column

Round 10 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Patrick, Jonathan [SO] Won 2-0 vs. Shurtz, Damian [MNT]
2 Gurwitz, Zev Lost 0-2 vs. Cassidy, Jonathan [MNT]
3 Famiglietti, Lou [MIL] Won 2-0 vs. Nduati, Michael [SOCAL]
4 Meves, Nick [SOCAL] Won 2-0 vs. Fruehauf, Jake [APH]
5 Chong, Rick Lost 0-2 vs. Rietzl, Paul
6 Wagener, Joshua Won 2-1 vs. Fabiano, Gerard
7 Austin, Dal Lost 1-2 vs. Imperiale, Jason
8 DeMaci, Chris Won 2-1 vs. Moskovich, Valentin
9 Crosby, Joseph Lost 1-2 vs. Berkowitz, Jordan
10 Mahon, John [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Waggoner, Adam [MATL]
11 Hegstad, Brian Won 2-1 vs. Faesi, Christopher [MATL]
12 Jacoby, Daniel [SOCAL] Lost 0-2 vs. Cogley, Nick [NENG]
13 Brown, Daniel [SE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dulay, Luke [SOCAL]
14 Jacobs, Rodney [GL] Lost 0-2 vs. Hagen, Jacques [NOCAL]
15 Bulthaup, Sean Won 2-0 vs. LeJeune, Derek [SO]
16 Pustilnik, Michael Lost 0-2 vs. Merold, Joshua [MATL]
17 Krempels, Craig Won 2-1 vs. Padilla, Travis
18 Lehnert, Ken [GL] Won 2-1 vs. Demes, Brandon [GL]
19 Franz, Eric Won 2-1 vs. Boccio, Matthew
20 Meredith, Graeme Won 2-0 vs. Jensen, William
21 Lynn, Nicholas [OH] Lost 1-2 vs. Tran, Phuong [NOCAL]
22 Quelle, Blake Lost 1-2 vs. Shvartsman, Alex
23 Cannistraro, Michael [NENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Kastle, Darwin
24 Parker, Brock Lost 1-2 vs. Napper, Josh [MNT]
25 McKenna, Mike Lost 1-2 vs. Ainsworth, Benjamin [SO]
26 Margolin, Yan [NE] Won 2-1 vs. Davila, Confesor [SO]
27 Stark, Ben Won 2-0 vs. MacPhee, Kevin
28 Kibler, Brian Lost 1-2 vs. Reeves, Neil
29 Lepinski, Chris [GL] Won 2-0 vs. Roop, Andy [SE]
30 Rubin, Matthew Lost 0-2 vs. Finkel, Jon
31 Humpherys, David Lost 1-2 vs. Guevin, Thomas
32 Parrett, Tel [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. Ferraiolo, Jim [MATL]
33 Walls, Gabe Won 2-1 vs. McGee, Michael [MATL]
34 Linde, Matt Won 2-0 vs. Tsai, Tony
35 Foley, Trevor [NOCAL] Won 2-0 vs. Jilot, Chris [MNT]
36 Krumb, Michael [MW] Won 2-0 vs. Jarman, Jimmy
37 Schickli, Jason Lost 0-2 vs. Pait, Chris [GL]
38 Rubin, Ben Drew 1-1-1 vs. Cross, James [MNT]
39 Guy, James [SO] Won 2-0 vs. Wilson, Gabriel [NW]
40 Sellers, Ben [SW] Won 2-1 vs. Malka, Sol
41 Moore, Jeremy Won 2-0 vs. Rickard, Brandon [OH]
42 Szigeti, Peter [SOCAL] Lost 1-2 vs. Kaskel, Brent
43 Custer, Andy [NOCAL] Lost 1-2 vs. Rowell, Brad
44 Kanon, Kyle [GL] Lost 0-2 vs. Barnette, Vincent [SE]
45 Carleton-Barnes, Gabriel Lost 1-2 vs. Sperling, Matt
46 Dougherty, Robert Won 2-0 vs. Tautic, Raymond [NENG]
47 Stark, William [PL] Lost 0-2 vs. Tse, Jay [NE]
48 Gerhardt, Scott Won 2-1 vs. Higashi, Chris [SW]
49 Heiss, Nathan [OH] Lost 0-2 vs. Faires, Brian
50 Bright, Jeremy Lost 0-2 vs. Buddensick, Daniel [NE]
51 Scott, Stephen [PL] Won 2-1 vs. Brinkman, Will [MW]
52 Glavin, Lucas Lost 1-2 vs. Locarnini, Michael
53 Davis, James [SW] Won 2-0 vs. Greer, Joseph [SE]
54 Hanson, Daniel [NW] Won 2-0 vs. Schmaltz, Matt
55 Ho, Ken Won 2-1 vs. Honea, John [GL]
57 Mongiello, Robert [FL] Lost 1-2 vs. Miller, Patrick
58 Thoren, Erik [MW] Lost 0-2 vs. Smith, Alex
59 Mowshowitz, Zvi Lost 1-2 vs. De Rosa, Antonino
60 Freeman, Ross Chris Lost 1-2 vs. Taulbee, Brad [MATL]
61 Gary, Justin Won 2-1 vs. Thompson, Mike
62 Saylor, David [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. George, David
63 Herzog, Cameron [NW] Lost 0-2 vs. Stead, Bill
64 Horvath, Adam Lost 0-2 vs. Turian, Michael
65 Anderson, Eddie Lost 1-2 vs. Schneider, Justin
66 Freneau, Phil Won 2-0 vs. Lipps, Doug [OH]
Welty, Terry * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator