column

Round 2 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Shanley, Glenn Won 2-0 vs. Ferguson, William
2 Lightfoot, Anatoli Won 2-0 vs. Pascoe, Emile
3 Soo, Mun Keong Won 2-0 vs. Roe, Bridges
4 Stuart, Rob Won 2-1 vs. Toropov, Nikolai
5 Tropp, Mischa Won 2-0 vs. Florczak, Matthew
6 Borg, Trevor Lost 0-2 vs. Canning, Tony
7 Mouchemore, Simon Lost 1-2 vs. Brewer, Warren
8 kealy, scott Lost 1-2 vs. Gage, James
9 Whitby, Jason Won 2-0 vs. Turner, Daniel
10 Siagian, Yohannes Won 2-1 vs. Colvin, Brendon
11 Pohlman, Peter Lost 0-2 vs. Kemp, Adam
12 Mortensen, Andrew Won 2-1 vs. Kazantzis, Michael
13 Carl, Liew Drew 1-1 vs. Fung, Kerry
14 Noble, Elvon Won 2-0 vs. Zanwen, Gao
15 Crighton, Neil Won 2-1 vs. Wilson, Stephen
16 Sarnecki, Martin Lost 0-2 vs. Hovde, Baard
17 Ellis, Brad Lost 0-2 vs. Tay, Andrew
18 Laycock, James Won 2-0 vs. Collins, Lenny
19 Canning, Tiffany Lost 1-2 vs. Smith, Scott
20 Brown, Mark Lost 0-2 vs. Edwards, David
21 Stuart, James Won 2-0 vs. Hamilton, Berren
22 Campbell, Stephen Won 2-1 vs. Low, Shawn
23 Hodges, Marcus Lost 0-2 vs. Aitchison, Christopher
24 Gillard, Stu Won 2-1 vs. Stanaway, Nicholas
25 Zhao, David Lost 1-2 vs. Kotchoff, Michael
26 Gray, Shannon Lost 0-2 vs. Mychael, Ben
27 Allen, Chris Lost 0-2 vs. Clifton, Daniel
28 Teo, Yi Chiang Lost 1-2 vs. Williamson, James
29 Ye, James Lost 1-2 vs. Devlin, Luke
30 Lin, Milton Jian Xiong Won 2-1 vs. Davis, Cameron
31 Tao, Zhang Lost 0-2 vs. Peterson, Ben
32 Xing, Yi Qiang Won 2-1 vs. De Gois, Egidio
33 Helsby, David Lost 0-2 vs. Manning, Heath
34 Prasetya, Budhi Drew 1-1 vs. Kaplan, Rafael
35 west, benjamin Won 2-0 vs. Edwards, Daniel
36 Vanderwerk, Paul Won 2-1 vs. Abbott, Tim
37 Everitt, Paul Won 2-1 vs. Koay, Teng Wei
38 Cornford, David Stephen Lost 0-2 vs. Foster, Karl
39 Pollock, Nicole Lost 0-2 vs. Barrinton, Laurence
40 Rahardjo, Aris Lost 0-2 vs. Fabian, Mark
41 Di Mattia, André Won 2-0 vs. Merry, Craig
42 Kosa, Tibor Won 1-0 vs. Erros, Chiodo
43 Vanderweek, Sharon Lost 0-2 vs. Cowley, Dane
44 Dreger, Randall Won 1-0 vs. Howe, Peter
45 Piechnick, Daniel Won 2-1 vs. Goodall, Matthew
46 Wong, Wayne Lost 1-2 vs. Lemky, Chris
47 Drage, Andrew Won 2-0 vs. Witton, Adam
48 Berger, Ernie Lost 0-2 vs. Bauer, Jon
49 Ward, Anthony Won 2-1 vs. Hallett, Sarah
50 Modie, Darren Lost 0-2 vs. Huberman, Dave
51 Tran, Tien Won 2-0 vs. Hutchinson, Val
52 Chin Quan, Audrey Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Wen Yi
53 Raslan, Anwar Lost 0-2 vs. Lie, Sunny
54 Boyle, Michael Won 2-1 vs. Matt, Armstrong
55 Davey, Bruce Lost 1-2 vs. Ward, Chris
56 Hinz, Levi Lost 1-2 vs. Shen, Tony
57 ritchie, james Won 2-0 vs. Light, Jens
58 Jones, Stuart Won 2-0 vs. Junor, Rachel
59 davies, Tony Lost 0-2 vs. Burgisser, Julia
Bailey, Andrew * Awarded Bye *
Breakey, Hugh * Awarded Bye *
Brebach, Kim * Awarded Bye *
Bright, Jarrod * Awarded Bye *
Brown-Santirso, Martin * Awarded Bye *
Brugman, John * Awarded Bye *
Brumby, Gene * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Shawn * Awarded Bye *
Collins, Michael * Awarded Bye *
Coltman, Dane * Awarded Bye *
Connolly, Joe * Awarded Bye *
Copeman, Will * Awarded Bye *
Copus, Lee * Awarded Bye *
Corney, Andrew * Awarded Bye *
Dao, Michael * Awarded Bye *
Davey, Philip * Awarded Bye *
Denz, John * Awarded Bye *
Doecke, Michael * Awarded Bye *
Evans, Merlyn * Awarded Bye *
Fleming, Ben * Awarded Bye *
Gall, Tristan * Awarded Bye *
Glanville, Hugh * Awarded Bye *
Gordon, Andrew * Awarded Bye *
Grace, Richard * Awarded Bye *
Grain, Andrew * Awarded Bye *
Haddy, Tom * Awarded Bye *
Hart, Jake * Awarded Bye *
He, Tim * Awarded Bye *
Henry, Simon * Awarded Bye *
Hong, Craig * Awarded Bye *
Jiang, Shun * Awarded Bye *
Johnston, Richard * Awarded Bye *
Keronen, Sol * Awarded Bye *
Keys, Simon * Awarded Bye *
Kinkade, Jay * Awarded Bye *
Kissajukian, Sam * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, Chris * Awarded Bye *
Lai, Andrew * Awarded Bye *
Lau, Sam Lei Kang * Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus Hui Chin * Awarded Bye *
Leung, Simon * Awarded Bye *
Merry, Paul * Awarded Bye *
Muir, Justin * Awarded Bye *
Nadebaum, Chris * Awarded Bye *
Nadebaum, Rob * Awarded Bye *
Oks, Oliver * Awarded Bye *
Ou, John * Awarded Bye *
Plinston, Andrew * Awarded Bye *
Puszet, Jarron * Awarded Bye *
Restel, Sven * Awarded Bye *
Richards, Scott * Awarded Bye *
Rimmer, Adrian * Awarded Bye *
Rosati, Dante * Awarded Bye *
Russell, Nathan * Awarded Bye *
Salonen, Miki * Awarded Bye *
Seck, Ben * Awarded Bye *
Stratford, Dion * Awarded Bye *
Swannack, Cole * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Iwan * Awarded Bye *
West, Justin * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Minga * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas Jonathan * Awarded Bye *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator