column

Grand Prix Kuala Lumpur Top 8 Decks

  • Print
Author Image

Ding Yuan Akuma Leong
Champion

Main Deck Sideboard
              
                
9 Mountain
8 Swamp
                
1 Pardic Lancer 1 Balthor the Stout 2 Barbarian Outcast 1 Cabal Torturer 1 Soul Scourge 1 Bomb Squad 1 Chainflinger 1 Ember Beast 1 Pardic Firecat 1 Spark Mage 1 Frightcrawler 1 Gravedigger 1 Zombie Assassin 1 Patchwork Gnomes
              
                
1 Afflict
1 Morbid Hunger
1 Zombify
1 Firebolt
1 Flame Burst
1 Thermal Blast
1 Waste Away
1 Sonic Seizure
              
            
              
                
1 Millikin
1 Sphere of Grace
1 Predict
1 Buried Alive
1 Zombie Cannibal
2 Acceptable Losses
1 Dwarven Grunt
1 Mudhole
1 Volcanic Spray
1 Cartographer
1 Nantuko Shrine
1 New Frontiers
1 Refresh
1 Seton's Desire
1 Frantic Purification
1 Cabal Surgeon
1 Restless Dreams
1 Flash of Defiance
1 Far Wanderings
2 Krosan Constrictor
              
            

Chang Chua
Finalist

Main Deck Sideboard
              
                
8 Island
8 Plains
1 Cephalid Coliseum
                
1 Mystic Familiar 1 Teroh's Faithful 1 Cephalid Sage 1 Hydromorph Guardian 2 Hydromorph Gull 1 Skywing Aven 1 Phantom Whelp 1 Pilgrim of Justice 1 Mystic Zealot 1 Angelic Wall 1 Auramancer 1 Aven Archer 1 Aven Cloudchaser 1 Aven Flock
              
                
1 Second Thoughts
2 Shelter
1 Testament of Faith
1 Careful Study
1 Psionic Gift
2 Syncopate
1 Ghostly Wings
              
            
              
                
1 Pilgrim of Justice
1 Ray of Distortion
1 Sacred Rites
1 Careful Study
1 Peek
1 Phantom Whelp
1 Thought Nibbler
1 Words of Wisdom
1 Bash to Bits
1 Kamahl's Desire
1 Whipkeeper
1 Druid's Call
1 Nantuko Disciple
1 Aven Trooper
1 Cleansing Meditation
1 Frantic Purification
1 Spirit Flare
1 Churning Eddy
1 Liquify
1 Invigorating Falls
              
            

Yujian Zhou
Semifinalist

Main Deck Sideboard
              
                
6 Swamp
6 Plains
3 Island
1 Bog Wreckage
1 Seafloor Debris
                
1 Reborn Hero 1 Cabal Torturer 1 Carrion Rats 1 Frightcrawler 1 Repentant Vampire 1 Zombie Assassin 1 Aven Fisher 1 Aven Flock 2 Mystic Visionary 1 Patrol Hound 1 Pilgrim of Justice
              
                
2 Second Thoughts
1 Shelter
1 Dematerialize
2 Morbid Hunger
1 Churning Eddy
1 Deep Analysis
1 Crippling Fatigue
1 Waste Away
1 Unhinge
              
            
              
                
1 Seafloor Debris
1 Animal Boneyard
1 Life Burst
1 Sphere of Duty
1 Peek
1 Syncopate
1 Traumatize
1 Words of Wisdom
1 Cabal Shrine
1 Innocent Blood
1 Kamahl's Desire
1 Moment's Peace
1 Simplify
1 Pyromania
1 Unhinge
1 Coral Net
1 Cleansing Meditation
2 Equal Treatment
1 Spirit Flare
              
            

Veerapat Sirilertvorakul
Semifinalist

Main Deck Sideboard
              
                
10 Swamp
7 Island
                
1 Cephalid Illusionist 1 Hydromorph Guardian 2 Carrion Rats 1 Faceless Butcher 1 Mesmeric Fiend 1 Putrid Imp 1 Braids, Cabal Minion 2 Gravedigger 1 Overeager Apprentice 1 Whispering Shade 1 Cephalid Looter 1 Limestone Golem
              
                
1 Aether Burst
1 Cultural Exchange
1 Peek
1 Psionic Gift
1 Syncopate
1 Afflict
1 Last Rites
1 Zombify
1 Chainer's Edict
              
            
              
                
1 Abandoned Outpost
1 Bog Wreckage
1 Seafloor Debris
1 Sarcatog
1 Auramancer
1 Pilgrim of Virtue
1 Aboshan's Desire
1 Zombie Cannibal
1 Overeager Apprentice
1 Coffin Purge
1 Battle Strain
1 Rites of Initiation
1 Tremble
1 Krosan Archer
1 Krosan Avenger
1 Centaur Chieftain
1 Kamahl's Sledge
1 Hypnox
1 Coral Net
1 Cephalid Snitch
1 Posessed Nomad
1 Strength of Isolation
              
            

Edsel Alvarez
Quarterfinalist

Main Deck Sideboard
              
                
10 Island
7 Plains
1 Abandoned Outpost
                
1 Angel of Retribution 2 Mystic Familiar 1 Aquamoeba 1 Balshan Collaborator 1 Patchwork Gnomes 1 Aven Cloudchaser 1 Devoted Caretaker 1 Mystic Penitent 1 Aven Fisher 1 Aven Smokeweaver 2 Escape Artist
              
                
2 Kirtar's Desire
1 Second Thoughts
1 Shelter
1 Peek
1 Psionic Gift
1 Rites of Refusal
1 Churning Eddy
1 Circular Logic
2 Liquify
              
            
              
                
1 Charmed Pendant
1 Cease-Fire
1 Sacred Rites
1 Aboshan's Desire
1 Fervent Denial
1 Touch of Invisibility
1 Decompose
1 Mind Burst
1 Blazing Salvo
1 Bearscape
2 Diligent Farmhand
2 Werebear
1 Arrogant Wurm
2 Aven Trooper
1 Morningtide
2 Pay No Heed
              
            

Alex Shvartsman
Quarterfinalist

Main Deck Sideboard
              
                
9 Forest
8 Swamp
                
1 Crypt Creeper 1 Dirty Wererat 1 Gravedigger 1 Chlorophant 1 Crashing Centaur 1 Krosan Archer 1 Nantuko Disciple 1 Nantuko Elder 1 Werebear 2 Gravegouger 1 Laquatus's Champion 1 Soul Scourge 1 Krosan Restorer 1 Seton's Scout
              
                
1 Far Wanderings
1 Shade's Form
1 Elephant Ambush
1 Muscle Burst
1 Roar of the Wurm
1 Morbid Hunger
1 Patriarch's Desire
1 Skeletal Scrying
              
            
              
                
1 Ravaged Highlands
1 Confessor
1 Pilgrim of Virtue
1 Sacred Rites
1 Spiritualize
1 Tattoo Ward
1 Peek
1 Pulsating Illusion
1 Tombfire
1 Zombie Cannibal
1 Moment's Peace
1 Primal Frenzy
2 Still Life
1 Nantuko Calmer
1 Far Wanderings
1 Dwell on the Past
1 Acorn Harvest
1 Psychotic Haze
1 Rancid Earth
1 Zombie Trailblazer
              
            

Tobey Tamber
Quarterfinalist

Main Deck Sideboard
              
                
8 Mountain
7 Forest
1 Barbarian Ring
1 Centaur Garden
                
1 Halberdier 2 Mad Dog 1 Pardic Firecat 1 Savage Firecat 2 Krosan Avenger 1 Nantuko Disciple 1 Werebear 1 Basking rootwalla 1 Hell-Bent Raider 1 Pardic Lancer
              
                
2 Fiery Temper
1 Crackling Club
2 Sonic Seizure
1 Chatter of the Squirrel
1 Elephant Ambush
1 Seton's Desire
1 Thermal Blast
1 Rites of Initiation
1 Demoralize
              
            
              
                
1 Nomad Stadium
1 Life Burst
1 Aboshan's Desire
1 Rites of Refusal
1 Coffin Purge
1 Acceptable Losses
1 Chainflinger
1 Pardic Swordsmith
1 Price of Glory
1 Steam Vines
1 Deep Reconnaissance
1 Nimble Mongoose
1 Simplify
1 Nantuko Calmer
1 Invigorating Falls
1 Flaming Gambit
1 Pardic Lancer
1 Pyromania
1 Cephalid Snitch
1 Coral Net
              
            

Nick Wong
Quarterfinalist

Main Deck Sideboard
              
                
8 Mountain
8 Swamp
1 Tainted Peak
                
1 Carrion Rats 1 Faceless Butcher 1 Gravegouger 1 Mesmeric Fiend 1 Petravark 1 Pitchstone Wall 1 Dusk Imp 1 Filthy Cur 1 Anarchist 1 Ember Beast 1 Mad Dog
              
                
2 Ghastly Demise
1 Fiery Temper
1 Temporary Insanity
1 Violent Eruption
1 Morgue Theft
1 Zombify
1 Engulfing Flames
1 Flame Burst
1 Scorching Missile
1 Thermal Blast
1 Caustic Tar
              
            
              
                
1 Ghastly Demise
1 Sarcatog
1 Aven Flock
1 Sphere of Reason
1 Aboshan's Desire
1 Screams of the Damned
1 Demoralize
1 Kamahl's Desire
1 Pardic Swordsmith
1 Rites of Initiation
2 Scorching Missile
1 Seize The Day
1 Elephant Ambush
1 Nantuko Elder
1 Woodland Druid
1 Frantic Purification
1 Cephalid Aristocrat
1 Cabal Ritual
1 Rancid Earth
1 Accelerate
              
            
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator