Round 1 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Lautrup, Henrik [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Stone, Chris M [NLD]
2 Soellner, Christian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Castren, Sakari [FIN]
3 Lunau, Anton [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Meulenkamp, Ruben [NLD]
4 Peters, Richard [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Armbrust, Moritz [DEU]
5 Basmagi, Said [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Pedersen, Soren [DNK]
6 Matthies, Mario [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Gerards, Remco [NLD]
7 Gudbransson, Geir [ISL] Lost 0-2 vs. Rover, Sebastian [DNK]
8 Holmes, Conor [NIR] Lost 0-2 vs. Pesla, Krzysztof [POL]
9 Haglund, John [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Majewski, Maciej [POL]
10 Van Der Made, Allard [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK]
11 Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Skotte, Mark [DNK]
12 Lüdke, Rasmus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kassow, Patrick [DNK]
13 Moncho-Marcotte, Estel [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hven, Silas [DNK]
14 Nymann, Mikkel [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Valori, Kim [FIN]
15 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Rokkjaer, Simon [DNK]
16 Jørgensen, Rune [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. Chomicz, Kacper [POL]
17 Nielsen, Kasper [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Theodorou, Vasilis [GRC]
18 Christensen, Magnus V [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Gerrits, Marcel [NLD]
19 riddington, shane [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Meller, Kasper B. [DNK]
20 Richter, Stefan [DEU] Won 1-0-1 vs. Slawski, Martin [ENG]
21 Skrbec, Ziga [SVN] Won 1-0 vs. Bengtsson, Mattias [SWE]
22 Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Florit, Dani [ESP]
23 Helbig, Martin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schwarz, Sascha [DEU]
24 Dahl, Kasper [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Birch, Lars [DNK]
25 Einarsson, Bjarni [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Balsby, Jens [DNK]
26 Connelly-Hansen, Allan [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. De Jong, Yannick [DEU]
27 Figarski, Tomasz [POL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Jørgensen, Rikki [DNK]
28 van der Vaart, Henk [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Christensen, Ask [DNK]
29 Holm, Malte [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Winkler, Eric [DEU]
30 Asmoussen, Alan [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. McDowell, Darrell [NIR]
31 Thijsen, Roy [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Pedersen, Christian [DNK]
32 Ludewig, Matthias [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Müller, Björn [DEU]
33 Nikolaidis, Antonis [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Wageningen, Mathij [NLD]
34 Radtke, Jan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Breit, Bernhard [DEU]
35 Renko, Andrej [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Mylonas, Alexis [GRC]
36 Mygh, Sebastian [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Ottovordemgentschenfel [DEU]
37 Sinkbaek, Marianne [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Neubert, Thomas [DNK]
38 Boelens, Jasper [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Borup, Paw [USA]
39 Sorensen, Jacob [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Rist, Wolfgang [DEU]
40 Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Mourikis, Orestis [GRC]
41 Miltenburg, Alexander [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Csizmadia, Peter [HUN]
42 Gorski, Michal [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Dang, Martin [DNK]
43 Nielsen, Rasmus [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Lohmann, Holger [DNK]
44 Vinther, Michael [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Hansen, Tommy Hoff [DNK]
45 Sjoblom, Max [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Zagots, Martin [LVA]
46 Will, Marian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Scubring, Malte [DNK]
47 Agergaard, Rene [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. Mattisson, Magnus [SWE]
48 Leoni, Adriano [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Saracco, Alberto [ITA]
49 Paunku, Oktavian [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. giacomelli, franco [ITA]
50 Fosgaard Lund, Emil [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Voegeding, Nils [ENG]
51 Ossapofsky, Reinhold [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Simone, Luca [ITA]
52 Virtanen, Pasi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Spengler, Fabien [FRA]
53 Shaw, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Vos, Werner [DNK]
54 Benzarti, Jonas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Hansen, Nils [DEU]
55 Segers, Frank [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Kiourtsoglou, Dimitris [GRC]
56 Nguyen, Duy [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Stangneth, Frank [DEU]
57 Thomsen, Henrik [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Borup, Kai Rune [DNK]
58 Ewijk, Gerard [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Nielsen, Jon R. [DNK]
59 Hansen, Lasse [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Majkut, Robert [SWE]
60 Uschner, Friedemann [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Nilsson, Andreas [DNK]
61 Koning, Jurre [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Langner, Matthias [DEU]
62 Marcotte, Herve [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hansen, kenneth [DNK]
63 Reinsch, Ferdinand [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kaae, Kristoffer [DNK]
65 Sorensen, Hjalte [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Gasiorowski, Pawel [POL]
66 Makowski, Kamil [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Dmochowski, Jedrzej [POL]
67 Poulsen, Palle [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Palmason, Heimir [DNK]
68 Juhl, Daniel Dahl [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Iversen, Andreas Øster [DNK]
69 Schütte, Sören [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Nysar, Maik [DEU]
70 Jorgensen, Anders M. [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Stamer, Dirk [GEO]
71 Ljungberg, William [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Vaananen, Aleksi [FIN]
72 Michailidis, Nick [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Trost, Holger [DEU]
73 Hendrikx, Dolf [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Einarsson, Julius [ISL]
74 Petersen, Stefan [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Strauß, Sebastian [DEU]
75 Bilek, Jaroslav [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Weile, Daniel [DEU]
76 Winterø, Morten [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Laier, Peter [DNK]
77 Götz, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA]
78 Hoffmann, Krzysztof [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Ruzic, Tomas [SWE]
79 Bleiss, André [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Andersen, Morten [DNK]
80 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Rienksma, Rienk [NLD]
81 Str°h, Kim [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Lund, Lars [DNK]
82 Bommer, Jay [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Varady, Balazs [HUN]
83 Kook, Benjamin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hogh, Jonas [DNK]
84 Naumann, Thomas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sigurðsson, Ragnar [ISL]
85 Tolpanniemi, Tapani [FIN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Kathriner, Roman [CHE]
86 Hahn, Troels [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Pedersen, Matias [DNK]
87 Matuszewski, Aleksande [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Puranen, Jari [FIN]
88 Schmider, Daniel [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Feja, Steffen [DEU]
89 Johnsen, John [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Dubber, Wilhelm [SWE]
90 Laizan, Alexey [LVA] Lost 0-2 vs. Maciejewski, Maciej [POL]
91 Juul, Nicklas [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Michan, Rimmy [DNK]
92 Carmelo, Victor [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Chanioux, Pierre [FRA]
93 Landt, Nils [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Huber, Felix [CHE]
94 Schmeußer, Simon [DEU] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Joneaux, Hughes [FRA]
95 Stjärna, Joakim [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Arneson, Oystein [ENG]
96 Meineche, Jon [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Ciesla, Tobias [DNK]
97 Sagner, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Marco Villalba, David [ESP]
98 Rasmussen, Anders [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Akman, Per [DNK]
99 Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Nielsen, Jan [DNK]
100 Østenaer, Dan S [DNK] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Gail, Jan-Errit [DEU]
101 Vystejn, Jiri [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hansen, Brage [NOR]
102 Merkel, Jan-Moritz [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Pettersson, Jimmy [SWE]
103 Paunku, Aurelijan [SWE] Drew 1-1 vs. Aronsson, Roald [NOR]
104 Borm, Thomas van [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Landl, Michael [DEU]
105 Hansen, Rasmus [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Thidemann, Anders [DNK]
Andersen, Oyvind [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Arcimovic, Martin [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Asböck, Bernhard [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Barbero, Jose [ARG] * Awarded Bye *
Berthelsen, Nis [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Bertiou, Simon [GRC] * Awarded Bye *
Boll, Søren [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Brötzmann, Hendrik Mal [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Budde, Kai [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Canu, Franck [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Czerepak, Wojciech [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Dam, Lars [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Damsted, Rasmus [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Delere, André [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Dick, Alexander [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Dictus, mark [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Diezel, Michael [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Fallesen, Asbjirn [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Farrington, Frederik [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Fatouros, B. [GRC] * Awarded Bye *
Fritz, Ziga [SVN] * Awarded Bye *
Gamper, Max [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Ganz, Andreas [CHE] * Awarded Bye *
Geertsen, Svend [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Gierse, Alexander [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Greiers, Maris [LVA] * Awarded Bye *
Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Hasnes, Øystein [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Häyrynen, Andrei [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Heigerer, Stefan [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Henke, Tobias [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Hennikangas, Niilo [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Heumann, Stefan [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
homann, sebastian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Hyvarinen, Mikko [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Jania, Mark [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Jensen, Marten [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Johannsen, Dennis [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Jørgensen, Martin [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Kaczmarczyk, Radek [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Karjalainen, Pasi [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Karsten, Frank [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Kleij, Rogier [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Kuchta, Tomas [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Kvalo, Tarjei [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Lahanas, Nikolaos [GRC] * Awarded Bye *
Lalák, Jan [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Larsen, Christoffert [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Leicht, Michael [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Lemmetyinen, Lari [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Levy, Raphael [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Lia, Fredrik [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Lindström, Martin [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Loeb, Davy [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Maaten, Rogier [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Magica, Reina [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Maij, Rosario [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Malin, Antti [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Marcik, Michal [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Mets, Martin [EST] * Awarded Bye *
Meyvis, Johan [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Middleton, Gareth [NIR] * Awarded Bye *
Nahodil, Petr [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Netterstrom, No [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Nuijten, Julien [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Nurmi, Mikko [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Nyström, Per [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Oomens, Wessel [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC] * Awarded Bye *
Pasek, Maciej [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Passow, Christopher [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Perez, Bastien [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Petersen, Mickey [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Platzer, Lubos [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Rasir, Tobias [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Rims, Manuel [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Rosholm, Thomas [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Rösner, Bodo [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Antoine [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Rueß, Jan [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
schatz, markus [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Schmalfeld, Thomas [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Schmidlin, Boris [CHE] * Awarded Bye *
Schoenherr, Georg [GEO] * Awarded Bye *
Schraut, Andreas [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Sisask, Erkki [EST] * Awarded Bye *
Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST] * Awarded Bye *
Smink, Robert [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Sorensen, Jan [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Stein, Harald [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Steinaa, Jakob [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Taklovsky, Lukas [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Tarp, Ulrik [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Thevenon, Sandy [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Thor, Patrik [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Timonen, Jussi [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Torstensson, Benny [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Twiefel, Torben [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Ukkola, Joni [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Ukskoski, Marko [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Van Den Oever, Roy [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Verhulst, Johan [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Vigne, Bertrand [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Wagner, Robert [ENG] * Awarded Bye *
Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Wolfensberger, Daniel [CHE] * Awarded Bye *
Zidek, Arnost [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Zunko, Bojan [SVN] * Awarded Bye *
Oberg, Kenny [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Rivoire, jean-luc [FRA] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator