column

Round 10 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wright, Stuart [ENG]
2 Hamon, Yann [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hoaen, Richard [CAN]
3 Höh, Hans Joachim [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Cato, Dan [USA]
4 Okamoto, Jin [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
5 Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV]
6 Labarre, Nicolas [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Madsen, Soren [DNK]
7 Isaacs, Jonathan [SCO] Won 2-0 vs. Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]
8 Jeudon, Florent [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Sanchez, Carlos [ESP]
9 Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
10 Menard, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Stokka, Truls [NOR]
11 Pascoli, Mario [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Walls, Gabe [USA]
12 Cuneo, Andrew [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Shiki, Kazumasa [JPN]
13 Harvey, Eugene [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Szigeti, Peter G [USA]
14 Williams, David [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Horvath, Adam [USA]
15 Paselli, Andrea [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Berkowitz, Jordan [USA]
16 Jefferson, Kyle [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Humpherys, David [USA]
17 Douglass, Morgan [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Österberg, Rickard [SWE]
18 Remie, Jeroen [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA]
19 Roux, Sebastien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Trachtenberg, Yosef [ISR]
20 Mowshowitz, Zvi [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Fabiano, Gerard [USA]
21 Pauling, Owen [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
22 Asahara, Akira [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Boberg, Fredrik [SWE]
23 Fish, Darryll [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
24 Gauthier, Martin Eric [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Blackman, Benjamin [USA]
25 Barbero, Jose [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Rungee, Tony [USA]
26 Steinsdörfer, Daniel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Szleifer, Gadiel [USA]
27 Nai, Enrico [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
28 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Froehlich, Eric [USA]
29 Budde, Kai [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN]
30 Zorc, Sasha [HRV] Lost 0-2 vs. Ottati, Domingo [ITA]
31 Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Carlsson, Simon [SWE]
32 Myrvig, Peter [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Dove, Scott [USA]
33 Khare, Anand [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Edbury, Richard [WAL]
34 Stead, Bill [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Abdalla, Jake [USA]
35 Stark, Ben [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Zink, Daniel [DEU]
36 Muller, Andre [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Walamies, Tomi [FIN]
37 Reeves, Neil [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Carleton-Barnes, Gabri [USA]
38 Kibler, Brian [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Yokosuka, Tomohiro [JPN]
39 Schneiders, Felix [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Thorén, Jens [SWE]
40 Sonne, Jonathan [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Krejsa, Tomas [CZE]
41 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
42 Scott, Stephen [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Zaun, Michael [USA]
43 Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Sammons, Joshua [USA]
44 Bonneville, Tim [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Piekarski, Chris [USA]
45 Thies, Brad W [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ishimaru, Ken [JPN]
46 Guevin, Thomas [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Dick, Alexander [DNK]
47 Wagener, Joshua [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN]
48 Krempels, Craig [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Groves, Michael [ENG]
49 Lavoisier, Regis [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Baussaron, Pierre [FRA]
50 Ostrovich, Diego [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Guevin, Peter [USA]
51 Nguyen, Xuan-Phi [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kawamura, Kazushi [JPN]
52 Faulkner, Brant [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Dougherty, Robert [USA]
53 Prosak, Adam [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Buckley-Wright, Nathan [USA]
54 Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Hermes, Maxime [FRA]
55 Oleksak, Richard [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Focherini, Roberto [ITA]
56 Blankenship, David [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Wessels, Thijs [NLD]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator