column

Round 1 Pairings

  • Print
Team Opponent
1 MOMI-SAI vs Saga, Little Blue Masters
2 Tanabota Dragon vs Muneo House
3 Mammoth Teikoku vs Kuropandadan
4 Blue Marlin vs Spirits of C.C
5 Team Gin vs Death Bomb!!
6 Atlantis Guild vs Team Bard of Paradise
7 Peppermint Cookie vs The OKK and his minions
8 Bakurai Champions vs Team New Yaburon
9 Masiba vs Y-ISM
10 GANG vs Team Aprios
11 Donguri Coro Coro vs Sugavikan Mafu
12 NYONGAAARVA vs Cease-Fires
13 Self-Control vs Nakaji ni Kubittake!
14 Morota Makoto vs Amadeus
15 Chido vs HOSO
16 Labrador Laboratory vs Team Emon Revolution
17 Hypocrites vs K.T.N
18 Fire Ball Ichinomiya vs OZ
19 Funkastack vs Vatshu the Black Knight
20 Zuza-Namahagesawa vs Hamurabi Paoon
21 Zuruki vs S.T.M
22 Team MINE 01 vs No Yaburon
23 Nihon University vs Z000
24 Kojima-S.S vs Team Dakara
25 Zodiac Runes vs Fruits
26 Crystal Magic vs Serra
27 Las of Gocchi vs Team AP & ND Start!
28 Universal Games vs Giri Giri Chop
29 Mikoto vs Black Powder Rebels
30 G-drei-zehn vs Space Create
31 Team Gang vs ADI. St
32 Tsujimoto Gundan vs Aka
33 Rancidmans vs Three M's Beat
34 Hiroshima New Wave vs Echigoya Inboudan
35 Midnight Bus vs Loafing Giants
36 Hayashida vs Narancha the Finisher
37 ERIMAKITOKAGE vs Bashizumu
38 Mappy vs Megaclum
39 Namagusabouz vs Total Age 77
40 Low End vs Nyonga Zero
41 Thunder Bunny vs Shinin ni Shinachiku
42 Usagisan Team XX vs Muzai
43 Kamikaze Skies Anyei vs BIG WAVE
44 Team M vs Seven Samurai DX
45 Su vs Chicken Heart
46 ARAYASHIKI vs Team Shirai
47 Hylo vs A Man and his Dog
48 S.T.O vs WWM
49 Nanao vs Team Q
50 This is a pen vs Team (Ura) Yushima
51 Reman vs Wizard's Brain zwei
52 Braids vs Calorie Mates
53 Team Uniikura vs Natural Born Masters
54 A Bolt of Blue vs Zimotti-Washooi
55 Team Marts vs discord
56 Hoshigumi vs Death Crimson OX
57 Roman Harmony vs Team M.S.O.
58 BUFFERIN vs Magic House
59 ATOK 15 vs Yuki Gumi
60 Team Geddon Gamma vs HIGE 2002
61 Niwa Kohei funclub vs Ito Citizens
62 A House of Cat vs Motion Formula
63 Team Yahashi D vs Team U.D.A. 2002
64 Wild Mongrel vs Marugoto Banana
65 Scorpion vs Team Imabiki
66 Team Demoralized vs Shourin Soccer
67 Team LIPS vs Troopers
68 Tsubox vs T.A.O
69 Team Tanki vs Insanity
70 Team Hetare vs No-Tagars
71 Miya-Poo-Taro vs Team 830 Soshireibu
72 Ya.Sa.Gu.Re vs Default
73 Team Yu-Gi-Oh! vs T.K.O
74 The Retires vs Hahtle.ft.TA2
75 AA vs MUGEN
76 Ftome Rie Funclub vs Neo Abelanche feat. Q
77 Gamblers vs Sanzai
78 Shikamoti Djinn vs Day Dream
79 Yasuda Festival K vs Team Mirakuru
80 Team John Elders vs Mahoudou
81 Event No.2 vs Pi-taso
82 zzz.zero enemy vs Waru-Waru
83 Mropaganda vs MKG on the Web +1
84 Zen Zen vs Yuu Ai Dan Dash
85 Frenetic Efreet vs Team Yushima
Yoichi Club * AWARDED BYE *
Team Sightseeing * AWARDED BYE *
Unchain * AWARDED BYE *
N.G.O.K. * AWARDED BYE *
Team MMR * AWARDED BYE *
Team Food Chain * AWARDED BYE *
Team TODO * AWARDED BYE *
Rainbow Mulligan * AWARDED BYE *
Team Thirties * AWARDED BYE *
Harapeko Max * AWARDED BYE *
Red Snake * AWARDED BYE *
The Beautiful World * AWARDED BYE *
METALLICA * AWARDED BYE *
S.S.D * AWARDED BYE *
DERAPIN * AWARDED BYE *
NAGOYAN * AWARDED BYE *
Hiroshiman * AWARDED BYE *
P.S.2 * AWARDED BYE *
C.M.D. * AWARDED BYE *
Team Icy Manipulator * AWARDED BYE *
KiRiN * AWARDED BYE *
www.shop-fireball.com * AWARDED BYE *
Team Butchers * AWARDED BYE *
Breaking the Ruels * AWARDED BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator