column

Round 8 Results (Green Bracket)

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Sevilla, Luis David [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Aguado, Saul [ESP]
2 Rispal, Jonathan [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Arias Garcia, Jacob [ESP]
3 Chaves, Rafael 4159581 [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Barrofet, Xavier [ESP]
4 caillaba-lissorgues, j [FRA] Drew 1-1 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
5 Rodano, Orlando [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Trujillo Rodriguez, Es [ESP]
6 Mateus, Edgar [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Castaño, Nacho [ESP]
7 prieto, alex [ESP] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Rodriguez, Manuel [ESP]
8 Carrasco, Fernando [ESP] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Navarro, Joan [ESP]
9 Lopez Rodriguez, Alex [ESP] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Santos, Nestor [ESP]
10 sanchez cabañeros, lui [ESP] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Vila Garcia, Miguel [ESP]
11 Nieto Gonzalez, Ismael [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Rohner, Omar [ESP]
12 Saviori, Fabio [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Morilla, Alvaro [ESP]
13 Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. André, João [PRT]
14 De Cozar, Francisco Ja [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
15 Metzmacher, Markus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. santiago, ricardo [ESP]
16 Rivière, Alexandre [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Ibañez, Jose Antonio [ESP]
17 Garcia, Alvaro [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Domínguez Ramos, Aleja [ESP]
18 Loriente, Alberto [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Tudela, Miguel Angel [ESP]
19 Urbano, Alvaro [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
20 Carrera, Jorge [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Brito, Rafael [PRT]
21 Martin, Quentin [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Canu, Franck [FRA]
22 Alvarez Leoni, Omar [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Truchado, Rafael [ESP]
23 moreno, eduardo [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Burgos, Manuel [ESP]
24 Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Rodriguez, Karel [ESP]
25 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. andres, navarro arroyo [ESP]
26 Costa, Oscar [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Palomar, Ruben [ESP]
27 Lopez Tercero, Josue [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Mayor Redondo, Victor [ESP]
28 Brassem, Camille Cb [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Andres Alcala, Javier [ESP]
29 Hermes, Maxime [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. LEON ROMERO, MANUEL [SGP]
30 Bakouche, Paul [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. viudez martin, antonio [ESP]
31 Satizabal, Oliver [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP]
32 Faustino, Jorge [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Damsted, Rasmus [DNK]
33 Tuduri, Ricard [ESP] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Marchet, Cedric [FRA]
34 Timon, Sergio [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Fernandez, David [ESP]
35 Presencia, Javier [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. matilde, david D [ESP]
36 Valverde, Santiago [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Abreu, João [PRT]
37 Vidal, Bernat [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Mas, Arkaitz [ESP]
38 Martinez, Manuel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Gerrikagoitia, Keldor [ESP]
39 Schraut, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. garrido barrero, jhona [ESP]
40 Morgado, Bruno [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Lucena, Daniel [ESP]
41 Bejarano, Rafael [PER] Won 2-0 vs. Alvarez, Miguel [ESP]
42 Nieto, Antonio [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Ugalde, Dionisio [ESP]
43 Ozguney, Osman M [TUR] Won 2-0 vs. Peyronnel, Christophe [FRA]
44 Ibaseta, Víctor [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Diez, Mikel [ESP]
45 Sena, Pedro [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Goudonnet, Jonathan [FRA]
46 Ortiz, David [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Alonso, Jesus [ESP]
47 Antonio, Aderito [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
48 Santos, Alberto [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Gonzales, Juan Lara [ESP]
49 Rodriguez Palmeiro, Pa [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Rabie, Mikael [FRA]
50 Ronbeck, Kornelius [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Aspas Tarrazon, Alvaro [ESP]
51 soler salazar, jose ra [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Echagüe, Eduardo [ESP]
52 merce, Josep [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Hauchard, Francois [FRA]
53 Cordero, Mario [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sutor, Emanuel [DEU]
54 Padilla, Jordi [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Vladik Jr, Pavel [CZE]
55 Roca, Enric [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Anula, Mario [ESP]
56 Jimenez Gonzalez, Rafa [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Molero Sanchez, Jose M [ESP]
57 Juan, Manuel d [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Eduardo, Magdalena [ESP]
58 Scheinin, Martín [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. celis, felix angel [ESP]
59 calvo lopez, enrique E [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hernandez, Iñaki [ESP]
60 Pla, David [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Calzada, Albert [ESP]
61 Meseguer, Antonio [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Company Bernal, Miquel [ESP]
62 Proença, Miguel [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Mesegue, Oscar [ESP]
63 Oliva Gálvez, Manuel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Minieri, Dario [ITA]
64 Stein, Harald [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Francisco, German [ESP]
65 Eiro, David [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. de la Obra, Olinto [ESP]
66 Sanchez, Guillermo [ESP] Drew 1-1 vs. Delgado, Rui [PRT]
67 Gonzalez, Amaiur [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Rodriguez, Juan Albert [ESP]
68 Fernandes Sr, Mario N [PRT] Won 1-0-1 vs. Santos, Nuno [PRT]
69 Tamara Sanchez, Franci [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Martinez, Jordi [ESP]
70 Campos, Paulo S [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Duarte, Carlos [ESP]
71 Giron, Jose Angel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Soria, Juan [ESP]
72 Ruppenthal, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Valiente, Ruben [ESP]
73 Ruiz Gonzalez, Pablo [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Bensacq, Rapha'l [FRA]
74 Cascino, Regis [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Medel, Ramon [ESP]
75 de la iglesia, david [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Montedgudo, Gustavo [ESP]
76 Guijarro, Daniel [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Rocha Sr., Francisco E [PRT]
77 Marco Villalba, David [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Negro Cortés, Adrian E [ESP]
78 Rodríguez, Alberto [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Folgado, Carlos [ESP]
79 Glaunes, Dorian [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Dalmau, Jordi [ESP]
80 jimenez palmero, alfre [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Pellicer Lopez, Franci [ESP]
81 Dorle, Ludovic [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Salazar, Jose Antonio [ESP]
82 Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Prez Guidel, Manuel [ESP]
83 García Palomo, Miguel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. MUNOZ, RAUL [SGP]
84 Luc, John [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Reis, Pedro M [ESP]
85 Antipov, Maxim [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Andersen, Nelson [ESP]
86 Raminhos, Joao [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Bujtoj Haro, Luis Fern [ESP]
87 Malaurie, Frederic [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. ramperez, sergio [ESP]
88 Sáez, Jorge [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ramos, Jon Ander [ESP]
89 Martin Acosta, Miguel [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Casanova, Gonzalo [ESP]
90 Gorrotxategui, Gorka [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Hernandez, Christian [ESP]
91 Lopez, Gorka [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Samuel, Kouombille [FRA]
92 Martinez, Ander [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Cestaro, Laurent [FRA]
93 Martin Peral, Marcos [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Pérez, Enrique [ESP]
94 Luppi, Stefano [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Lopez Ortuzar, Nextor [ESP]
95 Folgado Costa, Miguel [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Salvador, Borja [ESP]
96 Encinas, Alvaro [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Alonso Machón, Raúl [ESP]
97 Coret, Asier [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Krejsa, Tomas [CZE]
98 Solerdelcoll, Ricard S [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. CASALLO, ALBERTO [SGP]
99 Aingeru, Mikel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Pignatel, Willy Jean S [FRA]
100 Fernandez, Rafael [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. sanz, marc m [ESP]
101 Leoanrdo, Pablo [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Santalla, Emilio [ESP]
102 Cabezon, Pedro [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Gomez Rodriguez, Hecto [ESP]
103 Mateos, Ander [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. boveda, javier [ESP]
104 Paneiro, Goncalo [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Gabriel y Galan, Jesus [ESP]
105 Jean-Baptiste, Canonic [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Canas, Joseba [ESP]
106 Colom, Cristobal [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. GRANCHA, BEATRIZ [SGP]
107 Losada Villafane, Serg [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Durand, Alexandre [FRA]
108 Ferrer, Miguel Angel [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. geraldo, paulo [PRT]
109 Oliveras, Alberto [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Galian Rodríguez, Aito [ESP]
110 Castro, Ivan [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. molas, lionel [FRA]
111 Castel, Fabien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Serrano, Emilio [ESP]
112 Rodriguez, Alex [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Otero Martinez, Ruben [ESP]
113 Trallero, Ivan [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Espargiliere, Bastien [FRA]
114 Sacristan, Luis Albert [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chamorro Diez, Victor [ESP]
115 Menéndez Fernández, Fe [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Salvador, Ruiz Sandoz [ESP]
116 De Santos, Jon Ander O [ESP] Lost 0-1 vs. saenz de urturi anton, [ESP]
117 Bouzon, Guillermo [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Salvador, Juan Angel [ESP]
118 Domènech Escribà, Euge [ESP] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Ribas, Francisco [ESP]
119 Climent, Jaime [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Dionis, Jose [ESP]
120 Godoy Ramos, Juan I [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Cavaleiro, Pedro [PRT]
121 Vallejo, Inigo [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. JORQUERA, JOSU [SGP]
122 Fernandez, Dario [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Pines Goday, Hugo [ESP]
123 Saez De Guinoa Remon, [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Diaz, Antonio [ESP]
124 Garai, Mikel Uriarte [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Fonseca, Sergio [ESP]
125 Toeschi, Bruno [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Castillo, Ignacio [ESP]
126 Diaz Planells, Jordi [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Moreira, Marco [PRT]
127 Lopez Urbaneja, Ivan [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. RAMIREZ RAIMUNDO, GUST [SGP]
128 Bonneaud, Geoffrey [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lopategui Martinez, Ar [ESP]
129 Ortega, David [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Mendibil, Txema [ESP]
130 Garcia, Carlos [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. De Arriba, Ivan [ESP]
131 Torres, Antonio [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Perez Neila, Edu [ESP]
132 Dorle, Anthony [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. AGIRIANO, GONTZAL [SGP]
133 Casas, Jon [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Gomez, Alvaro [ESP]
134 Noguero, Iñigo [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Larrea, Lander [ESP]
135 Arribas, Angel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Fuente Ortal, Juan Jos [ESP]
136 Tonelli, Cueto [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Victor, Fernandez [ESP]
Madariaga, Fermin [ESP] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator