column

Round 5 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Marco Kwang-Ju [TWN]
2 Hwang, Wen-Jien [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Fang, Andy [TWN]
3 Yen, E-Kong [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA]
4 Shi, Shenyee [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chun, Bo Ruan [TWN]
5 Wang, Joe [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Song, Morris [TWN]
6 Chua, Chang [SGP] Drew 1-1 vs. Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP]
7 Weng, Yi-Hua [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tung, Chang Ming [TWN]
8 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Chiang, Jacky Chih-Hao [TWN]
9 Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN]
10 Hwang, Youn Ming [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ko, Chang Ching [TWN]
11 Tsai, Miller Ming Yi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Steven Ruo Ji [SGP]
12 Sun, Dell [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakamura, Satoshi [JPN]
13 Lin, Yi-Jie [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Weng, Chen-Yu [TWN]
14 Shu, Peter [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Jiang-shan [TWN]
15 Bai, Shan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN]
16 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN]
17 Chang, Andy [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN]
18 Lee, Ping Long [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
19 Hsieh, Xiao Zen [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yang, Yue-Wei [TWN]
20 Lee, Yi-Ping [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Kao, Tom [TWN]
21 Tsai, Horng Gi [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Kobashi, Motoki [JPN]
22 Xu, Jeff In Jia [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Partick [TWN]
23 Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Shimada, Masatake [JPN]
24 Zhou, Yujian [SGP] Drew 1-1 vs. Chen, Tony [TWN]
25 Ikeda, Kei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Su, Li-Chyun [USA]
26 Matsuyama, Tomofumi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Seng, Jaun Ping [TWN]
27 Lin, Eagle Ming Tsu [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Jack [TWN]
28 Suzuki, Kenta [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN]
29 Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Tai-Yuan [TWN]
30 Lin, Sung Hui [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Ming-Chih [TWN]
31 Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN]
32 Lee, Jim Tim [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chung, U-Way [TWN]
33 Chen, Yeng-Hau [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. O-Yang, Bin [TWN]
34 Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] Drew 1-1 vs. Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN]
35 Chen, Yu Chun [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Ung-Hsiang [TWN]
36 Bunsongsikul, Ped [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Suzuki, Kenji [JPN]
37 Wu, Jun-Shain [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ho, Jong-Yi [TWN]
38 Ho, Jack Chih-Cheng [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Tsung-Yu [TWN]
39 Cheng, Zi Ki [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Shee-Hwei [TWN]
40 Kageyama, Tarou [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Alex [TWN]
41 Xu, Ming Kung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP]
42 Sun, Lucifar [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
43 Niwa, Takashi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yang, Fu Yun [TWN]
44 Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Steven [TWN]
45 Hsu, Aric [TWN] Won 1-0 vs. Shu, Steven Zr Yo [TWN]
46 Su, Jun Chen [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chang, Jose Han Yu [TWN]
47 Lin, Duke Wen Kai [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Shu, Sin Jet [TWN]
48 Okada, Ko [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chow, Clarence [TWN]
49 Wen, Chun-Kai [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wu, Wen Jung [TWN]
50 Sher, Andy [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hiroki, Katsuya [JPN]
51 Chung, Sse-Hsing [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Cheng, Terry Tung Yi [TWN]
52 Lin, Gordon K S [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chin, Chao Hsia [TWN]
53 Gao, Ya Ho [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Joe [TWN]
54 Zhang, Yu-Ren [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Fang Long [TWN]
55 Chen, Yi Lon [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Jimmy Uo Si [TWN]
56 Yeh, Hugo [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Ean Chan [TWN]
57 Chien, Leech [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Tomita, Kayoko [JPN]
58 Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Chiu, Richard Wei-Jei [TWN]
59 Lin, Shih-Chung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsai, Ming Da [TWN]
60 Rao, Jia-Rong [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Yen Han [TWN]
61 Wu, Jia Lin [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Samson Xiang Yuan [TWN]
62 Young, Ryan [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chang, Chih Ping [TWN]
63 Wang, Jay Yuan Po [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Yu Chun [TWN]
64 Su, Tom Che I [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Yen-Chang [TWN]
65 Huang, Andy Eu De [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Chang Hung [TWN]
66 Pai, Bruce [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Hong, Yi Shan [TWN]
67 Liu, Denuw [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gen, Tommy San Jer [TWN]
68 Liao, Harvey [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chung, Gra [TWN]
69 Zhong, Qi Tu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, I Shan [TWN]
70 Zen, Fu Jei [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yang, Taylor [TWN]
71 Chen, Chi Chu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Yiau-Dei [TWN]
72 Lee, Wei Yee [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Sasanuma, Kiyoshi [JPN]
73 Shaei, Rex [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Min Ku [TWN]
74 Lee, Huli Shei Chung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hong, Hao Ting [TWN]
75 Lin, James [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN]
76 Hsu, Pei-Ken [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Konagai, Ryota [JPN]
77 Lee, Deed [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chang, Ching Zain [TWN]
78 Tamber, Tobey [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Tao Yi [TWN]
79 Chiang, David Yung Lia [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Leon [TWN]
80 Young, Paul [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Shen, Jen-Lin [TWN]
81 Chou, Gi-Yuan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Su, Oustin Guo Hua [TWN]
82 Iioka, Kenta [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Wei Ben [TWN]
83 Jam, Shanron Nien Hsie [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Yen Yo [TWN]
84 Wu, Bh Yuan Ding [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ku, Jason Juang Bou [TWN]
85 Lu, Tin Yuo [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Kai-Lun [TWN]
86 Su, I Je [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Andy [TWN]
87 Chen, Jin Yo [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Kao, Joseph [TWN]
88 Wang, Heero [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Shieh, Din-chan [TWN]
89 Wang, Chih Ming [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Chu Yue [TWN]
90 Lai, Terry Ming Fang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lu, Chien Ling [TWN]
91 Zheng, Jia-Nian [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Shr Feng [TWN]
92 Lu, Yo Chai [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Yu Chih [TWN]
93 Wang, Bin Chuan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Gong, Cheng Yu [TWN]
94 Chen, Yo-Jung [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yu, Chin Da [TWN]
95 Kao, Arthur Moung Hsui [TWN] Lost 0-1 vs. Chou, Tom Yon Hao [TWN]
96 Guo, Ki Lun [TWN] Won 1-0 vs. Mo, Li Pin [TWN]
97 Chen, Yan Wei [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Jin Chi [TWN]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator