column

Round 1 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Tay, Wee Kiat Andrew [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Yow, Kar Leng [MYS]
2 Chua, Ywee M [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Ang, Chay Ann [SGP]
3 Su, Xu [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Joo, Yong Chin [MYS]
4 Darren, Tan [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Fang Wui Shaun [SGP]
5 Lim, Shun Lee Sam [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Fong, yu mun clement [SGP]
6 Tai, Jordan Wee Lok [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lim, Leslie [SGP]
7 Su, Marcus S [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kong, Chong Teng [SGP]
8 Liew, Haodong [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Chan, Bernard [SGP]
9 Ong, Chin Wee [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Yong, Kim Yew Shawn [SGP]
10 yeo, leck koon [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Teoh, Jeremy [MYS]
11 Koe, Jonathan [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Clemence [SGP]
12 Hong, Jiahao [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Eng, Boon Tat Elvin [SGP]
13 Cheong, Terk Soon Gerr [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Tay, Ek Kiat [SGP]
14 Leow, Yuan Kai [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Chun Hong Jeff [SGP]
15 Lim, Teng Chek [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Chia, Cher Hoe [SGP]
16 Goh, Yi Qun Sam [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Khoo, Teng Soon Franci [SGP]
17 Chua, Ywee Liang [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Choon, Ee Koon [SGP]
18 Tan, Keng Wee Samuel [SGP] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lu, Chee Yuen [MYS]
19 Sia, Hwee Koon [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Chong, Kelvin [SGP]
20 Hung, Chi Hang [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Bhojwani, Tanuj [SGP]
21 Zhang, Qun [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Kevin Kok Meng [SGP]
22 Lim, Teng Chi [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Xiao, Dennis [SGP]
23 Shi, Zhenhao [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ong, Kiat [SGP]
24 Leong, Kin Seng [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP]
25 Lie, Sunny S [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Ong, Dun Chuan [MYS]
26 Pan, Zhi Zhong [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. vasu, vivian [MYS]
27 Huang, Benjamin [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. chan, weishen [SGP]
28 Lim, Eric [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ng, Luke B.s. [MYS]
29 Ong, Jun Feng [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN]
30 Yeo, Wei En Adrian [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ng, Boon Tat [SGP]
31 Aw, JiaHao [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Jamal, Johan [MYS]
32 Low, Meng Hum Simon [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. choo, yong han [SGP]
33 Tay, Wei Li Eric [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Fu, Shi Hong Kenneth [SGP]
34 Soh, Wei Jie Derek [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Yong Yu Sam [SGP]
35 Ong, Wei wah [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Tay, Kah Meng Bernard [SGP]
36 Ng, Kai Mun Benson [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Balakrishnan, Sashi Ku [MYS]
37 Yong, Kim Seng Sebasti [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ong, Sze Tat [SGP]
38 Ng, Wei Qiang [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Neo, Alvin [SGP]
39 Wong, Alex Pu Siong [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Ng, Maan Kead [SGP]
40 Tang, Christopher Chua [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Aziz, Azmady Abdul [MYS]
41 Lee, Jing huei [SGP] Drew 1-1 vs. chuan, sun [SGP]
42 chung, ian [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chia, Bing Hong [SGP]
43 Lim, Tzer Chern [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Oh, Feng Gui Desmond [SGP]
44 Wallin, Johnny C [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Ong, Wei Meng [SGP]
45 Sng, Meng Hou [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Lai, Chee Meng [MYS]
46 Tan, Kelsonn [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Wong, Hon Choon [SGP]
47 Goh, Di Yao Kevin [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Guerrero, Ogie E [SGP]
48 Neo, Chye Heng Jarred [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Joseph Boon Kiat [SGP]
49 Chong, Kok Keong [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Sze Yang [SGP]
50 Siri-ek, Buncha [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Hiu, Choon Pien [SGP]
51 Ong, Han Beng [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Wen Yi [SGP]
52 Koh, Shi Jin [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Oh, Sing Tai Reno [SGP]
53 Chua, Chiew Song [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Chee Leong [MYS]
54 Mok, Zixuan [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Chan, Jarrod Kuan Jie [SGP]
55 Yeo, Kian Giap [SGP] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Yau, Heen Onn [SGP]
56 Low, Boon Pin Arthur [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Soh, Chad Alaksandus [SGP]
57 Low, Joseph [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Kelly Choon Bien [SGP]
58 Tia, Siew Jun [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Farith, Ahmad Ismail [MYS]
59 Ng, Bernard [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Anwar, Mazher [SGP]
60 Sumarli, John-Yanto [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Jiahao [SGP]
61 Tan, Chian Chin [SGP] Lost 0-1 vs. Chong, Mah Wee [SGP]
62 Ong, Jopie Yong Sheng [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lim, Thomas Yong Kian [SGP]
63 Wong, Lucas [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Hakeem, Luqman [SGP]
64 Lim, Teng Howe [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Rasaeed, Sheikh Abdul [SGP]
65 Foo, Wen Han [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Chew, Yixing [SGP]
66 Gan, Meng San [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Ng, Choon Kai [SGP]
67 Yuliadinata, Dennis [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Lau, Bing Hong Wilfred [SGP]
68 Watabe, Naoto [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Goh, Yong Sheng Lionel [SGP]
69 Tang, Wen Yong [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Peng, Tie Lun [SGP]
70 Yeo, Lee Chye [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, Kwan Soon [SGP]
71 Ng, Chong Leng [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Zainuddin, Shamsul Bah [MYS]
72 Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Haf [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Arng, Orry S Yeu [SGP]
73 Ang, Guang Rong [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Jinyi M [SGP]
74 Siew, Wei Quan [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Chong, Loy Francis [SGP]
75 Wen, Zhong Wei [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. lin, ming yi [SGP]
76 Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chuan, Wen Tsun [SGP]
77 Goh, Wee Teck [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Chew, Choon Gee Wilson [SGP]
78 Rosmarudin, Md Faizal [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Wong, Jeremy C.y [SGP]
79 Goh, Wei Liat [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Hisyam, Muhammad Syahr [SGP]
Soh, Joe [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Soh, Terry [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Kristianto, Donny [IDN] * Awarded Bye *
tiong, chris [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Allen Boon Hor [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Chan, Kok Weng [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Chuen Hwa [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Gan, Vincent [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Krish, Rondy [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Talim, Gary M [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Szigeti, Peter G [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Rosa, Antonino De [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Wen Jien [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Rosdin, Razif [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Yap, Clifford Tsiang M [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Samson [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Steven [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Hua, Cheng [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Steve Wei Quan [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Sim Loong [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Jiang, Yixiang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Zhou, Yujian [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
alvarez, edsel r [PHL] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Ralph L [PHL] * Awarded Bye *
Teddy, Ng [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Gan, Chun Fung [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Mok, Bernard [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Yuen, Kwan Ching [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Profeta, Francis Rober [PHL] * Awarded Bye *
Feleo, Anthony D [PHL] * Awarded Bye *
Pong, Robin Hee Tee [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Miyasaka, Takeshi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Wei San [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Jiang, Shun [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Nadebaum, Rob [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Ang, Junyang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Zhu, Benjamin Zhiwei [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Yeh, Chao Lung [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, David Wei Phang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Keng Yin [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Yap, Jing Yang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Song, Hua Chao [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Xuan-ji [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Cher, Chin Wee [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Tang, Kai Cheong [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Sutthisakorn, Channaro [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Chuang, Bertram [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Krittamanorot, Krittap [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Lagges, John [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Polananta, Nattapitch [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Loh, Ryan [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Teo, Yi Chiang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
li, fabien [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Yeong, Lance Chin Wei [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Martens, Christopher [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Seck, Benjamin [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Yang, Joshua [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Polgary, Mikael [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Tay, Tiow Hong Flanner [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Sim, Wee Yi Chapman [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Yeong, Weng Kwong Aw [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Thio, Russell [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Poy Kok [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Baoqiang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Wei Ren [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Sirikaya, Varot [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Chua, Han Beng David [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Law, Chang Teck [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator