column

Round 9 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Stern, Jon [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Parazzoli, Dario [ITA]
2 Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Haim, Christophe [FRA]
3 Cavaglieri, Will [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cunningham, Jeff [CAN]
4 Yamazaki, Yuuki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Canu, Franck [FRA]
5 Barbero, Jose [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Freneau, Phil [USA]
6 Okada, Hiroaki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Cory, Matthew [USA]
7 Fernandez, Fidel Vazqu [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Bakke, Geir [NOR]
8 Kelleher, Tom [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Zajdner, Mark [CAN]
9 Chiera, Luca [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA]
10 Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Nomichi, Hideki [JPN]
11 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Landgraf, Svante [SWE]
12 Hernandez, Gines [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
13 Smyth, Cormac [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]
14 Shvartsman, Alex [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Fernandez, Antonio [ESP]
15 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Kibler, Brian [USA]
16 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Finkel, Jon [USA]
17 Crosby, Joseph [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ho, Jack [TWN]
18 Maher, Bob [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. van den Broek, Victor [NLD]
19 Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Jeudon, Florent [FRA]
20 Wessels, Thijs [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Fear, Edward [USA]
21 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamagishi, Yuuichi [JPN]
22 Lippert, Christoph [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kastle, Darwin [USA]
23 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Kapalas, George [GRC]
24 Ng, Chi Fai [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Thijsen, Roy [NLD]
25 Seck, Ben [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Szigeti, Peter [USA]
26 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Stead, Bill [USA]
27 Pustilnik, Michael [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Courtois, Frederic [FRA]
28 Edwards, Bart [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE]
29 Yoshikawa, Yusuke [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Herms, Roc [ESP]
30 Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kataoka, Kazuyuki [JPN]
31 Krempels, Craig [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Baussaron, Pierre [FRA]
32 Boeken, Noah [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Witt, Alexander [NLD]
33 Lipczynski, Aaron [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ooiso, Masashi [JPN]
34 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Mello, Patrick [DEU]
35 Tashiro, Yoshiaki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Madsen, Soren [DNK]
36 Sun, Allen [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Wise, Joseph Gary [CAN]
37 Berkowitz, Jordan [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Fujieda, Isamu [JPN]
38 Hoaen, Richard [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Linde, Matt [USA]
39 Akritas, Pavlos [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Koleczek, Luke [USA]
40 van der Velden, Stan [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Humpherys, David [USA]
Hiltunen, Arto [FIN] * BYE *
Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] * BYE *
Rood, David [CAN] * BYE *
Yokosuka, Tomohiro [JPN] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator