column

Round 3 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Wong, Kok Ming [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Thomas Yong Kian [SGP]
2 LaFaber, Rudolph C [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Samson [SGP]
3 Yeh, Chao Lung [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Kok Weng [MYS]
4 Jiang, Yixiang [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Padmanathan, Gary Ravi [MYS]
5 Ng, Wesley Wei San [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Terence [MYS]
6 Ng, Luke B S [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Say Siong [MYS]
7 Yap, Shawn [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Santudpanich, Wiwat [THA]
8 Panitvong, Win [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Sim Loong [SGP]
9 Tang, Chuen Kam [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Khoo, Wei Ren [MYS]
10 Alvarez, Edsel R. [PHI] Won 2-1 vs. Neo, Yong Ling Amrith [SGP]
11 Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Ong, Joe Lin [MYS]
12 Tan, Boon Keat [MYS] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Hoe, Phua Seng [MYS]
13 Ng, Benjamin [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Kok, Kim Yin [MYS]
14 Kwan, David [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Estacio, Reynerio [PHI]
15 Fung, Gan Chun [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhou, Yujian [SGP]
16 Lim, Ban Wah [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP]
17 Tan, Ivan [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Santos, Raffy V [SGP]
18 Tang, Mun Wye [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Chong, Kok Keong [MYS]
19 Cher, Chin Wee [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Seck, Ben Tbs [AUS]
20 Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Chua, David [SGP]
21 Jamal, Johan [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuen, Yii Terh [MYS]
22 Tan, Gary [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Hoshino, Fumio [JPN]
23 Gan, Vincent [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN]
24 Rosdin, Razif [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Koh, Julian Faisal [MYS]
25 Tan, Steven [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Wah, Chia Kar [MYS]
26 Tham, Tishen [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Phua, Edwin [MYS]
27 Lee, Andrew [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Sng, Jason Ky [MYS]
28 Ramanchandram, Morgan [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Lim, Jian Liang [MYS]
29 Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Mitsuhashi, Takashi T [JPN]
30 Tan, Chee Keong [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Jirapongtraklul, Boonc [THA]
31 Surin, Scott Hl [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Yeong, Lance Chin Wei [SGP]
32 Teo, Yi Chiang [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Tamber, Tobey [TWN]
33 Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Har, Kok Choong [MYS]
34 Surinindran, Nico [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Steve Quan Wei [SGP]
35 Dong, Gan Yao [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Ong, Kok Seng [SGP]
36 Hong, How Tuan [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Chan, Shih Chien [MYS]
37 Loh, Chuan Han [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Leong, Khai Loon [MYS]
38 Martens, Chris [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Alhabshi, Syed Ariff [MYS]
39 Teoh, Kah Yong [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Marcus, H C [MYS]
40 Teh, Ching Oon [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Chuo, Bic Sing [MYS]
41 Wong, Adrian [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Tian, Eugene [MYS]
42 Ngo, Sean Chun [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Ang, Chin Han [MYS]
43 Kageyama, Tarou [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Chee Leong [MYS]
44 Chan, Mun Kit [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Chim, Hc H. [MYS]
45 Oh, Weng Soon [MYS] Drew 1-1 vs. Tay, Tze Yang [MYS]
46 Mun, Max [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Low, Steve Ka Weng [MYS]
47 Wong, Qin Yuen [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Shigekura, Mitsushiko [MYS]
48 Wong, Qinyang [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Liang, Hong Lun [MYS]
49 Zaini, Muhamad Adib [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Siagian, Yohannes P [IDN]
50 Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Zainuddin Za, Shamsul [MYS]
51 Ramli, Jefri [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Aziz, Azmady Abdul [MYS]
52 Tadja, Nickie [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Ong, Yung Tiam [MYS]
53 Ahmad Aizuddin, Tun Pu [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Soh, Joe [MYS]
54 See, Chu Yau [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Yik, Kok Siang [MYS]
55 Darul, Mohd Raqib [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Zainuddin, Zulkarnain [MYS]
56 Lee, Michael [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Suraveeratum, Thanapha [THA]
57 Suwansunthorn, Pluet [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Tang, Chee Loon [MYS]
58 Santudpanit, Vichan [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Mohsin Hj Mohs, Aminud [MYS]
59 Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Soon, Chia Xean [MYS]
60 Amran A Mohd Din, Mohd [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Aziz, Azlan C [MYS]
61 Leong, Yap Yoke [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Azmin, Mohd Khalib [MYS]
62 Feng, Siew Chih [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Alvin [MYS]
63 Tan, Jin Han [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Hung, Lo Chien [MYS]
64 Gooi, Chih Hong [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Chia, Edmund [SGP]
65 Sirimanne, Barry S [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Uzair, Faruqi [MYS]
66 Suriyaamatayavadee, Po [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP]
67 Low, Derrick [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Qun [SGP]
68 Mohd Amin, Azrul Azmi [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Soh, Terry [MYS]
69 Liang, Woi Lun [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Guerrero, Ogie E [SGP]
70 Wong, Ze Ming [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Sam Eng, Ching Seng [MYS]
71 Zee, Way Leong [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Ik, Zu Yong [MYS]
72 Yusoff, Qishin-Tariq [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Joo, Yong Chin [MYS]
73 Chim, Kai Yen [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Chong, Siew Meng [MYS]
74 Singh, Suraj Prakash [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Jason Lay Boon [SGP]
75 Choon, Chan Hon [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Sng, Meng Hou [SGP]
76 Chern, Hak Seng [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Meng Ou, Ooi M [MYS]
77 Low, Mun Yew [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Zanul Abdin, Mohd Azla [MYS]
78 Law, Chang Teck [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Michael T W [MYS]
79 Abdul Rahimi, Abdul Ra [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Abdullah, Rizal [MYS]
80 Tan, Chin Han [MYS] Drew 1-1 vs. Woon, Khim Wai [MYS]
81 Wong, Choe Yew [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Ong, Heng Woon [MYS]
82 Chan, Peng Joon [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Kwang, Wong Yuan [MYS]
83 Arumugum, Sasigaran [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Chin, Yung Han [MYS]
84 Zainuddin, Zanariah [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Fernandes, Kenneth [MYS]
85 Bin Abdul Rahm, Mohd E [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Teck, Tan Su [MYS]
86 Balakrishnan, Sashi K [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Goh, Steven [MYS]
87 Ahmad, Fadzrun [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Ric, Ding [MYS]
88 Ng, Chi Seong [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Goff, Joe [USA]
89 Nizam, Shahrul [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Tai, Adrian [MYS]
90 Chor, Teik J [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Haf [MYS]
91 Ee Siong, Kenneth P [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Ferouz, Shaz [MYS]
92 Leong, Gen Tak [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Loung, See Chu [MYS]
93 Kumar, Mylen [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Pang, Kelvin Guo [MYS]
94 Kuok, Lee Cheng [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Hong, Wong Siew [MYS]
95 Oh, Weng Kian [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Kerng Jieh [MYS]
96 Ming, Hg Koon [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Kelvin, See [MYS]
97 Pang, Hon Seng [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Tay, Chee Wooi [MYS]
98 Lim, Ban Lee [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Ai Lin [MYS]
99 Lim, Johnathan [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Hui, Alex Wai Hoong [MYS]
100 Foo, Hee How [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Saidin, Sarhan [MYS]
101 Chen, Wai Yin [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Lim, Keith [SGP]
Ishida, Itaru [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Aw Yeong, Weng Kwong [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Zhu, Benjamin Zhiwei [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Tham, Hanshen [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
B Ahamad Kamal, Ahmad [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Jeff [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Chong, Casey [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Michael Chuen Hwa [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Shvartsman, Alex [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Paculio, DJonathan G [PHI] * Awarded Bye *
Mok, Bernard [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Camangon, Gerald C [PHI] * Awarded Bye *
Salazar, Frederick [PHI] * Awarded Bye *
Teh, Soon Leong [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Soon Lye [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Leong, Ding Yuen [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Ang, Junyang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Kok Lim [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Yong, Jessmond [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Boon Hor, Allen Tan [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Wee, Pang Ming [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Chenarak, Wattanachai [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Sim, Han How [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Soh, Heng Huat [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Liang, Xu [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Yang, Zhengyan [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Higashino, Masayuki [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Muhammad, Syahrul Hisy [SGP] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator