column

Round 13 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Höh, Hans Joachim [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hamon, Yann [FRA]
2 Wright, Stuart [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Hoaen, Richard [CAN]
3 Walls, Gabe [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Harvey, Eugene [USA]
4 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Pascoli, Mario [ITA]
5 Stark, Ben [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Österberg, Rickard [SWE]
6 Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
7 Fabiano, Gerard [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Yokosuka, Tomohiro [JPN]
8 Cuneo, Andrew [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Isaacs, Jonathan [SCO]
9 Muller, Andre [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sanchez, Carlos [ESP]
10 Labarre, Nicolas [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Blackman, Benjamin [USA]
11 Shiki, Kazumasa [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Berkowitz, Jordan [USA]
12 Horvath, Adam [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Boberg, Fredrik [SWE]
13 Menard, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Ostrovich, Diego [ARG]
14 Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] Lost 0-2 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
15 Stead, Bill [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Douglass, Morgan [USA]
16 Carleton-Barnes, Gabri [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Edbury, Richard [WAL]
17 Jeudon, Florent [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hermes, Maxime [FRA]
18 Carlsson, Simon [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Gauthier, Martin Eric [CAN]
19 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Williams, David [USA]
20 Pauling, Owen [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Oleksak, Richard [USA]
21 Zink, Daniel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE]
22 Asahara, Akira [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Reeves, Neil [USA]
23 Walamies, Tomi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA]
24 Myrvig, Peter [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Okamoto, Jin [JPN]
25 Budde, Kai [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Steinsdörfer, Daniel [DEU]
26 Thorén, Jens [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Cunningham, Jeff [CAN]
27 Cato, Dan [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Sonne, Jonathan [USA]
28 Paselli, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Humpherys, David [USA]
29 Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]
30 Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Stokka, Truls [NOR]
31 Barbero, Jose [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Szigeti, Peter G [USA]
32 Trachtenberg, Yosef [ISR] Won 2-0 vs. Nai, Enrico [ITA]
33 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
34 Zorc, Sasha [HRV] Won 2-1 vs. Schneiders, Felix [DEU]
35 Dougherty, Robert [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Fish, Darryll [USA]
36 Faulkner, Brant [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Baussaron, Pierre [FRA]
37 Remie, Jeroen [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN]
38 Wessels, Thijs [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Roux, Sebastien [FRA]
39 Zaun, Michael [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
40 Madsen, Soren [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Guevin, Thomas [USA]
41 Scott, Stephen [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Buckley-Wright, Nathan [USA]
42 Kibler, Brian [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ottati, Domingo [ITA]
43 Nguyen, Xuan-Phi [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
44 Mowshowitz, Zvi [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lavoisier, Regis [FRA]
45 Bonneville, Tim [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
46 Sammons, Joshua [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Abdalla, Jake [USA]
47 Guevin, Peter [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Khare, Anand [USA]
48 Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Dove, Scott [USA]
49 Ishimaru, Ken [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Dick, Alexander [DNK]
50 Froehlich, Eric [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Groves, Michael [ENG]
51 Prosak, Adam [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Focherini, Roberto [ITA]
52 Kawamura, Kazushi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Blankenship, David [USA]
53 Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Gregoir, Christophe [BEL]
54 Thies, Brad W [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Krempels, Craig [USA]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator