column

Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Lipp, Scott Lost 0-2 vs. Brenner, Timothy
2 Hathaway, Kyle Lost 0-2 vs. Rzepka, Aaron
3 Jensen, William Lost 1-2 vs. Wescoe, Craig
4 Prest, Dan Won 2-1 vs. Royer, Christiaan
5 Crosby, Joseph Lost 0-2 vs. Stead, Bill
6 Kibler, Brian Won 2-0 vs. Bigos, Kyle
7 Dougherty, Robert Won 2-0 vs. Mabry, Andrew
8 Hsiung, Kenny Lost 1-2 vs. McCord, Scott
9 Nowell, Ken Won 2-0 vs. Johnson, Andrew
10 Douglass, Morgan Won 2-1 vs. Pettinger, Kevin
11 Gonzales, Roberto Lost 1-2 vs. Rutt, Marc
12 Napper, Josh Lost 0-2 vs. Jesuale, Peter
13 Chapin, Patrick Won 2-0 vs. Reeves, Neil N.
14 Samuel, Chris Lost 0-2 vs. Blackwell, Bradley
15 McLeod, Jesse Lost 0-2 vs. Johns, Scott
16 Sperling, Matt Lost 1-2 vs. Turian, Michael
17 Parker, Neil Lost 1-2 vs. Chu, Trevor
18 Taylor, Eric Drew 1-1 vs. Kennison, Koby K
19 Pikula, Chris Lost 1-2 vs. Ranks, Matthew
20 Clay, Chris Won 2-1 vs. Curtis, Aaron
21 Kastle, Darwin Won 2-1 vs. Stein, Michael
22 O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven Drew 1-1 vs. Sharma, Arun
23 Landis, Scott Lost 0-2 vs. Chatfield, Larry
24 Draxler, Rory Won 2-0 vs. Lam, Andrew F.
25 Ziegler, Eric Won 2-1 vs. Vanderbeek, Aaron
26 Mechtensimer, Aaron Won 2-0 vs. Polin, Justin
27 Bustos, Miguel Lost 1-2 vs. Schaper, Garrett
28 Swan, Brad Won 2-1 vs. Stark, Ben
29 Eisel, Nick Won 2-1 vs. Rollins, Derek
30 Rivera, Tim Lost 1-2 vs. Lebedowicz, Osyp
31 Walls, Gabe Won 2-0 vs. Hochberg, Jonathan
32 Tan, Tien (John) Won 2-0 vs. Brown, Matt
33 Pustilnik, Michael Won 2-0 vs. Noble, Matt
34 Wong, Daniel Won 2-1 vs. Mellert, Frank
35 Fett, Orion Won 2-0 vs. Cameron, Ronnie
36 Swarowski, Peter Won 2-0 vs. Stockton, Mark
37 Clegg, Daniel Won 2-1 vs. Shvartsman, Alex
38 Tsai, Tony Lost 1-2 vs. Borteh, Alex
39 Franz, Eric Won 2-0 vs. Ellenburg, Jerry
40 Haworth, Clef Won 2-1 vs. Manseau, Joseph
41 Davis, James Won 2-1 vs. Mccarthy, James
42 Gillam, Tim Won 2-0 vs. Khare, Anand
43 Wolf, Andrew Won 2-0 vs. Olson, Joshua
44 Melnikow, Alex Won 2-0 vs. Prosak, Adam
45 Schickli, Jason Won 2-0 vs. Eardley, John
46 Long, Mike Won 2-0 vs. Humpherys, David
47 Quelle, Blake Won 2-0 vs. Amendolia, Aaron
48 Fabiano, Gerard Won 2-0 vs. Johnson, Matt
49 Hatch, Greg Won 2-0 vs. Jarman, Jimmy
50 Burgner, Kurt Lost 0-2 vs. Sonne, Jonathan
51 Pabon, Jose Lost 0-2 vs. Finkel, Jon
52 De Rosa, Antonino Lost 1-2 vs. Krouner, Ken
53 Swarowski, Robert Won 2-0 vs. Buker, Chris
54 Sorino, Roger Lost 0-2 vs. Gates, Brian
55 Rubin, Ben Won 2-0 vs. Swoyer, Mark
56 Baker, Justin Lost 0-2 vs. Gurwitz, Zev
57 Norton, Matthew Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Jia
58 Mills, Laura Won 2-0 vs. Reid, Brett
59 McConnell, Alex Lost 0-2 vs. Linde, Matt
60 Kirschner, Adam Won 2-0 vs. Jarvis, Steven
61 Ravitz, Josh Won 2-0 vs. Bernat, Michael
62 Stead, Robert Won 2-0 vs. Scarth, John
63 Mau, Aaron Won 2-0 vs. Hooper, Geoff
64 Thompson, Mike Won 2-0 vs. Saylor, David
65 Miller, Patrick Won 2-0 vs. Margolin, Yan
66 Roderick, Tim Lost 0-2 vs. Rubin, Matthew
67 Ranks, Andrew Drew 0-0-1 vs. Harvey, Eugene
68 Leiher, Peter Lost 0-2 vs. Gorzkowski, Shawn
Malka, Sol * BYE *
Bonnet, John * BYE *
Carter, Adrian * BYE *
Mandel, Danny * BYE *
White, Jj * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator