Round 8 Pairings

  • Print
Table Player Points Opponent Points
1 Kleij, Rogier [NLD] 21 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 21
2 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 21 vs. Virtanen, Pasi [FIN] 21
3 Karsten, Frank [NLD] 19 vs. Mets, Martin [EST] 19
4 De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD] 19 vs. Canu, Franck [FRA] 19
5 Rösner, Bodo [DEU] 19 vs. Karjalainen, Pasi [FIN] 18
6 Levy, Raphael [FRA] 18 vs. Zunko, Bojan [SVN] 18
7 Lindström, Martin [SWE] 18 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 18
8 Nuijten, Julien [NLD] 18 vs. Fallesen, Asbjirn [DNK] 18
9 Maij, Rosario [DEU] 18 vs. Delere, André [DEU] 18
10 Schmidlin, Boris [CHE] 18 vs. Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] 18
11 Jørgensen, Martin [DNK] 18 vs. Oberg, Kenny [DNK] 18
12 Pasek, Maciej [POL] 18 vs. Schmalfeld, Thomas [DEU] 18
13 Hyvarinen, Mikko [FIN] 18 vs. Petersen, Stefan [DNK] 18
14 Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] 18 vs. Skrbec, Ziga [SVN] 18
15 Joneaux, Hughes [FRA] 18 vs. Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] 18
16 Valori, Kim [FIN] 18 vs. Gierse, Alexander [DEU] 17
17 Netterstrom, No [DNK] 16 vs. Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] 16
18 Budde, Kai [DEU] 16 vs. Hasnes, Øystein [NOR] 16
19 Twiefel, Torben [USA] 16 vs. Lahanas, Nikolaos [GRC] 16
20 Tarp, Ulrik [DNK] 16 vs. Naumann, Thomas [DEU] 16
21 Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU] 16 vs. Johannsen, Dennis [DEU] 16
22 Nyström, Per [SWE] 16 vs. Lalák, Jan [CZE] 16
23 Kiourtsoglou, Dimitris [GRC] 16 vs. riddington, shane [SWE] 16
24 Platzer, Lubos [CZE] 15 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE] 15
25 homann, sebastian [DEU] 15 vs. Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] 15
26 Greiers, Maris [LVA] 15 vs. Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 15
27 Sigurðsson, Ragnar [ISL] 15 vs. Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE] 15
28 Oomens, Wessel [NLD] 15 vs. Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] 15
29 Dam, Lars [DNK] 15 vs. Barbero, Jose [ARG] 15
30 Diezel, Michael [DEU] 15 vs. Pesla, Krzysztof [POL] 15
31 Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] 15 vs. Marcik, Michal [CZE] 15
32 Kuchta, Tomas [CZE] 15 vs. Wolfensberger, Daniel [CHE] 15
33 Perez, Bastien [FRA] 15 vs. Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] 15
34 Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] 15 vs. Torstensson, Benny [SWE] 15
35 Dick, Alexander [DNK] 15 vs. Sjoblom, Max [FIN] 15
36 Pedersen, Soren [DNK] 15 vs. Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC] 15
37 Petersen, Mickey [DNK] 15 vs. Rims, Manuel [GEO] 15
38 Leoni, Adriano [ITA] 15 vs. Boll, Søren [DNK] 15
39 Hoffmann, Krzysztof [POL] 15 vs. Hogh, Jonas [DNK] 15
40 Jania, Mark [POL] 15 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] 15
41 Timonen, Jussi [FIN] 15 vs. Rasmussen, Anders [DNK] 15
42 Gasiorowski, Pawel [POL] 15 vs. Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] 15
43 Ljungberg, William [SWE] 15 vs. Asböck, Bernhard [AUT] 15
44 Ukkola, Joni [FIN] 15 vs. Varady, Balazs [HUN] 15
45 Lia, Fredrik [NOR] 15 vs. Thidemann, Anders [DNK] 15
46 Henke, Tobias [DEU] 15 vs. Schmeußer, Simon [DEU] 15
47 Shaw, Patrick [DEU] 15 vs. Ludewig, Matthias [DEU] 15
48 Van Wageningen, Mathij [NLD] 15 vs. Csizmadia, Peter [HUN] 15
49 Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] 15 vs. van der Vaart, Henk [NLD] 15
50 Magica, Reina [SWE] 14 vs. Fatouros, B. [GRC] 14
51 Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] 14 vs. Merkel, Jan-Moritz [DEU] 14
52 Lemmetyinen, Lari [FIN] 13 vs. Dang, Martin [DNK] 13
53 Nurmi, Mikko [FIN] 13 vs. Jensen, Marten [DEU] 13
54 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 13 vs. Larsen, Christoffert [DNK] 13
55 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] 13 vs. Van Den Oever, Roy [NLD] 13
56 Balsby, Jens [DNK] 13 vs. Berthelsen, Nis [DNK] 13
57 Breit, Bernhard [DEU] 13 vs. Figarski, Tomasz [POL] 13
58 Helbig, Martin [DEU] 13 vs. Verhulst, Johan [BEL] 13
59 Hennikangas, Niilo [FIN] 13 vs. Hansen, Nils [DEU] 13
60 Ganz, Andreas [CHE] 12 vs. Schraut, Andreas [DEU] 12
61 Smink, Robert [NLD] 12 vs. Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 12
62 Passow, Christopher [DEU] 12 vs. Thor, Patrik [SWE] 12
63 Bilek, Jaroslav [CZE] 12 vs. Heigerer, Stefan [AUT] 12
64 Armbrust, Moritz [DEU] 12 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN] 12
65 Wagner, Robert [ENG] 12 vs. Heumann, Stefan [DEU] 12
66 Vigne, Bertrand [FRA] 12 vs. Sisask, Erkki [EST] 12
67 Dictus, mark [BEL] 12 vs. Akman, Per [DNK] 12
68 Rueß, Jan [DEU] 12 vs. Str°h, Kim [DNK] 12
69 Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] 12 vs. Castren, Sakari [FIN] 12
70 Meyvis, Johan [BEL] 12 vs. Rasir, Tobias [DEU] 12
71 Matuszewski, Aleksande [POL] 12 vs. Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 12
72 Majkut, Robert [SWE] 12 vs. Ukskoski, Marko [FIN] 12
73 Brötzmann, Hendrik Mal [DEU] 12 vs. Laizan, Alexey [LVA] 12
74 Sagner, Andreas [DEU] 12 vs. Pedersen, Matias [DNK] 12
75 Birch, Lars [DNK] 12 vs. Saracco, Alberto [ITA] 12
76 Winterø, Morten [DNK] 12 vs. Simone, Luca [ITA] 12
77 Schwarz, Sascha [DEU] 12 vs. Vystejn, Jiri [CZE] 12
78 Lund, Lars [DNK] 12 vs. Boelens, Jasper [NLD] 12
79 Gudbransson, Geir [ISL] 12 vs. Lohmann, Holger [DNK] 12
80 Nymann, Mikkel [DNK] 11 vs. Maciejewski, Maciej [POL] 11
81 Lautrup, Henrik [DNK] 11 vs. Sorensen, Jan [DNK] 11
82 Lüdke, Rasmus [DEU] 11 vs. Chomicz, Kacper [POL] 11
83 van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] 10 vs. Jørgensen, Rune [DNK] 10
84 Bleiss, André [DEU] 10 vs. Voegeding, Nils [ENG] 10
85 Majewski, Maciej [POL] 10 vs. Soellner, Christian [DEU] 10
86 Poulsen, Palle [DNK] 10 vs. Skotte, Mark [DNK] 10
87 Van Der Made, Allard [NLD] 9 vs. Thomsen, Henrik [DNK] 9
88 Rienksma, Rienk [NLD] 9 vs. schatz, markus [DEU] 9
89 Miltenburg, Alexander [NLD] 9 vs. Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] 9
90 Kook, Benjamin [DEU] 9 vs. Jorgensen, Anders M. [DNK] 9
91 Radtke, Jan [DEU] 9 vs. Sorensen, Hjalte [DNK] 9
92 Borup, Paw [USA] 9 vs. Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK] 9
93 Makowski, Kamil [POL] 9 vs. Gerrits, Marcel [NLD] 9
94 Connelly-Hansen, Allan [AUS] 8 vs. Østenaer, Dan S [DNK] 8
95 Gail, Jan-Errit [DEU] 8 vs. Spengler, Fabien [FRA] 7
96 Kaae, Kristoffer [DNK] 7 vs. Ciesla, Tobias [DNK] 7
97 Marco Villalba, David [ESP] 7 vs. Kassow, Patrick [DNK] 6
98 Mattisson, Magnus [SWE] 6 vs. Einarsson, Bjarni [ISL] 6
99 Juhl, Daniel Dahl [DNK] 6 vs. Rokkjaer, Simon [DNK] 6
100 Stamer, Dirk [GEO] 6 vs. Ewijk, Gerard [NLD] 6
101 Borm, Thomas van [BEL] 6 vs. Trost, Holger [DEU] 5
102 Slawski, Martin [GEO] 5 vs. Borup, Kai Rune [DNK] 3
Hansen, Tommy Hoff [DNK] 3 * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator