column

Masters Finals Decklists

  • Print
Author Image

Marco Blume
PT Osaka Masters Finals: Team Phoenix Foundation “A” deck

Main Deck Sideboard
              
                
8 Mountain
10 Swamp
                
1 Cabal Torturer 1 Chainflinger 1 Dusk Imp 1 Ember Beast 2 Faceless Butcher 1 Gravedigger 1 Halberdier 1 Kamahl, Pit Fighter 1 Mad Dog 1 Mesmeric Fiend 1 Pardic Arsonist 1 Soul Scourge 2 Whispering Shade
              
                
1 Caustic Tar
1 Crackling Club
1 Diabolic Tutor
2 Earth Rift
1 Flame Burst
1 Innocent Blood
              
            
              
                
1 Lithatog
1 Sarcatog
1 Cease-Fire
1 Luminous Guardian
1 Careful Study
1 Laquatus's Creativity
2 Coffin Purge
2 Anarchist
1 Bash to Bits
1 Leaf Dancer
1 Primal Frenzy
1 Rites of Spring
1 Springing Tiger
1 Spirit Flare
1 Cabal Surgeon
1 Psychotic Haze
1 Unhinge
1 Zombie Trailblazer
1 Accelerate
1 Enslaved Dwarf
1 Kamahl's Sledge
              
            

Kai Budde
PT Osaka Masters Finals: Team Phoenix Foundation “B” deck

Main Deck Sideboard
              
                
10 Island
8 Plains
                
1 Angelic Wall 1 Aven Windreader 1 Cephalid Aristocrat 2 Cephalid Scout 1 Hydromorph Guardian 1 Luminous Guardian 1 Militant Monk 1 Mystic Visionary 1 Mystic Zealot 1 Phantom Whelp 1 Pilgrim of Justice 1 Teroh's Faithful 1 Thought Devourer
              
                
1 Aether Burst
1 Concentrate
1 Deep Analysis
1 Kirtar's Desire
1 Shelter
1 Stupefying Touch
2 Syncopate
              
            
              
                
1 Life Burst
1 Ray of Distortion
1 Tireless Tribe
1 Bamboozle
1 Careful Study
1 Rites of Refusal
1 Touch of Invisibility
1 Overeager Apprentice
1 Earth Rift
1 Mine Layer
1 Pardic Miner
1 Spark Mage
2 Simplify
1 Frantic Purification
1 Mystic Familiar
1 Spirit Flare
1 Transcendence
1 Churning Eddy
1 Liquify
1 Accelerate
1 Flash of Defiance
1 Petradon
              
            

Dirk Baberowski
PT Osaka Masters Finals: Team Phoenix Foundation “C” deck

Main Deck Sideboard
              
                
8 Forest
7 Island
1 Swamp
1 Timberland Ruins
                
1 Aven Fisher 1 Diligent Farmhand 1 Dreamwinder 1 Druid Lyrist 1 Escape Artist 2 Hydromorph Guardian 2 Krosan Archer 1 Krosan Avenger 1 Krosan Constrictor 3 Nantuko Disciple 1 Thought Nibbler
              
                
1 Acorn Harvest
1 Chatter of the Squirrel
1 Compulsion
1 Deep Analysus
1 Ghastly Demise
1 Ground Seal
1 Overrun
1 Skycloud Egg
              
            
              
                
1 Timberland Ruins
1 Embolden
1 Sacred Rites
1 Sphere of Truth
1 Scrivener
1 Words of Wisdom
1 Frightcrawler
1 Acceptable Losses
1 Reckless Charge
1 Cartographer
1 Druid's Call
1 Terravore
1 Stern Judge
1 Cephalid Snitch
1 Obsessive Search
1 Mind Sludge
1 Flash of Defiance
2 Far Wanderings
1 Invigorating Falls
1 Krosan Restorer
              
            

Reiji Andou
PT Osaka Masters Finals: Team Panzer Hunter “A” deck

Main Deck Sideboard
              
                
7 Island
10 Swamp
                
1 Carrion Wurm 1 Cephalid Scout 1 Dirty Wererat 1 Filthy Cur 1 Frightcrawler 3 Gravegouger 1 Mesmeric Fiend 1 Mortivore 1 Organ Grinder 2 Zombie Assassin
              
                
2 Aether Burst
1 Chainer's Edict
1 Churning Eddy
1 Concentrate
1 Ghostly Wings
1 Morbid Hunger
1 Screams of the Damned
1 Upheaval
1 Waste Away
              
            
              
                
1 Confessor
1 Pilgirm Of Virtue
1 Bamboozle
1 Words of Wisdom
1 Fledgling Imp
1 Frightcrawler
1 Gravedigger
1 Innocent Blood
1 Nefarious Lich
1 Overeager Apprentice
1 Skull Fracture
1 Zombie Infestation
1 Blazing Salvo
1 Halberdier
1 Druid Lyrist
1 Nantuko Elder
1 Woodland Druid
1 Frantic Purification
1 Vengeful Dreams
1 Cephalid Vandal
1 Psychotic Haze
1 Rancid Earth
              
            

Kazuyuki Momose
PT Osaka Masters Finals: Team Panzer Hunter “B” deck

Main Deck Sideboard
              
                
8 Forest
8 Mountain
1 Ravaged Highlands
                
1 Arrogant Wurm 1 Cartographer 1 Chainflinger 1 Krosan Constrictor 1 Leaf Dancer 1 Lithatog 1 Longhorn Firebeast 1 Mad Dog 1 Nantuko Calmer 1 Pardic Lancer 1 Petravark 1 Rabid Elephant 1 Springing Tiger
              
                
1 Demoralize
1 Elephant Ambush
1 Fiery Temper
1 Firebolt
2 Flame Burst
1 Overrun
1 Rites of Initiation
1 Rites of Spring
1 Temporary Insanity
              
            
              
                
1 Embolden
1 Second Thoughts
1 Careful Study
1 Cabal Inquisitor
1 Diabolic Tutor
1 Blazing Salvo
2 Kamahl's Desire
2 Price of Glory
1 Reckless Charge
1 Rites of Initiation
1 Scorching Missile
1 Simplify
1 Strength of Isolation
1 Hypnox
1 Barbarian Outcast
1 Devastating Dreams
1 Enslaved Dwarf
1 Centaur Veteran
1 Invigorating Falls
              
            

Itaru Ishida
PT Osaka Masters Finals: Team Panzer Hunter “C” deck

Main Deck Sideboard
              
                
5 Island
8 Plains
2 Seafloor Debris
2 Swamp
                
1 Cephalid Looter 2 Gravedigger 1 Millikin 2 Mystic Familiar 1 Mystic Penitent 1 Organ Grinder 1 Patrol Hound 1 Pianna, Nomad Captain 2 Soulcatcher
              
                
1 Circular Logic
1 Compulsion
1 Coral Net
1 Deluge
1 Dematerialize
1 Divine Sacrament
1 Ghostly Wings
1 Hypochondria
1 Repel
1 Sickening Dreams
1 Sphere of Duty
1 Testament of Faith
              
            
              
                
1 Steamclaw
1 Cease-Fire
1 Confessor
1 Dedicated Martyr
1 Ray of Distortion
1 Tattoo Ward
1 Phantom Whelp
1 Predict
1 Rites of Refusal
2 Dirty Wererat
1 Mind Burst
1 Acceptable Losses
1 Woodland Druid
1 Cleansing Meditation
1 Cephalid Snitch
1 Cabal Surgeon
1 Mind Sludge
1 Shade's Form
1 Pyromania
              
            
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator