column

Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Peset, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Magera, Markus [DEU]
2 Condon, Shane [WAL] Lost 1-2 vs. Perez, Bastien [FRA]
3 Blume, Marco [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Jedlicka, Stefan [AUT]
4 Martin, Quentin [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Jedlicka, Niki [AUT]
5 Dang, Martin [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Doco, Geoffrey [FRA]
6 Grant, David [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Smith, Jake [ENG]
7 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Martins, João [PRT]
8 Brassem, Camille [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
9 Schwagerle, Günther [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Blech, Reinhard [DEU]
10 Clyne, Richard [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Harle, Tom [ENG]
11 Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Duck, Jeremy Peter [ENG]
12 Courtois, Frederic [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
13 Cheng, Chestor [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Kolb, Markus [DEU]
14 Lacroix, Damien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Fink, Johann [AUT]
15 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Kemp, Adam [AUS]
16 Jakobsen, Martin [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Loeb, Davy [POL]
17 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Chapman, Jonny [ENG]
18 Christensen, Allan [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU]
19 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hoelzel, Reinhard [AUT]
20 Jenkins, Dan [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Hall, Kenneth Martin [SCO]
21 Barracha, Joao [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Areliusarson, Arelius [ISL]
22 Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
23 Hay, Tom [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Groves, Michael [ENG]
24 Kraft, Rene [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Barbero, Jose [FRA]
25 Janpiam, Kamman [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Joebstl, Markus [AUT]
26 alinat, alain [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Aubrey, Nick [ENG]
27 Gruber, Tobias [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Moore, Richard [ENG]
28 Neil, Kelly [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Gorniak, Mariusz [POL]
29 Gromko, Radoslaw [POL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Unfried, J?g [DEU]
30 Birner, Armin [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Nessler, Michael [DEU]
31 Budde, Kai [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dingler, Martin [ENG]
Brugman, Richard [NLD] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator