column

Round 7 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Gundersen, Thomas F [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Ramiao, Ricardo M [PRT]
2 Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
3 Reitbauer, David E [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Pereira, Nuno J [PRT]
4 Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Klaric, Ivan [HRV]
5 Iliev, Ilian [BGR] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN]
6 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Irvine, David W [USA]
7 Havlik, Michal [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Brucker, David [DEU]
8 Schwaiger, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bouton, Simon [ENG]
9 Albert, Camille-Olivie [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Manor, Aylon [ISR]
10 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Fernandez, Alvaro [ESP]
11 Kapalas, Georgios [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Theologitis, George [GRC]
12 Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Blaas, Jasper [NLD]
13 Antipas, Markos [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT]
14 Ekebom, Erno [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Krastin, Christian [BGR]
15 D Alvarez, Chi A [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Harding, Oyvind [NOR]
16 Muratori, Giammaria [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Aljiaj, Sebastian [DEU]
17 Triantafyllou, Angelos [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Borba, Rodrigo [PRT]
18 Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Pinto, Gonçalo [PRT]
19 Dam, Lars [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Mallamaci, Giacomo Alb [ITA]
20 Morgado, Bruno S [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Kourek, Tomas [CZE]
21 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Skounakis, Kostas [GRC]
22 Mofridis, Giannis [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Antovski, Vladimir D [MKD]
23 Jones, Craig A [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT]
24 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Karandreas, Manolis A [GRC]
25 Costa, Frederico [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Canavesi, Daniele [ITA]
26 Bowman, Peter [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Bertiou, Simon [GRC]
27 Rosati, Paolo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Coimbra, André [PRT]
28 Bohny, Nico [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Hovi, Tommi A [FIN]
29 Dingler, Martin [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Kvalo, Tarjei [NOR]
30 Georgiou, George 40192 [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
31 tenenbaum, amiel [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wolf, Stefan [AUT]
32 Kaponis, Nikolaos [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
33 Jeudon, Florent [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU]
34 Martin, Quentin [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Gatzios, Stratos [GRC]
35 Akritas, Pavlos [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Eythimiou, Spyros [GRC]
36 Larsen, Christoffert [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
37 Pappas, Konstantinos C [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
38 Gomersall, Sam J [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Barbero, Jose I [FRA]
39 Andriopoulos, Nikos C [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Peleg, Uri [ISR]
40 Sele, Yves [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Tarko, Dan Costin [ROU]
41 Paszkiewicz, Jaroslaw [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Zacharias, Panaiotis [GRC]
42 Kapritsos, Kostas [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD]
43 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Gkerpinis, Nikos [GRC]
44 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Terek, Serkan [TUR]
45 Connelly-Hansen, Allan [AUS] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Terenyei, Peter [HUN]
46 Andreou, Andreas K [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Dorle, Ludovic [FRA]
47 Kanios, Stathis [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Kladis, Dionisis [GRC]
48 Hauchard, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Xrysikopoulos, Giorgos [GRC]
49 Petreski, Samoil [MKD] Won 2-0 vs. Nommensen, Knud [DEU]
50 Aperghis, Dimitris [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Pereira, Rui [PRT]
51 Ruiz De La Herran Rola [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Sibast, Rasmus D [DNK]
52 Calafell, Joel [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Tselios, Ilias [GRC]
53 Liapatis, Theodoros [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Hesseln, Stefan [DEU]
54 Simoncini, Stefano [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Morgado, Nelson F [PRT]
55 Romanos, Theodoros [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Lehnert, Heiko [DEU]
56 Petridis, Dimitrios [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
57 Bucher, Manuel [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dinas, Vasilhs [GRC]
58 Epitropakis, Mike [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Schroedter, Gunar [DEU]
59 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Fatouros, Vasilis N [GRC]
60 Lioritsis, Ioannis [GRC] Drew 1-1 vs. Breit, Bernhard [DEU]
61 Leal, Daniel M [PRT] Drew 1-1 vs. Bise, Bertrand [CHE]
62 Madan, Daniel [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kolb, Markus [DEU]
63 Makis, Ermis [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Christidis, Chris [GRC]
64 Drobny, Radoslav [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Kazantzis, Nikos [GRC]
65 Nessler, Michael [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
66 Hüttenberger, Christia [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dalamagas, Nick [GRC]
67 Bazoras, Christos c [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Yianuzis, Andreas [GRC]
68 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Costa, Nuno [PRT]
69 Mylonas, Alexis [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Roar, Rasmus [DNK]
70 Loukarakis, Manos [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Olpiner, Eviatar [ISR]
71 Manna, Stefano [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Charalampakis, Stelios [GRC]
72 Hauchard, Francois [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Tassani, Matteo [ITA]
73 Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] Won 2-1 vs. Bagiartakis, Evangelos [GRC]
74 Rispal, Jonathan [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Xiotis, Michalis [GRC]
75 Benzi, Luca [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
76 Zografos, Ilias [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Sbrulli, Stefano [ITA]
77 Kafetzi, Maria [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Panajotov, Aleksandar [MKD]
78 Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Vernikos, Constantine [GRC]
79 Stein, Harald [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bekos, Achilleas [GRC]
80 Gardiol, Alexandre [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Padulazzi, Massimilian [ITA]
81 Lycoudis, Alexis [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Yarhas, Harry [GRC]
82 Nuijten, Julien P [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Skornik, Denis [SVN]
83 Sandroni, Riccardo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. hammerer, lucas t [AUT]
84 Dorlet, Frédéric [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Schneider, Jean [FRA]
85 Goldsworthy, Glenn [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Drakos, Dimitris [GRC]
86 Papadatos, Fondas K [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Kominis, Dimitrios [GRC]
87 Bakopoulos, Alex [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Fyssas, Antonis [GRC]
88 Klaric, Boris [HRV] Won 2-0 vs. Prete, Marco [ITA]
89 Bogliotti, Marco [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Jerabek, Petr [CZE]
90 Georgiev, Viktor [MKD] Won 2-0 vs. Varhegyi, Laszlo [HUN]
91 Lytras, Eustathios [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Kiourtsoglou, Dimitris [ENG]
92 Louskas, John V [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Engvik, Tommy [NOR]
93 Venancio, Ricardo M [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Lykourinos, Basilis [GRC]
94 Enevoldsen, Thomas [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Mitropoulos, Paris [GRC]
95 Erdogan, Cem [TUR] Lost 0-2 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
96 Tomelitsch, Patrick T [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Bildner, Orr [ISR]
97 Naydenov, George [BGR] Lost 1-2 vs. Fonseca, Tiago [PRT]
98 Gromko, Radoslaw [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Vladik, Pavel [CZE]
99 Hagen, Steffen [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wiechert, Stefan [DEU]
100 Papantonakis, Aggelos [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Laizan, Aleksej [LVA]
101 Urban, Stefan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lahanas, Nikolaos [GRC]
102 Kaltsas, Kostas [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Partenhauser, Johannes [DEU]
103 Benev, Georgi D [BGR] Lost 0-2 vs. Nikolaidis, Antonis A [GRC]
104 Filipakis, George [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Makridis, Stauros [GRC]
105 Massos, Asaf [ISR] Won 2-0 vs. Berkemeier, Christian [DEU]
106 Rocha, Francisco E [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Kruzic, Stanko [HRV]
107 Apotsos, Petros [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Rozman, Richard [SVK]
108 Momic, Boris [MKD] Lost 0-2 vs. Rooij De, Danny [NLD]
109 Constantine, Raftopoul [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Ioakimidis, George [GRC]
110 Gerrits, Marcel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Lawson, Dmitry [NZL]
111 Skalkos, George [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Velikov, Ilko [GRC]
112 Geraldo, Paulo a [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Ziogas, Chris [GRC]
113 Toniolo, Gianni [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Matuszewski, Artur [POL]
114 Shammas, Demetris G [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Riga, Nikoletta [GRC]
115 Trajcevski, Vladimir [MKD] Won 2-0 vs. Karachontzitis, Panagi [GRC]
116 Kokkalas, Alexandros [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Ewijk, Gerard v [NLD]
117 Karantonas, Alexandros [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Alkianiotis, Panos [GRC]
118 Ioannidis, Andreas [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Dorle, Anthony [FRA]
119 Sampanidis, Anestis [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Habiboglu, Gokhan [TUR]
120 Potouridis, Anestis [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Dikovski, Bojan [MKD]
121 Kollias, Aristotelis [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Kara, Deniz [TUR]
122 Huber, Christoph [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Drakos, Evripidis [GRC]
123 Golia, Patrizio [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Pils, Florian - [DEU]
124 Balimoglu, Ari [TUR] Lost 0-2 vs. Ventouris, George [GRC]
125 Tubiana, Omri [ISR] Won 2-0 vs. Perin, Andrea [ITA]
127 Pilarinos, Nikos [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Krupicki, Krzysztof [POL]
128 Zafeirakopoulos, Zafei [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Kartsonas, Elias T [GRC]
129 Konieczny, Dominik S [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Belogrivs, Imants [LVA]
130 Pappas, Antonis [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Ford, Luis [GRC]
131 Saltas, Giannis [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Gkekas, Christos [GRC]
132 Kavvadas, Vagelis [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Gurevich, Alexander [RUS]
133 Katachanas, Andreas [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Kiritsis, Nikos [GRC]
134 Beligiannis, Taxiarhis [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Tassopoulos, Phaedon [GRC]
135 Wolf, Harald [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Papadakis, Aggelos [GRC]
136 van Weverwijk, Erik [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Mitropappas, Christos [GRC]
137 Sinodinos, Kostas [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Lekkas, Konstantinos [GRC]
138 Karalekas, Vagelis [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Griparis, Ioannis [GRC]
140 Virág, Dániel [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Katachanas, Kostas I [GRC]
141 Spanos, Jhon [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Yiannoulis, Markos G [GRC]
142 Ismailov, Stelios [GRC] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Pasi, Maria Cristina [GRC]
143 Xanthakis, Vagelis [GRC] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Konstandinidis, Kostas [GRC]
144 Kiritsis, Giannis [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Milionis, Thodoris [GRC]
145 Roussinos, Dimitris P [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Drakos, Alexandros [GRC]
146 Liodakis, Antonis [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Karamoustos, Evangelos [GRC]
147 Ogrizek, Matjaz [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Szicsák, István [HUN]
148 Kardaras, Marios [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Kontovas, Stavros [GRC]
149 Almeida, Tiago G [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Hawil, Adam [GRC]
150 Fountas, Angel [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Konstandinidis, Manoli [GRC]
152 Georgiou, George 50683 [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Hondos, Lambros [GRC]
153 Malasidou, Katerina [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Posoiu, Mircea-Adrian [GRC]
154 Kanakis, Dimitris [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Chatzianastasiou, Kost [GRC]
155 Papamichael, Giannis M [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Stoica, Bogdan [ROU]
156 Holevas, Nikos [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Varikas, Dimitris [GRC]
157 Panagopoulos, Denis [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Vlachos, Jim [GRC]
158 Spiridon, Theodosiou [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Moiras, Stavros [GRC]
159 Grammenos, Anastasios [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Lampros, Panagiotis [GRC]
160 Skountzos, Gregory [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Dyma, Enrik [GRC]
161 Lampros, Antony [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Tzortzis, Tasos [GRC]
162 Stayrakas, Panagitotis [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Tziammankeri, Konstant [GRC]
163 Goumenis, Christos [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Emmanouilidis, Emmanou [GRC]
164 Andrikos, Nikos [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Perin, Claudio [ITA]
165 Tsourouflis, Makis [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Fanartzis, Stratos [GRC]
Marques, David [PRT] * BYE *
Kaltsis, Antonis [GRC] * BYE *
Veresov, Aleksej [LVA] * BYE *
Karadhmhtrhs, Nikos [GRC] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator