column

Round 9 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Schulze, Mike [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
2 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
3 Brodzák, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Mack, Alex [DEU]
4 Witt, Alexander [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Christensen, Allan [DNK]
5 Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Bertelesen, Daniel [DNK]
6 Joebstl, Markus [AUT] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Meyer, Stephan [DEU]
7 Nolting, Christoph [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Suwald, Michael [CHE]
8 Wolf, Jürgen [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Gundersen, Thomas [NOR]
9 Aguado, Saul [ESP] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Preyer, Thomas [AUT]
10 Vlach, Josef [CZE] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU]
11 Gawrilowicz, Christian [AUT] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Herbstreuth, Sebastian [DEU]
12 Canavesi, Daniele [ITA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA]
13 Wolowiec, Przemek [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Lebeda, Jiri [CZE]
14 Bayer, Patrick [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. van der Velden, Stan [NLD]
15 Ziegner, Mark [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Brinkmann, Jan [DEU]
16 Loeb, Davy [FRA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Lührs, Christian [DEU]
17 Shvartsman, Alex [USA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Jedlicka, Stefan [AUT]
18 Canu, Franck [FRA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Tomcani, Jan [SVK]
19 Hajnisz, Aleksander [POL] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Will, Robert [DEU]
20 Gromko, Radoslaw [POL] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Barbero, Jose [ARG]
21 Haim, Christophe [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Le Campion, Marc [FRA]
22 Winkelmann, Horst [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Mello, Patrick [DEU]
23 Rezac, Tomas [CZE] Lost 0-1 vs. Rizner, Andrej [SVN]
24 Henke, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Jedlicka, Niki [AUT]
25 Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Eckl, Sebastian [DEU]
26 Boberg, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Loydl, Marcus [DEU]
27 Jensen, David [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Flamme, Pascal [DEU]
28 Schwagerle, Günther [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Casnji, Daniel [YUG]
29 Kruschel, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Unfried, Jörg [DEU]
30 Altrichter, Stefan [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Åstradsson, Linus [SWE]
31 Pascoli, Mario [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Reitbauer, David [AUT]
32 Mueller, Andre [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Domaszewski, Krzysztof [POL]
33 Sita, Jaroslav [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Vladik, Pavel [CZE]
34 Fegert, Klaus [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Grimm, Martin [DEU]
35 Petit, Xavier [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ta, Luc [DEU]
36 Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] Won 2-0 vs. Procha’zka, Toma’s [CZE]
37 Rohde, Karl-Heinz [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Calleja, Raul [DEU]
38 Wysoczanski, Krzysztof [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Frank, Benjamin [DEU]
39 Schatz, Markus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Scheuchenstuhl, Martin [AUT]
40 Horecki, Marcin Goral [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Pisot, Luka [SVN]
41 Menner, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Guarino, Massimo [ITA]
42 Schneiders, Felix [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Polasek, Filip [SVK]
43 Harding, Oyvind [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
44 Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bosselmann, Tobias [DEU]
45 Labarre, Nicolas [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Remie, Jeroen [NLD]
46 Schreurs, Jos [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
47 Vilm, Jerome [LUX] Lost 1-2 vs. Wache, Paul [DEU]
48 Birner, Armin [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Pils, Florian [DEU]
49 Borys, Grzegorz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
50 Doise, Jan [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Fiore, Stefano [ITA]
51 Schaffernicht, Erik [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]
52 Boeken, Noah [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Neumaier, Thomas [DEU]
53 Ionescu, Eugen [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. van Bemmel, Simon [NLD]
54 Schrader, Konstantin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Gruber, Tobias [DEU]
55 Galimbertti, Victor [BRA] Drew 1-1 vs. Eder, Wolfgang [DEU]
56 Blume, Marco [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Smrek, Juraj [SVK]
57 Oberauer, Florian [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
58 Josupeit, Frank [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Horemans, Michiel [BEL]
59 Over, Thomas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Engleitner, Herbert [AUT]
60 Klimes, Tomas [CZE] Won 1-0 vs. Philippczyk, Björn [DEU]
61 Enzenhofer, Andreas [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Carlsson, Simon [SWE]
62 Delvaux, Charles [LUX] Lost 1-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
63 Gulyas, Daniel [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hrubisko, Mikulas [SVK]
64 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Drew 1-1 vs. Loroff, Claudia [DEU]
65 Kristensen, Dennis [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaminek, Petr [CZE]
66 Rubelj, Ivan [HRV] Lost 1-2 vs. Dahl, Aleksander [NOR]
67 Brzozowski, Pawel [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR]
68 Brucker, David [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Krupicki, Krzysztof [POL]
69 Ribbeck, Benjamin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bouton, Simon [ENG]
70 Neumann, Mats [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kröger, Peer [DEU]
71 Vondracek, Zdenek [CZE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Zorc, Sasha [HRV]
72 Jakimov, Blagoj [HRV] Lost 0-2 vs. Lamper, Jan [CZE]
73 Czaykowski, Kamil [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Hebisch, Sebastian [DEU]
74 Fink, Johann [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Pickert, Janko [DEU]
75 Rings, Jörg [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Brozek, Petr [CZE]
76 Clyne, Richard [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Brosch, Cliff [DEU]
77 Hradil, Tomas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ceska, Pavel [CZE]
78 Meyer, Rudy [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Kadavy, Petr [CZE]
79 Neumaier, Michael [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Rys, Zdenek [CZE]
80 Zombori, Csaba [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mos, Michal [POL]
81 Scholz, Hannes [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Eckhardt, Waldemar [DEU]
82 Zajac, Daniel [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Zafiris, Nikolaus [DEU]
83 Trucza, Istvan [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Dusek, Daniel [CZE]
84 Vystejn, Jiri [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Zalewski, Marcin [POL]
85 Chlumecky, Lukas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Wigge, Mathias [DEU]
86 Kajdas, Oskar [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Schäfer, Frank [DEU]
87 Jaskolski, Hubert [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Gallus, Andrej [SVK]
88 Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Vestergaard, Jakob [DNK]
89 Kotas, Frantisek [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Murins, Vladimirs [EST]
90 Schmidt, Steffen [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Cridland, Paul Thomas [ENG]
91 Pacifici, Guido [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Benedikt, Stefan [AUT]
92 Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Reiterer, Alexander [AUT]
93 Kos, Tomás 90217452 [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lambacher, Mario [AUT]
94 Brozek, Jan [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Hulle, Tomas [CZE]
95 Viczian, Laszlo [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Papp, Gabor 20299461 [HUN]
96 Franek, Jan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Klings, Rüdiger [DEU]
97 Gottschalk, Michael [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Majerech, Vladan [CZE]
98 Pavlícek, Martin [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Wöhrle, Sven [DEU]
99 Janssen, Kees [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuben, Petr [CZE]
100 Feher, Attila [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chiera, Luca [ITA]
101 Deinert, Sascha [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kordovan, Daniel [SVK]
102 Balek, Lubos [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bero, Peter [SVK]
103 Mai, Maximilian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Holmberg, Alexander [DNK]
104 Nagy, Zoltan [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Malota, Rene [CZE]
105 Kammel, Alexander [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Matousek, Kamil [CZE]
106 Koch, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Zoubal, Frantisek [CZE]
107 Melichar, Martin [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Weise, Hannes [DEU]
108 Valyi-Nagy, Gabor [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Lamacka, Matus [SVK]
109 Collins, Richard [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Leander, Erik [SWE]
110 Schraut, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Müller, Ronald [DEU]
111 Tan, Ronnie [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Heidemann, Martin [DEU]
112 Spode, Matthias [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Varrone, Massimo [ITA]
113 Valtr, Ludvik [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Smutek, Juergen [AUT]
114 Larkin, John [IRL] Won 2-0 vs. Jaroš, Pavel [CZE]
115 Zechner, Thomas [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Salda, Zbynek [CZE]
116 Ilian, Iliev [BGR] Lost 0-2 vs. Durham, Michael [HUN]
117 Kajdaniak, Marcin [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Danek, Jiri [CZE]
118 Chung, Jimmy [WAL] Won 2-0 vs. Satke, David [CZE]
119 Schenk, Michael [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Pirisi, István [HUN]
120 Krüger, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kalkstein, Christian [DEU]
121 Kurzymski, Norbert [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Lawrence, Martin [WAL]
122 Lebeda, Tomas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kucera, Michal [CZE]
123 Pischinger, Felix [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Döring, Alex [DEU]
124 Cikac, Tadej [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Steiner, Stefan [DEU]
125 Schneider, Valentin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Pobis, Jakub [CZE]
126 Lavo, Radek [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Siemssen, Jasper [DEU]
127 Prokopovic, Marek [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Jaki, Thomas [AUT]
128 Da Campo, Sandra [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Foltyn, Jan [POL]
129 Valyi-Nagy, Zsolt [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Rueder, Marcel [DEU]
130 Svec, Radek [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaderka, Ondrej [CZE]
131 Schwarzböck, Benjamin [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Jung, Pavel [CZE]
132 Slegl, Jan [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Rosenkranz, Ondrej [CZE]
133 Zwak, Jakub [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Holzelius, Stefan [AUT]
134 Rantala, Sonja [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Schröttner, Gerald [AUT]
135 Nachtigall, Jaroslav [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nega, Krzysztof [POL]
136 Lelovsky, Marek [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Dusek, Petr [CZE]
137 Pedan, Sergey [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Hendrych, Radek [CZE]
138 Skurzynski, Marcin [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Maij, Rosario [DEU]
139 Ostengo, Andrea [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Diezel, Michael [DEU]
140 Smolik, Michal [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Lutz, Patrick [DEU]
141 Cwalina, Andrzej [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Bruha, Tomas [CZE]
142 Vorona, Deniss [LVA] Lost 0-2 vs. Floch, Ivan [SVK]
143 Glinsky, Karol [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Davydova, Zhanna [RUS]
144 Dubsky, Michael [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Pražský, Premysl [CZE]
145 Sury, Zdenek [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kourek, Tomas [CZE]
146 Sokol, Dia [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Javor, Daniel [AUT]
147 Gattes, Kevin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ciprovsky, Tourds [CZE]
148 Teuer, Tomas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Peternell, Robert [AUT]
149 Veresov, Aleksej [LVA] Lost 0-2 vs. Weber, Thomas [DEU]
150 Pastucha, Martin [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Schwalbe, Jan [DEU]
151 Weber, Robert [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kapic, Petr [CZE]
152 Patton, Brandon [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Baierhofer, Horst [AUT]
153 Kukula, Zdenek [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Kammel, Rudolf [AUT]
154 Koci, Martin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Novak, Radek 82872822 [CZE]
155 Grozev, Konstantin [BGR] Lost 1-2 vs. Soukup, Vladimir [CZE]
156 Smejkal, Ales [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hajny, Petr [CZE]
157 Kopa, Toma’s [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Simon, Zoltan [HUN]
158 Brehovsky, Josef [CZE] Lost 0-1 vs. Elekes, Daniel [HUN]
159 Broda, Stawomir [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Ivcec, Ivan [HRV]
160 Janu, Petr [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Simersky, Antonin [CZE]
161 Scheer, Sascha [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Kvacek, Jan [CZE]
162 Nipans, Aldis [LVA] Won 2-1 vs. Riebisch, Andreas [DEU]
163 Lozak, Erik [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Kuril, Miroslav [CZE]
164 Peter, Balogh [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Varga, Tomas [SVK]
165 Urubek, Jakub [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Röder, Hans-Martin [DEU]
166 Galambos, Szabolcs [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Struski, Konrad [POL]
167 Dimitrov, George [BGR] Won 2-0 vs. Bischoff, Helmut [AUT]
168 Prochazka, Jiri [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Miler, David [CZE]
169 Gallus, Jan [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Pastucha, Marek [CZE]
170 Krahulik, Filip [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lassnig, Lukas [AUT]
171 Ayala, Ernest [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Vagner, Vacek [CZE]
172 Rojka, Daniel [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hassler, Oliver [DEU]
173 Porubsky, Jan [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Stefanov, Dragomir [BGR]
174 Jankowski, Rafal [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Hrbac, Pavel [CZE]
175 Krivosheev, Sergey [UKR] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Koci, Patrik [CZE]
176 Potûcek, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Grunberger, Peter [AUT]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator