column

Round 10 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Remie, Jeroen [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
2 Huber, Christoph [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
3 Boccio, Matthew [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Miller, Dylan [CAN]
4 Fujita, Kenichi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Humpherys, David [USA]
5 Labarre, Nicolas [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Haim, Christophe [FRA]
6 Snygg, Mikko [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Reaubourg, Damien [FRA]
7 Turian, Michael [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
8 Tsang, Terry [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Thevenon, Sandy [FRA]
9 Yokosuka, Tomohiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Heeswijk, Roel [NER]
10 Pascoli, Mario [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Stark, Ben [USA]
11 Muller, Andre [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Menard, Antoine [FRA]
12 Lynch, Brian [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Gouin, Steven [FRA]
13 Muranaka, Aaron [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP]
14 Tachibana, Satoshi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Thorén, Jens [SWE]
15 Linder, David [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Fleming, Ben [AUS]
16 Linde, Matt [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
17 Thicke, Michael [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Edbury, Richard [WAL]
18 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]
19 Budde, Kai [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Horvath, Adam [USA]
20 West, Justin [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Miller, Stephen [USA]
21 Meraghni, Farid [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Harvey, Eugene [USA]
22 Moskovich, Valentin [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Walamies, Tomi [FIN]
23 Van Riet, Luis [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Thompson, Gerry [USA]
24 Brucker, David [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Conway, Douglas [USA]
25 Barra, Giulio [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Wagener, Joshua [USA]
26 Gatti, Matteo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Benefield, Kevin [USA]
27 Darling, Jeremy [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Hamon, Yann [FRA]
28 Hein, Dirk [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ishii, Taisuke [JPN]
29 Enss, Mattt [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Kruschel, Andreas [DEU]
30 Wong Keen Meng Nichola [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Felter, Kyle [USA]
31 Blech, Reinhard [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
32 Kolomeyko, Yuri [UKR] Won 2-1 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
33 Linn, Mike [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Blume, Marco [DEU]
34 Rubin, Ben [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Fennell, Chris [USA]
35 Zajdner, Mark [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Cuneo, Andrew [USA]
36 Atkin, Phil [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Oosawa, Takuya [JPN]
37 Birner, Armin [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Stead, Bill [USA]
38 Chiera, Luca [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Rosholm, Thomas [SWE]
39 Kok, Christiaan [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]
40 Mello, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Joebstl, Markus [AUT]
41 Cassidy, Jonathan [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hoaen, Richard [CAN]
42 Walls, Gabe [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Jiang, Shun [AUS]
43 Barbero, Jose [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN]
44 Brown, Alex [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Neumann, Mats [SWE]
45 Harding, Oyvind [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT]
46 Wise, Joseph Gary [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Cieslikowski, Marcin [POL]
47 Paquette, Aeo [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Quirk, Kevin [USA]
48 Parker, Brock [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Ayama, Takashi [JPN]
49 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
50 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP]
51 Wiker, Tuukka [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Maruyama, Takaaki [JPN]
52 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Parr, Brent [USA]
53 Alieksieiev, Andrii [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Lund, Kim [NOR]
54 Minieri, Dario [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Coeckelbergh, Gert [BEL]
55 Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Heiss, Nathan [USA]
56 Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
57 Allbright, Robert [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Evans, Murray [CAN]
Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] * BYE *
Smith, Jake [ENG] * BYE *
Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator