column

Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Höh, Hans Joachim [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Hoaen, Richard [CAN]
2 Wright, Stuart [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Menard, Antoine [FRA]
3 Okamoto, Jin [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cuneo, Andrew [USA]
4 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hamon, Yann [FRA]
5 Cato, Dan [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Isaacs, Jonathan [SCO]
6 Walls, Gabe [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV]
7 Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Harvey, Eugene [USA]
8 Sanchez, Carlos [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Labarre, Nicolas [FRA]
9 Berkowitz, Jordan [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Horvath, Adam [USA]
10 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Carlsson, Simon [SWE]
11 Stokka, Truls [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Pascoli, Mario [ITA]
12 Budde, Kai [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
13 Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Carleton-Barnes, Gabri [USA]
14 Madsen, Soren [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Muller, Andre [DEU]
15 Remie, Jeroen [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Shiki, Kazumasa [JPN]
16 Asahara, Akira [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cunningham, Jeff [CAN]
17 Stark, Ben [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Trachtenberg, Yosef [ISR]
18 Barbero, Jose [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
19 Blackman, Benjamin [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Stead, Bill [USA]
20 Österberg, Rickard [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Edbury, Richard [WAL]
21 Steinsdörfer, Daniel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Ottati, Domingo [ITA]
22 Szigeti, Peter G [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Myrvig, Peter [DNK]
23 Jeudon, Florent [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Williams, David [USA]
24 Yokosuka, Tomohiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Schneiders, Felix [DEU]
25 Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
26 Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Fabiano, Gerard [USA]
27 Humpherys, David [USA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Sonne, Jonathan [USA]
28 Paselli, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Kibler, Brian [USA]
29 Nguyen, Xuan-Phi [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Thorén, Jens [SWE]
30 Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Szleifer, Gadiel [USA]
31 Rungee, Tony [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Baussaron, Pierre [FRA]
32 Guevin, Thomas [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Khare, Anand [USA]
33 Walamies, Tomi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Groves, Michael [ENG]
34 Ishimaru, Ken [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hermes, Maxime [FRA]
35 Scott, Stephen [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Dove, Scott [USA]
36 Oleksak, Richard [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
37 Abdalla, Jake [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Pauling, Owen [ENG]
38 Boberg, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Faulkner, Brant [USA]
39 Roux, Sebastien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN]
40 Gauthier, Martin Eric [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Fish, Darryll [USA]
41 Buckley-Wright, Nathan [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Zink, Daniel [DEU]
42 Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Zorc, Sasha [HRV]
43 Ostrovich, Diego [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Jefferson, Kyle [USA]
44 Froehlich, Eric [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Douglass, Morgan [USA]
45 Reeves, Neil [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
46 Nai, Enrico [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Piekarski, Chris [USA]
47 Mowshowitz, Zvi [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Wessels, Thijs [NLD]
48 Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
49 Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] Drew 1-1 vs. Thies, Brad W [USA]
50 Sammons, Joshua [USA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Bonneville, Tim [USA]
51 Guevin, Peter [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Kawamura, Kazushi [JPN]
52 Zaun, Michael [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Krempels, Craig [USA]
53 Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Dougherty, Robert [USA]
54 Lavoisier, Regis [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Prosak, Adam [USA]
55 Dick, Alexander [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Focherini, Roberto [ITA]
Blankenship, David [USA] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator