column

Round 8 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Mills, James Lost 0-2 vs. Kiourtsoglou, Vasilis
2 Norris, Pete Lost 0-2 vs. Bungey, Michael
3 Johnson, Kriss D Won 2-0 vs. mcclare, alastair
4 Stevenson, Craig Won 2-0 vs. Hows, Tim
5 Yendall, David Won 2-0 vs. Howl, James W
6 Gattolin, Stefano Won 2-0 vs. Stephenson, Calum R
7 Harle, Tom Won 2-0 vs. Ribchester, Graham
8 Easton, Steve Won 2-1 vs. Gatheral, David
9 Turner, Ian Lost 0-2 vs. McIntosh, Stephen
10 Moore, Richard Won 2-1 vs. Price, Tom W
11 Cloete, Werner Won 2-0 vs. Glenister, Mark
12 Grant, David Won 2-0 vs. Voisey, Mark
13 Gower, Paul J Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Ding
14 Lim, Paul Qi-En Won 2-1 vs. Rossiter, Christopher L
15 Irvine, David W Lost 0-2 vs. Williams, Anthony
16 Walamies, Tomi Won 2-1 vs. Dattani, Amar
17 Voss, Jonathan P Won 2-0 vs. Clark, Nicholas A
18 Pirouet, Ian T Lost 1-2 vs. Hopkins, Jon
19 Appleyard, Rob Lost 1-2 vs. Knight, Mark
20 Buttery, Tony Won 2-1 vs. Lockard, Philip
21 Bland, Richard Lost 1-2 vs. Garner, LeeI
22 Pizzey, Lian Lost 0-2 vs. Kyriazis, Ioannis K
23 Pocock, Adam C Lost 0-2 vs. Kneeshaw, Louis J
24 Leka, Laszlo Won 2-1 vs. Rossouw, Pieter
25 Jenkins, Dan Won 2-0 vs. Bain, Iain
26 Buchanan, Andrew Lost 0-2 vs. Bateman, Crispin F
27 Ansell, Carl Lost 0-2 vs. Coleman, Ben
28 OrsiniJones, Matteo Lost 0-2 vs. Dick, Chris P
29 Clayton, Andrew P Won 2-0 vs. Kiourtsoglou, Dimitris
30 Devis, Larry Lost 0-2 vs. Davies, Russ J
31 Bandaranaike, Gihan Won 2-1 vs. Squire, Gregory
32 Evans, Paul Lost 0-2 vs. Clapton, Chris
33 Watkins-Field, John-James Won 2-0 vs. Dee, Aaron
34 Wright, Stuart Won 2-1 vs. Elkin, Robert D
35 Jones, Craig Lost 1-2 vs. Foster, James
36 Silcock, Ross Won 2-0 vs. Clark, Ali
Bresland, Noel P * BYE *
Williams, Stephen * BYE *
Trindall, Matthew * BYE *
Boundary, Daniel S * BYE *
Hawker, Matthew * BYE *
Henry, Jon * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator