column

Round 2 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Suzuki, Kenta [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kobashi, Motoki [JPN]
2 Lu, Yo Chai [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Deed [TWN]
3 Yang, Yue-Wei [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Kageyama, Tarou [JPN]
4 Shu, Sin Jet [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Tomita, Kayoko [JPN]
5 Chen, Yo-Jung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hwang, Youn Ming [TWN]
6 Chang, Chih Ping [TWN] Lost 0-1 vs. Chiu, Richard Wei-Jei [TWN]
7 Lee, Yi-Ping [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Shaei, Rex [TWN]
8 Chang, I Shan [TWN] Lost 0-1 vs. Hsu, Aric [TWN]
9 Hong, Hao Ting [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Tsung-Yu [TWN]
10 Gen, Tommy San Jer [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wu, Jun-Shain [TWN]
11 Shen, Jen-Lin [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Sher, Andy [TWN]
12 Huang, Andy Eu De [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lai, Yen Ting [TWN]
13 Shi, Shenyee [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Gong, Cheng Yu [TWN]
14 Lee, Yen-Chang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP]
15 Chen, Yi Lon [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Ming-Chih [TWN]
16 Chen, Steven [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Shu, Steven Zr Yo [TWN]
17 Lin, Shih-Chung [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Ung-Hsiang [TWN]
18 Huang, Alex [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Joe [TWN]
19 Kao, Tom [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Chang Hung [TWN]
20 Cheng, Zi Ki [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN]
21 Lee, Shee-Hwei [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Chi Chu [TWN]
22 Su, Tom Che I [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Liao, Harvey [TWN]
23 Wu, Yu Chih [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Su, Li-Chyun [USA]
24 Chiang, Jacky Chih-Hao [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN]
25 Ikeda, Kei [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Niwa, Takashi [JPN]
26 Chen, Yu Chun [TWN] Lost 0-1 vs. Ho, Jack Chih-Cheng [TWN]
27 Chang, Jose Han Yu [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Lin, Joe [TWN]
28 Xu, Jeff In Jia [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lu, Chien Ling [TWN]
29 Lee, Chun Han [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zen, Fu Jei [TWN]
30 Sun, Lucifar [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Ho, Jong-Yi [TWN]
31 Yen, E-Kong [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Huang, Leon [TWN]
32 Wang, Bin Chuan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN]
33 Chang, Fang Long [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chung, Sse-Hsing [TWN]
34 Yang, Fu Yun [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hwang, Wen-Jien [TWN]
35 Seng, Jaun Ping [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Fujino, Kimihiro [JPN]
36 Tsai, Ming Da [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Andy [TWN]
37 Lee, Huli Shei Chung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Jiang-shan [TWN]
38 Wang, Jay Yuan Po [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Samson Xiang Yuan [TWN]
39 Pai, Bruce [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN]
40 Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Yu Chun [TWN]
41 Matsuyama, Tomofumi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhong, Qi Tu [TWN]
42 Chen, Yeng-Hau [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Heero [TWN]
43 Chen, Min Ku [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Xu, Ming Kung [TWN]
44 Lin, Ean Chan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wen, Chun-Kai [TWN]
45 Wu, Bh Yuan Ding [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Iioka, Kenta [JPN]
46 Chiang, David Yung Lia [TWN] Won 1-0 vs. Gao, Ya Ho [TWN]
47 Chow, Clarence [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Su, Jun Chen [TWN]
48 Chin, Chao Hsia [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Cheng Yung [TWN]
49 Cheng, Terry Tung Yi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Wei Ben [TWN]
50 Wu, Wen Jung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chien, Leech [TWN]
51 Matsumoto, Takuya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Taylor [TWN]
52 Wang, Tao Yi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chou, Tom Yon Hao [TWN]
53 Young, Paul [TWN] Won 1-0 vs. Chang, Ching Zain [TWN]
54 Lin, Eagle Ming Tsu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Jimmy Uo Si [TWN]
55 Chen, Yan Wei [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hong, Yi Shan [TWN]
56 Mo, Li Pin [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yang, Jack [TWN]
57 Ku, Jason Juang Bou [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Hiroki, Katsuya [JPN]
58 Lee, Yen Han [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Tai-Yuan [TWN]
59 Su, Oustin Guo Hua [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Tsai, Shen-ming [TWN]
60 Huang, Shr Feng [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Tony [TWN]
61 Chen, Jin Yo [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Suzuki, Kenji [JPN]
62 Wang, Chih Ming [TWN] Lost 0-1 vs. Shieh, Din-chan [TWN]
63 Lee, Andy [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Denuw [TWN]
64 Kao, Arthur Moung Hsui [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Okada, Ko [JPN]
65 Yu, Chin Da [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lu, Li Chn [TWN]
66 Lai, Terry Ming Fang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chung, U-Way [TWN]
67 Konagai, Ryota [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN]
68 Sun, Dany [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, John [TWN]
69 Lin, Duke Wen Kai [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Kao, Joseph [TWN]
70 Rao, Jia-Rong [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Kuo, Yung Chih [TWN]
71 Lee, Min Chang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Partick [TWN]
72 Chen, Fred [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, James [TWN]
73 Lu, Tin Yuo [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yi, Hei-Chun [TWN]
74 Chen, You Long [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Young, Ryan [TWN]
75 Lin, Jin Chi [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Yu-Ren [TWN]
76 Zheng, Jia-Nian [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yeh, Hugo [TWN]
77 Wu, Jia Lin [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Su, I Je [TWN]
78 Chung, Gra [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Kai-Lun [TWN]
79 Huang, Yiau-Dei [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Kevin Shih-To [TWN]
80 Guo, Ki Lun [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Jam, Shanron Nien Hsie [TWN]
81 Chen, Yen Yo [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Chou, Gi-Yuan [TWN]
Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Bai, Shan [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Bunsongsikul, Ped [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Chun, Bo Ruan [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Fang, Andy [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Hsieh, Xiao Zen [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Hsu, Pei-Ken [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Ko, Chang Ching [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Jim Tim [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Ping Long [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Wei Yee [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Gordon K S [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Sung Hui [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Yi-Jie [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Liu, Marco Kwang-Ju [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Morita, Masahiko [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Satoshi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
O-Yang, Bin [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Sasanuma, Kiyoshi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Shimada, Masatake [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Shu, Peter [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Song, Morris [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Sun, Dell [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Tamber, Tobey [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Steven Ruo Ji [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Horng Gi [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Miller Ming Yi [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tung, Chang Ming [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Weng, Chen-Yu [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Weng, Yi-Hua [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Zhou, Yujian [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Chu Yue [TWN] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator