column

Round 10 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Kolomeyko, Yuri [GBR] Won 2-0 vs. Canu, Franck [FRA]
2 Thille, Carl [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Santin, Andrea [ITA]
3 Fischer, Adam [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Kaneko, Masanori [JPN]
4 Lehoux, Sylvain [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Oomens, Wessel [NLD]
5 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [USA]
6 Jeudon, Florent [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Dam, Lars [DNK]
7 Landriz, Erik [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Barrado, Carlos [ESP]
8 Fear, Edward [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Talim, Gary [USA]
9 O'Connor, Kevin [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Stead, Bill [USA]
10 van den Broek, Victor [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Komanicky, Vladimir [CZE]
11 Monsen, Haakon [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA]
12 Klauser, Benedikt [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Rivera, Braulio [USA]
13 Punakallio, Mikko [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Boileau, Louis [CAN]
14 van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Kozachuk, Artem [GBR]
15 Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Szigeti, Peter [USA]
16 Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
17 Remie, Jeroen [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Harvey, Eugene [USA]
18 Ekebom, Erno [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
19 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Froehlich, Eric [USA]
20 Stokinger, Andrew [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Reeves, Neil [USA]
21 Lavoisier, Régis [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Meier, Arndt [USA]
22 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Blackwell, Trevor [USA]
23 Salovaara, Jussi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Hadfield, Kyle [USA]
24 Budde, Kai [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Geertsen, Svend [DNK]
25 Garcia Copete, David [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Oberauer, Florian [AUT]
26 Wise, Gary [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Olivieri, Nicolas [FRA]
27 Huang, Jason [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Benafel, Chris [USA]
28 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Platt, Christoph [DEU]
29 Ruggiero, Pasquale [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Fung, Jeff [CAN]
30 Taylor, Eric [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Natale, Tommaso [ITA]
31 Almondo, Maurizio [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lombardi, Paolo [ITA]
32 Jensen, William [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Borteh, Alex [USA]
33 Shvartsman, Alex [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Price, David [USA]
34 Rush, Gary [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Van der Velden, Stan [NLD]
35 Davis, Brian [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Skjetne, Endre H [NOR]
36 Rubin, Ben [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mello, Patrick [DEU]
37 Nitter, Eivind [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Lührs, Christian [DEU]
38 Schickli, Jason [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Linde, Matt [USA]
39 Preyer, Thomas [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
40 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Niedrig, Benjamin [CHE]
41 Malka, Sol [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Hellman, Kristian [SWE]
42 Sita, Jaroslav [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Eder, Wolfgang [DEU]
43 Pustilnik, Michael [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
44 Fabiano, Gerard [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Herrin, Mark [PHL]
45 Howden, Jason [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA]
46 Martins Moreira Neto, [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Rosholm, Tomas [SWE]
47 Wang, Kung-Chieh (Long [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Hegstad, Brian [USA]
48 Comer, Alan [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Bernard, Laurent [BEL]
49 Tsang, Terry [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Linnemann, Russell [USA]
50 Vollebregt, Joost [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Pagano, Alessandro [ITA]
51 Guevin, Peter [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Major, Mike [ENG]
52 Gurwitz, Zev [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Snepvangers, Abraham [NLD]
53 Duarte, Joao [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Coelho, Helder [PRT]
54 Van de Logt, Tom [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Gundersen, Thomas [NOR]
55 Thoren, Jens [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Clyne, Richard [ENG]
56 McCord, Scott [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Courtois, Frederic [FRA]
Ranks, Matthew [USA] * BYE *
Minieri, Dario [ITA] * BYE *
Tomcani, Jan [SVK] * BYE *
Rzepka, Aaron [USA] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator