column

Round 6 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Tsai, Miller Ming Yi [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
2 Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hwang, Wen-Jien [TWN]
3 Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP]
4 Chun, Bo Ruan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Song, Morris [TWN]
5 Tung, Chang Ming [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Ko, Chang Ching [TWN]
6 Chang, Andy [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Jiang-shan [TWN]
7 Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
8 Lin, Yi-Jie [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Chua, Chang [SGP]
9 Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakamura, Satoshi [JPN]
10 Lee, Ping Long [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Fang, Andy [TWN]
11 Wang, Joe [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Marco Kwang-Ju [TWN]
12 Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Partick [TWN]
13 Yen, E-Kong [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Ung-Hsiang [TWN]
14 Wang, Ming-Chih [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Yeng-Hau [TWN]
15 Weng, Yi-Hua [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP]
16 Sun, Lucifar [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN]
17 Chiang, Jacky Chih-Hao [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP]
18 Suzuki, Kenji [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Alex [TWN]
19 Ikeda, Kei [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hwang, Youn Ming [TWN]
20 Lee, Shee-Hwei [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, Steven Ruo Ji [SGP]
21 Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Tsung-Yu [TWN]
22 Yang, Yue-Wei [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Ho, Jong-Yi [TWN]
23 Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN]
24 Yang, Jack [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Shi, Shenyee [TWN]
25 Tsai, Horng Gi [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Yang, Fu Yun [TWN]
26 Matsuyama, Tomofumi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Yi-Ping [TWN]
27 Chung, U-Way [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Jose Han Yu [TWN]
28 Hsu, Aric [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN]
29 Lin, Gordon K S [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Hiroki, Katsuya [JPN]
30 Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Cheng, Terry Tung Yi [TWN]
31 Shu, Peter [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chow, Clarence [TWN]
32 Zhou, Yujian [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Wen Jung [TWN]
33 Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Bai, Shan [TWN]
34 Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sun, Dell [TWN]
35 Chen, Tony [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Weng, Chen-Yu [TWN]
36 Lin, Joe [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Yu-Ren [TWN]
37 Chen, Min Ku [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Jim Tim [TWN]
38 Bunsongsikul, Ped [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kageyama, Tarou [JPN]
39 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Kao, Tom [TWN]
40 Wu, Jun-Shain [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Chang Hung [TWN]
41 Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yeh, Hugo [TWN]
42 Xu, Ming Kung [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Lin, Yu Chun [TWN]
43 Chen, Chi Chu [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. O-Yang, Bin [TWN]
44 Yang, Taylor [TWN] Won 1-0 vs. Chang, Ching Zain [TWN]
45 Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Tai-Yuan [TWN]
46 Hsieh, Xiao Zen [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Niwa, Takashi [JPN]
47 Tamber, Tobey [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
48 Lee, Yen-Chang [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Tsai, Ming Da [TWN]
49 Zhong, Qi Tu [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kobashi, Motoki [JPN]
50 Rao, Jia-Rong [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Eagle Ming Tsu [TWN]
51 Konagai, Ryota [JPN] Drew 1-1 vs. Ho, Jack Chih-Cheng [TWN]
52 Lin, Sung Hui [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Seng, Jaun Ping [TWN]
53 Chien, Leech [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Yu Chun [TWN]
54 Gen, Tommy San Jer [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Suzuki, Kenta [JPN]
55 Liu, Samson Xiang Yuan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Cheng, Zi Ki [TWN]
56 Liao, Harvey [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hong, Hao Ting [TWN]
57 Lee, Wei Yee [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Xu, Jeff In Jia [TWN]
58 Chen, Yi Lon [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Young, Ryan [TWN]
59 Su, Li-Chyun [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
60 Pai, Bruce [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Shu, Sin Jet [TWN]
61 Shu, Steven Zr Yo [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Duke Wen Kai [TWN]
62 Su, Jun Chen [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Steven [TWN]
63 Chung, Sse-Hsing [TWN] Won 1-0 vs. Jam, Shanron Nien Hsie [TWN]
64 Wen, Chun-Kai [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Gao, Ya Ho [TWN]
65 Ku, Jason Juang Bou [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sher, Andy [TWN]
66 Chen, Wei Ben [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chin, Chao Hsia [TWN]
67 Huang, Leon [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Okada, Ko [JPN]
68 Su, Oustin Guo Hua [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, James [TWN]
69 Chen, Jimmy Uo Si [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hong, Yi Shan [TWN]
70 Zen, Fu Jei [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Bin Chuan [TWN]
71 Lin, Ean Chan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, I Shan [TWN]
72 Sasanuma, Kiyoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Su, Tom Che I [TWN]
73 Liu, Denuw [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lu, Yo Chai [TWN]
74 Huang, Andy Eu De [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Deed [TWN]
75 Lu, Tin Yuo [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Yiau-Dei [TWN]
76 Zheng, Jia-Nian [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Heero [TWN]
77 Shaei, Rex [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chung, Gra [TWN]
78 Wang, Chih Ming [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Tomita, Kayoko [JPN]
79 Yu, Chin Da [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Andy [TWN]
80 Wu, Jia Lin [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Huli Shei Chung [TWN]
81 Chang, Chih Ping [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Fang Long [TWN]
82 Lee, Yen Han [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lu, Chien Ling [TWN]
83 Young, Paul [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Guo, Ki Lun [TWN]
84 Shen, Jen-Lin [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Jin Yo [TWN]
85 Kao, Joseph [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chou, Tom Yon Hao [TWN]
86 Chiang, David Yung Lia [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Iioka, Kenta [JPN]
87 Liu, Kai-Lun [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Shieh, Din-chan [TWN]
88 Chen, Yan Wei [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Yo-Jung [TWN]
89 Lai, Terry Ming Fang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kao, Arthur Moung Hsui [TWN]
90 Su, I Je [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Jin Chi [TWN]
Mo, Li Pin [TWN] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator