column

Round 2 Results

  • Print
Team Result Opponent
1 RIW Hobbies 300 vs. JBL
2 Pro Job 120 vs. www.shop-fireball.com
3 www.grimmoire.com 120 vs. Galactus Team
4 Absolute Samuels 210 vs. CCGHouse.com
5 Ubermenschen 120 vs. Green Monsters II
6 Magic Mushrooms 120 vs. 604
7 Bandana 210 vs. A Century of Mediocrity
8 Togit 030 vs. JJJ
9 Team Outland 2002 300 vs. The Ancient Kavus
10 Potato Foundation 210 vs. Sol Malka Fan Club
11 Super Smash Bros 210 vs. TBS Affiliates
12 N.G.O.K. 030 vs. Rumledunk
13 Courtney's Boys 201 vs. Plan 9 From Outland
14 B. Symposium 111 vs. CardShark
15 Two Kyle's and a Romanian 120 vs. Two Ch Bears And A D Mouse
16 Token European 030 vs. Axis
17 Your Move Games 120 vs. 2020
18 Berlin Magic Foundation 030 vs. www.mtgplanet.com
19 Heffern & the Cutco Allstars 120 vs. Burn Your Own Dog
20 Fellowship of the Ting 210 vs. Caçadores da Xavaska Perdida
21 Hoodwink 120 vs. The Flaming Gambit
22 Angstschreeuw 300 vs. Team Bjorksele
23 D.D. Hamu 120 vs. Stalking Tiger Hidden Gibbon
24 To The Bar 210 vs. LNT Anthology
25 The TPS Report 030 vs. Cause 4 Concern
26 Superstars 210 vs. Evil Inc
27 Claimed off Waivers 210 vs. Robber Fly Terror Corps
28 Your Enemy 030 vs. Slay Pillage Gerard
29 Monster Rod 210 vs. Raw Dogs
30 Nicht pennen 300 vs. strategyproducts.com
31 Attack Time 300 vs. On the stack?? What's that??
32 Lasse er en abe 210 vs. Unchain
33 Domestic Affairs 030 vs. De Eendjes
34 Los Miserable 120 vs. Panzer Hunter
35 Inquisition Mark 210 vs. S.S.D.
36 Road To Bearscape 210 vs. A to Z Comics
37 The Janitor All Stars 120 vs. Illuminati
38 Latins Strike Back 030 vs. Hobby One
39 Hood Rich 210 vs. Eurotrash
40 Illuminaughty 300 vs. The Castle
41 Turbo Petravark! 120 vs. Intl (Fungusaur) Conspiracy
42 Wood 210 vs. Team Hikiniku
43 Outta Left Field 210 vs. Team Tank Top
44 Damokles 120 vs. Team One Point - Magicville
45 Goldmember 210 vs. Sports Bench
46 www.star-maker.nl/lap 210 vs. Team Trinity
47 Axis & Allies 210 vs. Taller Smaller and Mauler
48 The Rock and his DragonCon 300 vs. SpielRaum.co.at
49 Scarecrow 210 vs. Turbo Petradon
50 Tired Lost Souls 210 vs. Lovin' Spoonful
51 The Jokas 210 vs. Nameless Race
52 Huey Brock and Linde 210 vs. Inferior Human-Ctrld Slimes
53 Cream Foundation 210 vs. Cyanide
54 Righteous Babe 120 vs. TOGIT Connection
55 Ziegler 210 vs. www.cartamagica.com
56 Deadguy 300 vs. Team Rat Cave
57 Lnt Chovchen 300 vs. Games Den Team
58 No Yaburon 120 vs. Swedish Meatballs
59 Phoenix Foundation 300 vs. Unemployed
60 Team Guam 030 vs. 2614WB93
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator