column

Round 9 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Peset, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Neil, Kelly [ENG]
2 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
3 Doco, Geoffrey [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Fink, Johann [AUT]
4 Cheng, Chestor [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Kraft, Rene [DEU]
5 Moore, Richard [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE]
6 Martin, Quentin [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Brugman, Richard [NLD]
7 Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. alinat, alain [FRA]
8 Budde, Kai [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gromko, Radoslaw [POL]
9 Loeb, Davy [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Duck, Jeremy Peter [ENG]
10 Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Jedlicka, Niki [AUT]
11 Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Brassem, Camille [BEL]
12 Blume, Marco [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
13 Janpiam, Kamman [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Blech, Reinhard [DEU]
14 Hoelzel, Reinhard [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Hall, Kenneth Martin [SCO]
15 Lacroix, Damien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Dang, Martin [DNK]
16 Gruber, Tobias [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
17 Aubrey, Nick [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Courtois, Frederic [FRA]
18 Martins, João [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Chapman, Jonny [ENG]
19 Jenkins, Dan [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Hay, Tom [ENG]
20 Grant, David [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Kemp, Adam [AUS]
21 Unfried, J?g [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dingler, Martin [ENG]
22 Perez, Bastien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
23 Jedlicka, Stefan [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Groves, Michael [ENG]
24 Schwagerle, Günther [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Joebstl, Markus [AUT]
25 Harle, Tom [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Jakobsen, Martin [DNK]
26 Christensen, Allan [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Areliusarson, Arelius [ISL]
27 Barbero, Jose [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Kolb, Markus [DEU]
28 Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Nessler, Michael [DEU]
29 Birner, Armin [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Clyne, Richard [ENG]
30 Condon, Shane [WAL] Won 2-0 vs. Magera, Markus [DEU]
31 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Smith, Jake [ENG]
Barracha, Joao [PRT] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator