column

Round 8 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Hübner, Norman Lost 0-2 vs. Will, Marian
2 Seiter, Florian Won 2-0 vs. Diezel, Michael
3 Fanghaenel, Alex Won 2-1 vs. Bode, Roland
4 Jeschke, Benjamin Lost 0-2 vs. Müller, Michael
5 Brackmann, Aaron Won 2-1 vs. Rohde, Karl Heinz
6 Rodi, Daniel Won 2-1 vs. Wenner, Henning
7 Rosada, Adrian Won 2-0 vs. Storch, Alexander
8 Lexa, Alexander Lost 0-2 vs. Mojtahedy, Babak
9 Eder, Wolfgang Won 2-1 vs. Magera, Markus
10 Paulmaier, Benjamin Won 2-0 vs. Hubacsek, Christian
11 Massat, Nicolas Won 2-0 vs. Hieninger, Andreas
12 Körner, Kevin Lost 0-2 vs. Hemmerich, Andreas
13 Delere, Andre Won 2-0 vs. Schramm, Andre
14 Baris, Dennis Lost 1-2 vs. Görtzen, Simon
15 Brueggemann, Julian Won 2-1 vs. Gladitz, Robert
16 Jaeger, Christian Lost 1-2 vs. Knoerr, Sebastian
17 Meissner, Patrick Won 2-0 vs. Bienk, Jeffrey
18 Klingbeil, Berthold Won 2-0 vs. Severin, Thoralf
19 Rasir, Tobias Lost 1-2 vs. Gräfensteiner, Tobias
20 Schrader, Konstantin Lost 1-2 vs. Johnson, Sven
21 Niebler, Stephan Won 2-1 vs. Gierse, Alexander
22 Steinsdörfer, Daniel Won 2-1 vs. Juergens, Dorian
23 Wusowski, Daniel Lost 0-2 vs. Mueller, Andre
24 Schäfer, Carsten Lost 1-2 vs. Winkler, Eric
25 Hemmer, Philipp Won 2-1 vs. Schröder, Alexander
26 Zimmermann, Martin Won 2-0 vs. Wigge, Mathias
27 Passin, Philip Lost 0-2 vs. Blech, Reinhard
28 Winter, Sascha Won 2-0 vs. Hilbert, Christian
29 Herold, Jim Lost 0-2 vs. Koppenhagen, Nick
30 Schwarz, Stephan Won 2-1 vs. Krieger, Philipp
31 Steinert, Roman Lost 1-2 vs. Lehmann, Robin
32 Stephan, Jürgen Won 2-1 vs. Hahn, Philipp
33 Pils, Florian Lost 1-2 vs. Dellas, Tim
34 Sonnenschein, Benedikt Lost 0-2 vs. Bruex, Roland
35 Rutz, Jonas Lost 1-2 vs. Tekülve, Jan
36 Grohmann, Jonas Lost 1-2 vs. Borczyk, Paul
37 Gräfensteiner, Daniel Lost 0-2 vs. Wechsel, Alexander
38 Mack, Alex Lost 0-2 vs. Grudowski, Dennis
39 Sappl, Josef Lost 1-2 vs. Johannsen, Dennis
40 Mazzurco, Carlo Lost 1-2 vs. Vonderberg, Sven
41 Wagner, Stefan Lost 0-2 vs. Michels, Tim
42 Krpic, Yves Lost 0-2 vs. Fischer-Gundlach, Moritz
43 Rösner, Bodo Won 2-1 vs. Wolff, Jan
44 Kropp, Alexander Won 2-1 vs. Geißler, Gunnar
45 Sommerlade, Jan Philip Lost 1-2 vs. Zaadstra, David
46 Arndt, Tilmann Lost 0-2 vs. Landt, Nils
47 Labahn, Nikolas Won 2-0 vs. Wirths, Manuel
48 Schulmerich, Felix Won 2-1 vs. Schmidt, Maximilian
49 Thomsen, Sascha Lost 0-2 vs. Schein, Tobias
50 Lewandowski, Mathias Lost 0-2 vs. Reichel-Dittes, Christopher
51 Bauche, Marcel Lost 1-2 vs. Schetter, Jerome
52 Koch, Florian Lost 1-2 vs. Koch, Thomas
53 Hermann, Manfred Won 2-0 vs. Timmer, Frederic
54 Schmeußer, Simon Won 2-0 vs. Unfried, Jörg
55 Porojan, Raul Won 2-0 vs. Luy, Theo
56 Schummer, Ralph Lost 1-2 vs. Lorenz, Konstantin
57 Brenner, Martin Lost 1-2 vs. Hofmann, Mike
58 Passow, Christopher Lost 1-2 vs. Koller, Tobias
59 Jaeger, Jens Won 2-1 vs. Lorenz, Jan
60 Lutz, Patrick Won 2-1-1 vs. Maron, Alf
61 Mettich, Alexander Lost 0-2 vs. Bisterfeld, Martin
Arndt, Martin * BYE *
Bertelsmeier, Philipp * BYE *
Gosch, Christian * BYE *
Praße, Stefan * BYE *
Preuss, Karl -Heinz * BYE *
Refsdal, Gunnar * BYE *
Schaffernicht, Erik * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator