tan, Jin Han [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Hoshino, Fumio [JPN]
36 Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Kageyama, Tarou [JPN]
37 Santudpanich, Wiwat [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Tian, Eugene [MYS]
38 Santudpanit, Vichan [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ramanchandram, Morgan [MYS]
39 Santos, Raffy V [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Ong, Yung Tiam [MYS]
40 Low, Mun Yew [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Panitvong, Win [THA]
41 Sng, Jason Ky [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Mohd Amin, Azrul Azmi [MYS]
42 Abdullah, Rizal [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Lim, Ban Wah [MYS]
43 Tan, Gary [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Chia, Edmund [SGP]
44 Hoe, Phua Seng [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Ramli, Jefri [MYS]
45 Suriyaamatayavadee, Po [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Jamal, Johan [MYS]
46 Tan, Ivan [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Wong, Qin Yuen [MYS]
47 Hung, Lo Chien [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Cher, Chin Wee [SGP]
48 Zanul Abdin, Mohd Azla [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Tan, Steven [SGP]
49 Soon, Chia Xean [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Teh, Ching Oon [MYS]
50 Loh, Chuan Han [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Ong, Heng Woon [MYS]
51 Chan, Shih Chien [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Goh, Steven [MYS]
52 Ahmad, Fadzrun [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Martens, Chris [MYS]
53 Woon, Khim Wai [MYS] Drew 1-1 vs. Wong, Choe Yew [MYS]
54 Ng, Chi Seong [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Leong, Khai Loon [MYS]
55 Chan, Peng Joon [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Alhabshi, Syed Ariff [MYS]
56 Bic, Chuo Sing [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Arumugum, Sasigaran [MYS]
57 Marcus, H C [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Fernandes, Kenneth [MYS]
58 Bin Abdul Rahm, Mohd E [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Meng Ou, Ooi M [MYS]
59 Ik, Zu Yong [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Goff, Joe [USA]
60 Loung, See Chu [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Seng, Chenn Hak [MYS]
61 Ee Siong, Kenneth P [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Mohsin Hj Mohs, Aminud [MYS]
62 Lee, Kerng Jieh [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Choon, Chan Hon [MYS]
63 Amran A Mohd Din, Mohd [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Low, Derrick [SGP]
64 Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Haf [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Liang, Hong Lun [MYS]
65 Chor, Teik J [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Soh, Terry [MYS]
66 Muhammad, Syahrul Hisy [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chong, Siew Meng [MYS]
67 Kuok, Lee Cheng [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Oh, Weng Soon [MYS]
68 Teck, Tan Su [MYS] Drew 1-1 vs. Chin, Yung Han [MYS]
69 Lee, Michael [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Saidin, Sarhan [MYS]
70 Chan, Mun Kit [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Hui, Alex Wai Hoong [MYS]
71 Ferouz, Shaz [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Suraveeratum, Thanapha [THA]
72 Lim, Ban Lee [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Aziz, Azmady Abdul [MYS]
73 Tay, Tze Yang [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Foo, Hee How [MYS]
74 Law, Chang Teck [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Hong, Wong Siew [MYS]
75 Zainuddin, Zanariah [MYS] Drew 1-1 vs. Ric, Ding [MYS]
76 Zaini, Muhamad Adib [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Ai Lin [MYS]
77 Ming, Hg Koon [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Tang, Chee Loon [MYS]
78 Balakrishnan, Sashi K [MYS] Drew 1-1 vs. Kwang, Wong Yuan [MYS]
79 Yik, Kok Siang [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Kumar, Mylen [MYS]
80 Oh, Weng Kian [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Tan, Chee Leong [MYS]
81 Sam Eng, Ching Seng [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Kelvin, See [MYS]
82 Lim, Keith [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chim, Hc H. [MYS]
83 Guerrero, Ogie E [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Tay, Chee Wooi [MYS]
84 Leong, Gen Tak [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Ang, Chin Han [MYS]
85 Lee, Alvin [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Nizam, Shahrul [MYS]
86 Chen, Wai Yin [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Darul, Mohd Raqib [MYS]
87 Ahmad Aizuddin, Tun Pu [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Johnathan [MYS]
88 Mun, Max [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Pang, Hon Seng [MYS]
89 Zainuddin, Zulkarnain [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Pang, Kelvin Guo [MYS]
Jirapongtraklul, Boonc [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Kang Lau, Sam Lei [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Aw Yeong, Weng Kwong [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Tang, Mun Wye [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Tamber, Tobey [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Yeong, Lance Chin Wei [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Rosdin, Razif [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Zhu, Benjamin Zhiwei [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Zhou, Yujian [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Tham, Hanshen [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Kok Ming [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
B Ahamad Kamal, Ahmad [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Jeff [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Chong, Casey [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Hong, How Tuan [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Michael Chuen Hwa [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Shvartsman, Alex [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Paculio, DJonathan G [PHI] * Awarded Bye *
Mok, Bernard [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Camangon, Gerald C [PHI] * Awarded Bye *
Salazar, Frederick [PHI] * Awarded Bye *
Estacio, Reynerio [PHI] * Awarded Bye *
Teh, Soon Leong [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Alvarez, Edsel R. [PHI] * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Soon Lye [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
LaFaber, Rudolph C [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Leong, Ding Yuen [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Ang, Junyang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Kok Lim [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Yong, Jessmond [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Wesley Wei San [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Boon Hor, Allen Tan [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Wee, Pang Ming [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Chenarak, Wattanachai [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Wei Ren [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Sim, Han How [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Soh, Heng Huat [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Lim, Jian Liang [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Seck, Ben Tbs [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Liang, Xu [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Yang, Zhengyan [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Kok, Kim Yin [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Neo, Yong Ling Amrith [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Higashino, Masayuki [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Sim Loong [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Ze Ming [MYS] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator