Round 4 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Barclay, Bradley Lost 0-2 vs. Dawes, Laura M
2 Spragg, Keith R Won 2-1 vs. Shepherd, Iain
3 Lunde, James Won 2-0 vs. Clark, Nicholas
4 Mansfield, Jeremy Won 2-0 vs. McIntosh, Stephen
5 Willis, Paul Won 2-0 vs. Cabrelli, Ben
6 Gardner, Daniel Lost 1-2 vs. Mcintyre, Graeme
7 Parker, Sebastian Won 2-0 vs. Stiles, David W
8 Woodward, Stephen A Lost 1-2 vs. Hodgson, Paul
9 Davis, Joe Lost 0-2 vs. Gower, Paul J
10 McMail, Kevin J Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Yu Hin
11 Leonard, Micheal Lost 0-2 vs. Scott, Phil
12 Pinder, Mark S Lost 0-2 vs. Nemeth, Steven
13 Lovett, Nicholas A Lost 0-2 vs. Reeve, Thomas
14 Kneeshaw, Louis J Lost 0-2 vs. Corwood, James A
15 Bland, Richard Won 2-0 vs. Murray, Stephen
16 Wat, Raymond Lost 0-2 vs. Yendall, David
17 Sebastian, Bryan J Won 2-1 vs. Grafham, Darren V
18 Orsini Jones, Matteo Won 2-1 vs. Smith, Craig D
19 Voisey, Mark Won 2-1 vs. Dunn, William R
20 Calver, Paul J Lost 1-2 vs. Harvey, Dom
21 Stephenson, Calum R Lost 0-2 vs. Bresland, Noel P
22 Ravenshear, Stuart Won 2-0 vs. Coen, Elliot
23 Bernstein, Steve Won 2-1 vs. Vaughan, Daniel J
24 Clapton, Chris J Won 2-1 vs. Brown, Gareth S
25 Cadwallader, Aaron Lost 1-2 vs. Edwards, Andrew
26 Connolly, Bryan Won 2-0 vs. Roebuck, Alex N
27 Graham, Paul Lost 0-2 vs. Williams, Anthony
28 Knight, Mark Won 2-0 vs. Cook, Dave J
29 Barnett, Adam Won 2-0 vs. Gartland, Kevin
30 Parker, Matt R Won 2-0 vs. Barham, Nigel
31 Samra, Manveer S Lost 0-2 vs. Edwards, Matthew P
32 Pocock, Matt Lost 0-2 vs. Parker, Michael
33 Bennett, Ian Won 2-1 vs. Harle, Tom
34 Green, Chris Lost 0-2 vs. Dimakos, Michail G
35 Randle, Jonathan Won 2-0 vs. Norris, Pete
36 Harrold, Christopher Won 2-0 vs. Walker, Stewart
37 Wright, Stuart Won 2-0 vs. Teng, Shifeng
38 Kyriazis, Ioannis K Won 2-1 vs. Bremner, Paul A
39 Gattolin, Stefano Won 2-0 vs. Kasinski, Tomas
40 Van Doorsselaere, Tom Lost 0-2 vs. Coutts, Jonathan R
41 James, Nathaniel Won 2-0 vs. Lote, Nick
42 Scoones, Ben Won 2-0 vs. Ross, Edward
43 Hanratty, Tom W Lost 0-2 vs. Royde, Daniel
44 Goldsworthy, Glenn Won 2-0 vs. Evans, Paul
45 Latham, Scott A Lost 1-2 vs. Ratcliffe, Miles D
46 Lubarr, Robin Won 2-1 vs. Rigby, Neil
47 Orsini Jones, Marco Won 2-1 vs. Tsaknias, Panagiotis
48 Hawker, Matthew Lost 1-2 vs. Bullard, Ashley R
49 Cooper, Christopher J Lost 0-2 vs. Dattani, Amar
50 Murphy, Paul N Lost 1-2 vs. Thearle, Roy W
51 McGowan, Martin T Won 2-1 vs. Fletcher, Geoff L
52 DAVIS, IAN Won 2-1 vs. Ling, Daniel
53 Moore, Richard N Won 2-1 vs. Griffiths, Philip C
54 Light, Matt Lost 0-2 vs. Holden, Dan
55 Brookes, Oliver R Lost 1-2 vs. Squire, Gregory
56 Jarvis, Catherine E Lost 1-2 vs. Mahrwald, Valentin
57 Carey, Max Lost 0-2 vs. Marko, Vladimir
58 Reynolds, Matthew Won 2-1 vs. Buchanan, Andrew G
59 Bonfield, Rebecca D Lost 1-2 vs. Keen, Jason K
60 Smith, Sean A Lost 0-2 vs. Lowe, Mark
61 O'Keeffe, Simon Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Simon
62 Moate, Matthew Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Paul Qi-En
63 davey, ian T Drew 1-1-1 vs. Burgess, Mark Roy
64 Harris, Paul D Lost 1-2 vs. Prentice, Daniel
65 Black, Dylan Won 2-1 vs. Grover, James A
66 Southcott, Guy Lost 1-2 vs. Tan, Ronnie
67 Noott, James E Lost 0-2 vs. Kwan, Wen Ching
68 Grover, Charlie Won 2-1 vs. McLauchlan, Paul
69 Behean, Thomas Lost 0-2 vs. Godfrey, Daniel
70 Sanders, Benjamin M Won 2-1 vs. Davies, Russ J
71 Martin, Quentin Lost 1-2 vs. Stevenson, Craig
72 Komanicky, Vladimir Won 2-0 vs. Duke, Michael
73 Pizzey, Lian Won 2-0 vs. Leeder, Andrew M
74 Battcock, Thomas Lost 0-2 vs. Stocking, Chris J
Martire, Roque O * BYE *
Ruiz Martin, Daniel * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator