Round 1 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Russell, Simon Lost 0-2 vs. Varga, Andrew S
2 He, Timothy L Lost 1-2 vs. Cartwright, Ash
3 Mladenoski, Bill Lost 0-2 vs. Rokman, Marcus
4 Rampertshammer, Stefan Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Jiaqi
5 Zegveld, Malcolm Lost 0-2 vs. Trull, Matthew
6 Vance, Andrew E Won 2-0 vs. Macpherson, Norman
7 Connelly-Hansen, Allan J Lost 0-2 vs. Gould, Rhys l
8 Crompton, Neil R Lost 1-2 vs. Graham, Christopher J
9 Raabus, Matthew Lost 0-2 vs. Neeman, Jeremy
10 Simm, Tony R Lost 1-2 vs. Cheung, Justin
11 Koh, Charles M Won 2-1 vs. Veigel, Cameron J
12 Moore, Dion Drew 1-1-1 vs. Atkinson, Sam
13 Ly, Boung L Won 2-0 vs. Robertson, Patty A
14 Barker, Rei Won 2-1 vs. Collis, Barrie f
15 Hare, Matthew Lost 0-2 vs. Fleming, Ben J
16 Crewe, David A Won 2-1 vs. McCormick, Alex
17 Quenoy, John D Won 2-1 vs. Tabet, Basam J
18 Steele, Wayne I Won 2-0 vs. Ramos, Jonathon
19 Hortle, Linden Won 2-0 vs. Ninnes, Jeremy S
20 Nicoll, Aaron Lost 1-2 vs. Ruan, Yi-Fei
21 Piechnick, Daniel J Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Allen
22 Buckman, Gary Lost 0-2 vs. Clancy, David M
23 Cole, Chifley Won 2-0 vs. Smith, Nik M
24 Eckermann, Andrew Lost 1-2 vs. Aplin, Steven S
25 Hampton, Luke Lost 0-2 vs. Malanczak, John
26 Cubit, Ryan Won 2-0 vs. Rolf, Nicolas
27 Hinz, Levi B Lost 1-2 vs. Flynn, Ricky
28 Jackson, James H Won 2-1 vs. Gillard, Stu W
29 Glanville, Hugh Lost 1-2 vs. Barsing, Mal H
30 Van Kalker, Zeke Lost 1-2 vs. Neal Young, Johnathan
31 Lau, Brandon Won 2-0 vs. Jackway, Robert S
32 Shanley, Glenn Won 2-0 vs. Smith, Adam
33 Spark, Benjamin Drew 1-1-1 vs. Caldow, Phil
34 Ye, James C Won 2-0 vs. Laherty, Chris
35 Martin, Brodie Lost 0-2 vs. Rayson, Shawn L
36 Sutton, Alex Won 2-0 vs. Lo, Dominic
37 Zhao, David X Won 2-0 vs. Christiansen, Sam
38 Puopolo, Justin Lost 1-2 vs. Jackway, Jamie
39 Marshall, Geoffrey W Won 2-1 vs. Jackson, Hugh
40 Chan, William Won 2-0 vs. Shiels, Liam J
41 Purdom, Anthony A Lost 0-2 vs. Scriven, Jarrod T
42 Pirie, James G Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Garry
43 Ly, Jason Won 2-1 vs. Smout, Peter
44 Puszet, Jarron Won 2-1 vs. Pirie, Andrew I
45 Hall, Brett Won 2-0 vs. Searle, David
46 Fu, Yuk Wong Lost 0-2 vs. Mann, Simeon J
47 Lightfoot, Anatoli J Won 2-0 vs. cui, chun
48 Unwin, Daniel G Lost 0-2 vs. Evans, Merlyn R
49 Nicastri, Aaron T Won 2-0 vs. Piotto, Joel
50 Connolly, Joe Won 2-1 vs. Han, Liwei
51 Evans, David M Lost 0-2 vs. Jamieson, Chris
52 Lamb, Matthew C Won 2-0 vs. Kelly, John-Paul K
53 Walsh, Tyler A Won 2-1 vs. Hunn, Philip F
54 Turner, Dan J Lost 0-2 vs. Oks, Oliver J
55 Tink, John Lost 0-2 vs. Tian, Kuan
56 Dickson, Blake Lost 0-2 vs. Haddy, Tom A
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator