column

Round 9 Results (Green)

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA]
2 Dun, Peter [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Meulders, Bram [BEL]
3 Poquerusse, Remi [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ritzka, Simon [DEU]
4 Duarte, Goncalo [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruess, Jan H [DEU]
5 Scheinin, Martin [ESP] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Noé, Benjamin [BEL]
6 Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Kammer, Michael [DEU]
7 Viaene, Niels F [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Patriarca, Joffrey [BEL]
8 Loeb, Davy [POL] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Vliegenthart, Benjamin [NLD]
9 Al-bacha, Wesimo [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel K [NLD]
10 marsal, basile [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Martinez, Alexis [ESP]
11 Michnev, Nikolay [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Vieren, Peter [BEL]
12 Chudoba, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Willems, Sjoerd [NLD]
13 Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Grandjean, Gilles [BEL]
14 Tajak, Lukas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
15 Schetter, Jerome [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sauerborn, Moritz [DEU]
16 Stanjer, Robert [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Van Der Gun, Arjen [NLD]
17 Baglin, Arnaud [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Stanoev, Ivan [CZE]
18 Moreau, Julien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Vieren, Pascal [BEL]
19 Bland, Richard J [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ott, Markus [DEU]
20 Guillou, Dylan [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Sylvain, Amand [BEL]
21 Larena, Daniel [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Handzlik, Michal [POL]
22 Lamprecht, Benjamin [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Llano, Enrique [ESP]
23 Komanicky, Vladimir [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Nagadowski, Przemyslaw [MAC]
24 Sibast, Rasmus D [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Thevenon, Sandy [FRA]
25 Dalbke, Dennis [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD]
26 Hsia, Wei [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Goovaerts, Raf [BEL]
27 Geißler, Gunnar [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Graham, Paul S [BEL]
28 Dolstra, Menno [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Pujol, Bruno [FRA]
29 Nunn, Richard [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Verlaine, Yves [BEL]
30 D’hondt, Jean-louis [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Doise, Jan [BEL]
31 Wels, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Brueggemann, Julian A [DEU]
32 Akbulut, Berk [TUR] Won 2-1 vs. Pedrakowski, Pawel [POL]
33 Mezhoud, Hakim [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lindgren, Tommi [CHE]
34 Tuduri, Ricard [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hugony, Francesco [ITA]
35 Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
36 Scholz, Hannes [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sonnenschein, Benedikt [DEU]
37 Horno, Marcos [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Teeuws, Stijn [BEL]
38 Wechsel, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Velasco, Fernando F [ESP]
39 Mygh, Sebastian [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Forestier, Nicolas [FRA]
40 Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD]
41 Groeh, Andreas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kerem, Hannes [EST]
42 Fornasari, Michele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. De Coster, Jan A [BEL]
43 Zehm, Wolfgang [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Gruson, Pierre [FRA]
44 Bastos, Frederico [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Hagen, Michiel [NLD]
45 Thalling, Troels [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Urban, Adam [POL]
46 Martin, Pablo [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Winter, Sascha [DEU]
47 Van Nieuwenhove, Jan [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Brendemühl, Bernd [DEU]
48 Lauwers, Jelle [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Melis, Xavier [BEL]
49 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Sels, Bert [BEL]
50 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Buchanan, Andrew G [ENG]
51 Rang, Max [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Bertin, Pierre [FRA]
52 Kocks, Sung [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Thirapathi, Yohann [FRA]
53 Béguin, Benoit [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Struik, Arjan [NLD]
54 Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lombardi, Paolo B [ITA]
55 Sparr, Dirk [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Colle, Jean-philippe [BEL]
56 Faber, Manuel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Miori, Marina [FRA]
57 Roberts, Robbie [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Garcia Copete, David [ESP]
58 perin, lionel [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Verbeken, Dirk [BEL]
59 Aubert, Alban [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Maestro, Roberto R [ESP]
60 Cavez, Benoit [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Schellens, Sam [BEL]
61 Doucet, Niels [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT]
62 Martin, Quentin [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Vaillant, Nicolas [FRA]
63 Gosset, Maxime [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Queroub, Steve [FRA]
64 Juza, Martin [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Pinchon, Pierre [FRA]
65 Bugliani, Stefano [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Harms, Rogier [NLD]
66 Michel, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. De Schryver, Jessica [BEL]
67 Oberg, Kenny [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Klimes, Tomas [CZE]
68 Steinheuer, Martin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Hermans, David [BEL]
69 Schwabacher, Isaac [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Nelson, Helge [DEU]
70 Mispelters, Peter [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Touzard, Nicolas [FRA]
71 Sylvain, Temoins [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Stark, Bill W [USA]
72 Radosz, Thomas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Palencias, Daniel [CHE]
73 Kovacs, Gergely [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lynch, Gary J [BEL]
74 Letizia, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Seguin, Frederick [FRA]
75 De Heusch, Eric [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Noorlander, Mark [NLD]
76 Denis, Olivier [LUX] Lost 1-2 vs. Lanzarotti, Romain [FRA]
77 Wallemans, Mark [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Posoiu, Mircea Adrian [ROU]
78 Zeil, Jean-julien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Rietbergen, Patrick [NLD]
79 Ponsot, Nicolas [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Koekemoer, Marthinus J [ZAF]
80 Von Beschwitz, Bastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Vavra, Vit [CZE]
81 Joachim, Gossiaux [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Trykowski, Jean [FRA]
82 Labé, Fabrice [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Miranda, Nuno [PRT]
83 Prost, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ugalde, Dionisio [ESP]
84 Arcas Murillo, Luis Mi [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Hollmann, Marc [DEU]
85 Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Barbosa, Andre [PRT]
86 Verelst, Jamie [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD]
87 Jalkanen, Lauri [BEL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Tribelhorn, Samuel [CHE]
88 Ferret, Paul [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Freau, Cyrille [FRA]
89 Sappl, Josef [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Birt, Michael [DEU]
90 Ammeux, Julien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Gateaud, Maxime T [FRA]
91 Arias Garcia, Jacob A [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Cabezas Munoz, Jose M [ESP]
92 Bouvier, Patrick [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Kanter, Lars [DEU]
93 Darnhofer, Robert [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Perez, Mariano [ESP]
94 Stefes, Martin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Telöken, Jonny [DEU]
95 Pruvost, Benoît [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Martins, Didier [FRA]
96 Ploch, Thomas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Peter, Luyten [BEL]
97 De Clercq, Bart [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Martinez, Joan [FRA]
98 Ehrle, Philip [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Vd Wal, Alle M [NLD]
99 Schultz, Carsten D [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Charlet, Frédéric [FRA]
100 Passow, Christopher [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schuler, Ventur [DEU]
101 Baldvinsson, Einar A [ISL] Won 2-1 vs. Mampaey, Herwig [BEL]
102 Demazier, Benjamin [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Amram, Marcelo [FRA]
103 Blouet, Raphael [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Royde, Daniel [BEL]
104 Stavroudis, Jorgo [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Nolte, Dennis [DEU]
105 Hendriksen, Nicholas [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Bangert, Uli [BEL]
106 Le Montagner, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Giroud, Pierre [FRA]
107 Stoichkov, Kiril [BGR] Won 2-0 vs. Mattes, Sebastian [DEU]
108 Lipinski, Aleksander [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Masschelein, Bernard [BEL]
109 Moulin, Yannick [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Van Doorsselaere, Tom [BEL]
110 Elezaar, Benjamin [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Silva, Ivo [PRT]
111 Lecornu, Jerome [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Donnat, Jean [FRA]
112 Oever, Roy V [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Ponchaut, Olivier [BEL]
113 Van De Voorde, Nico [BEL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Kratena, Ivo [CZE]
114 Cruz, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Muela, Alfredo J [ESP]
115 Diez De Mingo, Adrian [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Gonzalez, Roman [BEL]
116 San Lorenzo, Nordine [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Speckmann, Marcel [GHA]
117 Kask, Raul [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Kaminski, Andrea [FRA]
118 Reijman, Christophe [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Kelterbaum, Catherine [FRA]
119 Schrödl, Florian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Vranken, Sven [BEL]
120 Vanderhelstraete, Luc [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Schirrer, Julien [FRA]
121 Kaminski, Stephane [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Delliste, Christophe [FRA]
122 Stihle, Laurent [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Janssen, Arne [BEL]
123 Adams, George [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. La Rosa, Andrea [ITA]
124 Clere, Maurice [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Kieffer, Sébastien [FRA]
125 Schneider, Thomas [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Boussoukaya, Samy [FRA]
126 Mathieu, Rochette [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Der Sanden, Dick [NLD]
127 Theunckens, Dieter [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Gaetan, Bovey [CHE]
128 Wallée, David [BEL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lesoil, Annick [BEL]
129 Michaux, Jeremy [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Cardiel, Marta [ESP]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator