column

Round 13 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Chua, Chang [SGP] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Polgary, Mikael [SWE]
2 Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Ang, Junyang [SGP]
3 Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Talim, Gary M [USA]
4 Zhou, Yujian [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Rosa, Antonino De [USA]
5 Lagges, John [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Krittamanorot, Krittap [THA]
6 Feleo, Anthony D [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Chan, Bernard [SGP]
7 Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Jiang, Shun [AUS]
8 Teoh, Jeremy [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Chuen Hwa [MYS]
9 Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Soh, Terry [MYS]
10 Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Szigeti, Peter G [USA]
11 Yuliadinata, Dennis [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Law, Chang Teck [SGP]
12 Nadebaum, Rob [AUS] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Khoo, Wei Ren [MYS]
13 Huang, Benjamin [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Xiao, Dennis [SGP]
14 Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Sim, Wee Yi Chapman [SGP]
15 Wang, Sim Loong [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yang, Joshua [SGP]
16 Song, Hua Chao [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Tang, Kai Cheong [HKG]
17 Rosdin, Razif [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, Ralph L [PHL]
18 Mok, Bernard [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Jiang, Yixiang [SGP]
19 Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Tan, Steve Wei Quan [SGP]
20 Cher, Chin Wee [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Krish, Rondy [SGP]
21 Ng, Wei San [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Yap, Jing Yang [SGP]
22 lin, ming yi [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Profeta, Francis Rober [PHL]
23 Sia, Hwee Koon [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Allen Boon Hor [MYS]
24 Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Eng, Boon Tat Elvin [SGP]
25 Hua, Cheng [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Loh, Ryan [SGP]
26 Kwan, David Wei Phang [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ong, Sze Tat [SGP]
27 Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP] Drew 1-1 vs. Pong, Robin Hee Tee [SGP]
28 Tan, Joseph Boon Kiat [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Wong, Samson [SGP]
29 Joo, Yong Chin [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. yeo, leck koon [SGP]
Tan, Steven [SGP] * BYE *
Wallin, Johnny C [SWE] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator