2003 Grand Prix London Photo Coverage

  • Print
Caption Category Day
Winner of 2003 Grand Prix: Diego Ostravich Sunday Players
Colin Smith presents Diego Ostravich with the Winners trophy Sunday Players
Runner-up Yann Hamon Sunday Players
The Final Sunday Players
This is it Sunday Players
Diego Ostravich vs Yann Hamon Sunday Players
Yann Hamon Sunday Players
Diego Ostravich Sunday Players
Jason Howlett, Keith Anderson and Bruno Barracosa Sunday Players
Three Wise Monkeys? Sunday Players
The Semi's Sunday Players
SF: Diego Ostravich vs Mario Pascoli Sunday Players
Diego Ostravich looks contemplative Sunday Players
Mario Pascoli Sunday Players
SF: Yann Hamon vs Eivind Nitter Sunday Players
The Semi's kick off Sunday Players
Sideboard Writer Quentin Martin and judge Ray Fong Sunday Staff
Eivind Nitter Sunday Players
Yann Hamon Sunday Players
Artist Ben Thompson signing away Sunday Staff
The Judging team of GP London 2003 Sunday Staff
Sideboard Reporter Craig Jones and scorekeeper Jason Howlett Sunday Staff
QF: Diego Ostravich vs Jose Barbero Sunday Players
QF: Antonino de Rosa vs Yann Hamon Sunday Players
QF: Frank Karsten vs Mario Pascoli Sunday Players
QF: Eivind Nitter vs Josh Rider Sunday Players
Craig Jones, Ray Fong and Rune Horvik Sunday Staff
Aerial view of the Side Event Area Sunday Players
Jose Barbero Sunday Players
Yann Hamon Sunday Players
Eivind Nitter Sunday Players
Frank Karsten Sunday Players
Josh Rider Sunday Players
Antonino de Rosa Sunday Players
Mario Pascali Sunday Players
Diego Ostravich Sunday Players
The Quarter-finals from above Sunday Players
The Top 8 of GP London Sunday Players
Josh Rider Sunday Players
Mario Pascoli Sunday Players
Diego Ostravich Sunday Players
Eivind Nitter Sunday Players
Frank Karsten Sunday Players
Yann Hamon Sunday Players
Antonino de Rosa Sunday Players
Jose Barbero Sunday Players
Still with hopes Sunday Players
Playing for Top 8: Thijs Wessels vs Yann Hamon Sunday Players
Yann Hamon - I have Forests Sunday Players
Thijs Wessels Sunday Players
Playing for Top 8: Josh Rider vs Jelger Wiegersma Sunday Players
Jelger Wiegersma Sunday Players
Josh Rider Sunday Players
Side Events are busy Sunday Players
Side Event Action Sunday Players
Judge Nick Sephton watches over the Side Events Sunday Staff
Feature Match Round 13: Josh Rider vs Dave Ball Sunday Players
Dave Ball Sunday Players
Josh Rider Sunday Players
Feature Match Round 13: Brian Kibler vs Antonino de Rosa Sunday Players
A Crowd Watches Sunday Players
Brian Kibler Sunday Players
Antonino De Rosa Sunday Players
All British Clash: Sam Gomersall vs Chris Clapton Sunday Players
Action heats up in the final rounds Sunday Players
All Goblin, all Argentinean clash: Barbero vs Ostravich Sunday Players
Jose Barbero Sunday Players
Diego Ostravich Sunday Players
All French Clash Olivier Ruel vs Gabriel Nassif Sunday Players
Gabriel Nassif Sunday Players
Olivier Ruel with Pooh for support Sunday Players
The new slimline Jesper Nielsen keeps an eye on proceedings Sunday Players
Feature Match round 11: Helmut Summersberger vs Diego Ostravich Sunday Players
Diego Ostravich Sunday Players
Helmut Sumersberger Sunday Players
Feature Match round 11: Sam Gomersall vs Antonino de Rosa Sunday Players
Sam Gomersall Sunday Players
A shameless plug from Antonino de Rosa Sunday Players
Feature Match Round 10: Jelger Wiegersma vs Benjamin Caumes Sunday Players
Benjamin Caumes Sunday Players
GP Machine: Jelger Wiegersma Sunday Players
Dragonmaster Sunday Players
Goblinmaster Sunday Players
Fight! Sunday Players
Battle of the undefeated: Jose Barbero vs Marc Le Campion Sunday Players
8-0 king Marc Le Campion Sunday Players
Jose Barbero Sunday Players
Action from the top tables a the beginning of day 2 Sunday Players
Day 2 begins Sunday Players
Feature Match round 9: Kai Budde vs Pierre Malherbaud Sunday Players
Pierre Malherbaud Sunday Players
Kai Budde Sunday Players
Colin Smith debriefs the troops after day one Sunday Staff
Feature Match Round 8: John Larkin vs Amiel Tenenbaum Saturday Players
Amiel Tenenbaum Saturday Players
John Larkin Saturday Players
Feature Match Round 8: Eivind Nitter vs Stewart Shinkins Saturday Players
Eivind Nitter Saturday Players
Stewart Shinkins Saturday Players
Battling for a place in day 2 Saturday Players
Last Round Action on the top tables Saturday Players
Mini Judges Conference Saturday Staff
Feature Match Round 7: Amiel Tenenbaum vs Chris Clapton Saturday Players
Chris Clapton Saturday Players
Amiel Tenenbaum Saturday Players
Feature Match Round 7: Sam Gomersall vs Ed Fear Saturday Players
Ed Fear Saturday Players
Sam Gomersall Saturday Players
Where's Kai - part 1 Saturday Players
Ed Fear and a wishful 6th round opponent Saturday Players
Feature Match round 6: Kai Budde vs Olivier Ruel Saturday Players
Early crunch match Saturday Players
Kai Budde Saturday Players
Olivier Ruel Saturday Players
Christoph Holzl Saturday Players
The evil Goblinmaster Dan Paskins Saturday Players
Lee Singleton at the Side Event area Saturday Staff
Half Price Drafts bring the players in Saturday Players
Judges Shelter Saturday Staff
Feature Match Round 6: John Larkin vs Ed Fear Saturday Players
John Larkin Saturday Players
A man whose name is a keyword ability: Ed Fear Saturday Players
Feature Match Round 5: Frank Karsten vs Pierre Malherbaud Saturday Players
Frank Karsten Saturday Players
Pierre Malherbaud Saturday Players
All South American Feature Match Saturday Players
Carlos Romao Saturday Players
Jose Barbero Saturday Players
Feature Match Round 4: Brian Kibler vs Kai Budde Saturday Players
Kai - with Goblins? Saturday Players
Sideboard Reporter Jim Grimmett Saturday Staff
Stuart Wright Saturday Players
Sam Gomersall Saturday Players
Nigel Jefferson's blue-white deck generates some interest Saturday Players
Feature Match Round 3: Bram Snepvangers vs Antoine Menard Saturday Players
Adopted Englishmen: Antoine Menard Saturday Players
Bram Snepvangers Saturday Players
Feature Match Round 3: Josh Rider vs Dario Minieri Saturday Players
Dario Minieri Saturday Players
Rerun of this year's Belgian Nationals: Stan van der velden vs Mats Clays Saturday Players
What is Stan van der Velden playing? Saturday Players
Mats Clays doesn't know either Saturday Players
Long way from home: The Ben Seck Saturday Players
Craig Stevenson Saturday Players
The American Contingent Saturday Players
Feature Match Round 2: Josh Rider vs Lukas Egloff Saturday Players
Plains and Mountains: a theme for the tournament Saturday Players
Lukas Egloff Saturday Players
Canadian Champ Josh Rider Saturday Players
Feature Match Round 2: Michel Massue vs EC top 8'er Stuart Wright Saturday Players
Jesper Nielsen keeps a watchful eye on proceedings Saturday Staff
525 Decklists to check Saturday Staff
The French and South Americans keep themselves amused while they wait for round 4 Saturday Players
Round One begins Saturday Players
Judge Henk Claassen collects in decklists Saturday Judge
Olivier Ruel makes some late alterations Saturday Players
Waiting to start Saturday Players
Player's Meeting Saturday Players
Head Judge Colin Smith with some announcements Saturday Staff
DCI Organised Play Manager for the UK: Keith Anderson Saturday Staff
Judges prepare for the start of the tournament Saturday Staff
Last minute deck changes Saturday Players
The arena from above Saturday Players
Players at the Trade Stands in search of last few cards Saturday Players
Welcome to GP London 2003 Saturday Site
Venue: London Olympia Saturday Site
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator