column

Round 15 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Hamon, Yann [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Labarre, Nicolas [FRA]
2 Wright, Stuart [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Harvey, Eugene [USA]
3 Höh, Hans Joachim [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Yokosuka, Tomohiro [JPN]
4 Shiki, Kazumasa [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
5 Österberg, Rickard [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Hermes, Maxime [FRA]
6 Walamies, Tomi [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Asahara, Akira [JPN]
7 Cuneo, Andrew [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cato, Dan [USA]
8 Walls, Gabe [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
9 Pascoli, Mario [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Isaacs, Jonathan [SCO]
10 Blackman, Benjamin [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
11 Sanchez, Carlos [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Carlsson, Simon [SWE]
12 Hoaen, Richard [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
13 Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Horvath, Adam [USA]
14 Fabiano, Gerard [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Edbury, Richard [WAL]
15 Stark, Ben [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Szigeti, Peter G [USA]
16 Menard, Antoine [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lavoisier, Regis [FRA]
17 Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] Won 2-1 vs. Reeves, Neil [USA]
18 Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Trachtenberg, Yosef [ISR]
19 Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Madsen, Soren [DNK]
20 Scott, Stephen [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Faulkner, Brant [USA]
21 Thorén, Jens [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Pauling, Owen [ENG]
22 Muller, Andre [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dougherty, Robert [USA]
23 Boberg, Fredrik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ostrovich, Diego [ARG]
24 Remie, Jeroen [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Zorc, Sasha [HRV]
25 Budde, Kai [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Okamoto, Jin [JPN]
26 Stead, Bill [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Carleton-Barnes, Gabri [USA]
27 Paselli, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
28 Berkowitz, Jordan [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Gauthier, Martin Eric [CAN]
29 Bonneville, Tim [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]
30 Wessels, Thijs [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Douglass, Morgan [USA]
31 Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA]
32 Steinsdörfer, Daniel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Guevin, Thomas [USA]
33 Barbero, Jose [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Oleksak, Richard [USA]
34 Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jeudon, Florent [FRA]
35 Abdalla, Jake [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Kibler, Brian [USA]
36 Williams, David [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
37 Zaun, Michael [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
38 Ottati, Domingo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Roux, Sebastien [FRA]
39 Myrvig, Peter [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Prosak, Adam [USA]
40 Ishimaru, Ken [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
41 Guevin, Peter [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Zink, Daniel [DEU]
42 Sonne, Jonathan [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
43 Humpherys, David [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Dick, Alexander [DNK]
44 Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Krempels, Craig [USA]
45 Kawamura, Kazushi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Schneiders, Felix [DEU]
46 Focherini, Roberto [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Buckley-Wright, Nathan [USA]
47 Baussaron, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Stokka, Truls [NOR]
48 Nai, Enrico [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Nguyen, Xuan-Phi [DEU]
49 Thies, Brad W [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Blankenship, David [USA]
50 Khare, Anand [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Groves, Michael [ENG]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator