column

Round 9 Results (Green Bracket)

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Tuduri, Ricard [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Cardenal Fernández, Ma [ESP]
2 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
3 Caravaca, Isaias [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Preto, Sérgio [PRT]
4 Roca, Enric [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
5 Otero Martinez, Ruben [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Mariani, Rui [PRT]
6 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Alonso-azcarate, Jacin [ESP]
7 De Miguel, Juan Pedro [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Cestaro, Laurent [FRA]
8 Borba, Rodrigo [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Reale, Giuseppe [ITA]
9 Diez, Mikel [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Luengo, Jorge [ESP]
10 Perez, Pedro [ESP] Won 1-0 vs. Trobia, Federico [ITA]
11 Rohner, Omar [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT]
12 Vicente, Daniel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Fabrega, Christian [ESP]
13 Carvalho, Marcio [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Martinez, Manuel [ESP]
14 Peñate, Roberto [ESP] Drew 1-1 vs. Zlotoiabko, Boris [UKR]
15 Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Buchanan, Andrew [ESP]
16 Dominguez, Javier [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
17 Aljiaj, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Herms, Roc [ESP]
18 Lucena, Daniel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Pereira, Nuno [PRT]
19 Barrado, Carlos [ESP] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Olivera, Adrian [ESP]
20 Seck, Ben [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Roda, Xavier [ESP]
21 Alinat, Alain [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Balis, Ioannis [GRC]
22 Romero Lorente, Ramon [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Gromko, Radoslaw [POL]
23 Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Molina Hernández, Luis [ESP]
24 Arbide, Inaki [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Galvez, Sergi [ESP]
25 Schepp, Maurice [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Padilla, Jordi [ESP]
26 Reyes, Francisco [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Martinez, Jose Fco. [ESP]
27 Fuentes, Juse [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Morgado, Bruno [PRT]
28 Lefterov, Alexander [BGR] Lost 0-2 vs. Santos, Virgilio [PRT]
29 Arias Garcia, Jacob A [ESP] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Berkemeier, Christian [DEU]
30 Perez Del Pozo, Angel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Frutuoso, Miguel [PRT]
31 Garcia Moreno, Jose [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Nunn, Richard [ESP]
32 Boj Perez, Israel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Terrasse, Nicolas [FRA]
33 Arrieta, Kepa [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Iñigo, Caro [ESP]
34 Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Leroy, Quentin [FRA]
35 Fernandez, Francisco J [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Martinez, Alexis [ESP]
36 Dorle, Anthony [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Rothaupt, Marco [DEU]
37 Kapalas, Georgios [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Palencia Lasheras, Enr [ESP]
38 Schneider, Jean [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Barreiras, Igor [PRT]
39 Reig, Carlos [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Sarmiento, Ruben [ESP]
40 Vlad, Ovsyannikov [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Campos, Pedro [ESP]
41 Trujillo Rodriguez, Es [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Morgado, Nelson [PRT]
42 Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Barajas, Alfonso [ESP]
43 Garcia Mora, David [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Barrera, Juan [ESP]
44 Perbet, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Rodriguez, Karel [ESP]
45 Petroczi, Thomas [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Jara, Juan Carlos [ESP]
46 Romasanta, Antia [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Corgnolo, Romain [FRA]
47 Zaadstra, David [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Perez, Oscar [ESP]
48 Aguado, Saul [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. López Campos, Emilio [ESP]
49 Vallejo, Inigo [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Sousa, Luis [PRT]
50 Meyer, Stephan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Ramos, Miguel [PRT]
51 Novo Mendo, Juan Pablo [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Martinez, Victor [ESP]
52 Micol Mora, Antonio [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Arevalo Godoy, Samuel [ESP]
53 Garcia Mené, Alex [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hernandez Segura, Jose [ESP]
54 Franco, Marcos [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lozano Carreras, Xavie [ESP]
55 Porcel, Alfonso [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Gerrits, Marcel [NLD]
56 Huard, Denis [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Pinazo, Jorge [ESP]
57 Pinto, Gonçalo [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Cano Aguilera, Pedro J [ESP]
58 Brerat, Damien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. De La Obra, Olinto [ESP]
59 Mateo, David [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Perez, Raul [ESP]
60 Erdmann, Lilian [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Trallero, Ivan [ESP]
61 Aguilar Pazos, Francis [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Fernandez Baillo, Carl [ESP]
62 Rickards, Daniel [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Rodriguez, Alex [ESP]
63 Fernandez Calvo, Alvar [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Krivosheev, Sergey [UKR]
64 Subiela Moreno, Jose [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Dumay, Alexis [FRA]
65 Pichardo, Victor [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Pereira, Antonio [PRT]
66 Gándara, Carlos [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Gardner, Daniel [ENG]
67 Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Martin, Francisco Javi [ESP]
68 Rodrigues, Goncalo [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Torns, Lluis [ESP]
69 Garella, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Hoeh, Hans Joachim [DEU]
70 Gonzales, Mercedes [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Garcia, Benito [ESP]
71 Vicente Ferrer, Ricard [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Sancadas, Fabio [PRT]
72 Bernat, Xavier [ESP] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Romero, Fernando [ESP]
73 Giorgi, Vittorio [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Grau, Carlos [ESP]
74 Calderon, Sergio [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Massimiliano, Padulazz [ITA]
75 Sbrulli, Stefano [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Grozev, Dimitar [BGR]
76 Mayor Redondo, Victor [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Rosenberg, Alexander [DEU]
77 Sauerborn, Moritz [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Valentini, Nicolas [FRA]
78 Sanchez, Jonatan [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD]
79 Heynen, Paul [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Marcucci, Federico [ITA]
80 Grati, Pedro [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Jonsson, Anders [USA]
81 Kleij, Rogier [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Pauze, Frederic [FRA]
82 Barrofet, Xavier [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Urset, Antoine [FRA]
83 Rodil, Rodrigo [ESP] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Palamarczuk, Andrey [BRA]
84 Armengol, Jordi [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Brito, Antonio Jose [ESP]
85 Garcia, Ruben [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Cibeiras Barja, David [ESP]
86 Galende, Diego [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Casanova, Carlos [ESP]
87 Garcia 70551689, Jose [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Martinez, Jose Miguel [ESP]
88 Bakouche, Paul [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Martinez Agudelo, Eder [ESP]
89 Martin Rivera, David [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Saenz De Urturi Anton, [ESP]
90 Fernandez 1204001252, [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Fernandes, Mario [PRT]
91 Guerreiro, Hugo [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Sanz, Marc [ESP]
92 Fernandes, Vanessa [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Solis, Joaquin [ESP]
93 Palomero, Antonio Jesu [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Martins, Filipe [PRT]
94 Ginesta, Daniel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Roya Adell, Eros [ESP]
95 Roca De Gracia, Gerard [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Cantoni Palacino, Rena [ESP]
96 Sena, Pedro [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Camacho, Angel [ESP]
97 Blanco, Jordi [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Gomez, Sergio [ESP]
98 Villodre, Toni [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Perez, Javier [ESP]
99 González, Ruben [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Parera Fernandez, Miqu [ESP]
100 Araujo, Miguel [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Garcia Crespo, Javier [ESP]
101 Paiva, Francisco [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Sertutxa, Arkaitz [ESP]
102 Lopez, Carles [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Cuervo, Inigo [ESP]
103 Marques, Ramon [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lopez De Munain, Igor [ESP]
104 Gonzalez, Daniel [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Moreira, Marco [PRT]
105 Calvo Solana, Angel [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Rabaza, Marc [ESP]
106 Samuel, Kouombille [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Yoldi, Alberto [ESP]
107 Castillo Alcaraz, Juan [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Folgado, Carlos [ESP]
108 Perez Vallejo, Eric [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Freau, Cyrille [FRA]
109 Sebastian, Luis [ESP] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Crespo, Daniel [ESP]
110 Quimaso, Nahuel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Leonardo Vazquez, Isid [ESP]
111 Pichot, Thibault [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Pascual, Iker [BEL]
112 Antipov, Maxim [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Salvador, Fierro [ESP]
113 Jimenez Alameda, Jesus [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Tadin, Marc [ESP]
114 Perez Ripoll, Rafael V [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Lopez 1203891876, Serg [ESP]
115 Goro Farreres, Victor [ESP] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Damien, Lamberto [FRA]
116 Insa, Enric [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Vasquez, Eugeni [ESP]
117 Duran, Xavier [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Llopart Marti, Marc [BEL]
118 Lobato Marques, Raul [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Fernandez, Andres [ESP]
119 Remon, Dionis [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Sanchez, Angel [ESP]
120 Palomares, Aitor [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Atienza, Pau [ESP]
Navarrete, Dario [ESP] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator